Header Banner

DCU vs RBB Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:40 PM
DCU vs RBB Match Previews and Football Tips

DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

DCU vs RBB Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

DCU vs RBB Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

DCU vs RBB (DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino) Match Details

Match DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino (DCU vs RBB)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

DCU vs RBB Venue: Audi Field

DCU vs RBB Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

DCU vs RBB (DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino) Starting 11

DC United (DCU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jun-hong Kim, 2. Aaron Herrera, 3. Lukas MacNaughton, 4. Matti Peltola, 5. David Schnegg, 6. Hosei Kijima, 7. Brandon Servania, 8. Jared Stroud, 9. Boris Enow, 10. Gabriel Pirani, 11. Dominique Badji

Red Bull Bragantino (RBB) Possible Starting XI: 1. Fabrício, 2. Juninho Capixaba, 3. Guzmán Rodríguez, 4. Eduardo Santos, 5. Alix Vinicius, 6. Vini Krygsman, 7. Gustavinho, 8. Bruno Conceicão, 9. Davi Gomes, 10. Thiago Borbas, 11. Eduardo Sasha

DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino (DCU vs RBB) Match Preview

DCU vs RBB Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

DC United (DCU) Team Updates

  • Jun-hong Kim will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aaron Herrera will be the Defender his team.
  • Aaron Herrera is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Jared Stroud will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Christian Benteke will take care Striker/Forward for DC United team

Red Bull Bragantino (RBB) Team Updates

  • Fabrício will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Juninho Capixaba will be the Defender his team.
  • Bruno Conceicão will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Fabinho and Gabriel will take care Mid-Fielder for Red Bull Bragantino team

DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino (DCU vs RBB) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

DCU vs RBB Match Prediction: DC United has very good form in the recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

DCU vs RBB Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Aaron Herrera will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Brandon Servania will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

DCU vs RBB Head to Head

DCU vs RBB Head to Head Records: DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, DC United have won 0 whereas Red Bull Bragantino have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
DCU Won 2
RBB Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

DCU -

DCU vs RBB Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Luis Barraza will be the better option.

DCU vs RBB Winning Prediction

  1. DC United looks more strong as compared to Red Bull Bragantino, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of DC United

DCU vs RBB Small League Must Picks:

DCU - Aaron Herrera [288 points], Brandon Servania [251 points]
RBB - Vini Krygsman [0 points], Jhuan Nunes [0 points]

DCU vs RBB Grand League Risky Picks:

DCU - Jordan Farr [0 points], Derek Dodson [0 points]
RBB - Fabinho [0 points], Gabriel [0 points]

DC United (DCU) Key Players

  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Gabriel Pirani [PTs: 113, CR: 8.0]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Jared Stroud [PTs: 154, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]

Red Bull Bragantino (RBB) Key Players

  • Guzmán Rodríguez [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Eduardo Santos [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Gustavinho [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Bruno Conceicão [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

DCU vs RBB Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Guzmán Rodríguez [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Eduardo Santos [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Gustavinho [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]

DCU vs RBB Injury / Unavailability

DC United Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

RBB Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

DCU vs RBB Live Stream

Where can I see DCU vs RBB Live Score?

You can see DCU vs RBB Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

DCU vs RBB match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

DCU vs RBB Football Match Highlights

You can watch DCU vs RBB match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

DCU vs RBB match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

DC United vs Red Bull Bragantino (DCU vs RBB) Squads

DC United (DCU) Squad: David Schnegg, Christian Benteke, Luis Barraza(GK), Aaron Herrera, Jared Stroud, Kye Rowles, Dominique Badji, Randall Leal, Gabriel Martins Peglow, Brandon Servania, Rida Zouhir, Gabriel Pirani, Jun-hong Kim(GK), Lukas MacNaughton, Lucas Bartlett, Jackson Hopkins, Matti Peltola, Kristian Fletcher, Hosei Kijima, Jacob Murrell, Conner Antley, Garrison Tubbs, Derek Dodson, Jordan Farr(GK), Boris Enow

Red Bull Bragantino (RBB) Squad: Cleiton(GK), Tiago Volpi(GK), Fernando Costa(GK), Fabrício(GK), Rafael Monteiro(GK), Gustavo Reis(GK), Guzmán Rodríguez, Eduardo Santos, Alix Vinicius, Vanderlan, Pedro Henrique, Agustín Sant'Anna, Juninho Capixaba, José Hurtado, Breno de Moraes, Caue Nascimento Santos, Ryan Augusto, Weimar Vivas, Ignacio Laquintana, Fabinho, Gabriel, Ramires, Ignacio Sosa, Rodriguinho, Lucas Barbosa, Gustavinho, Bruno Conceicão, Davi Gomes, Yuri Leles, Matheus Fernandes, Yuri Alves, Luis Gustavo, Chrystian Delfino, Marcelinho Braz, Gabriel Lopes, Rafael Lima, Vini Krygsman, João Neto, Thiago Borbas, Eduardo Sasha, Fernando, Isidro Pitta, Vinicinho, Bruno Gonçalves, Henry Mosquera, José Herrera, Filipe Gabriel, Jhuan Nunes

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's DCU vs RBB match?

A-1, For DCU vs RBB, DC United will take on Red Bull Bragantino at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for DCU vs RBB?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for DCU vs RBB with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for DCU vs RBB?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for DCU vs RBB today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for DCU vs RBB, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for DCU vs RBB today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for DCU vs RBB on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballDc UnitedRed Bull Bragantino

DCU vs RBB Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner