Who is the Indian batsman to win 100 T20 matches?

By Ravi - 2024-01-12 17:17:10
Who is the Indian batsman to win 100 T20 matches?

Who is the Indian batsman to win 100 T20 matches?

Against Afghanistan, Rohit Sharma returned to the pavilion without opening the account, but he scored a special century. With winning this match, Rohit completed 100 T20 International match wins with Team India. He has been a part of Team India in 100 matches in which the team has won. This was the 149th match of Rohit's T20 International career and he has won 100 of these T20s. He is the first player in the world to do so.

rohit

Pakistan's Shoaib Malik is at second place in this list, who has won 86 matches. Under the captaincy of Rohit, Team India has lost 46 matches, while one match was tied and two matches had no result. During this period, Hitman has scored 3853 runs and has also scored four centuries with his bat.

Rohit shrma is also the Indian who has been out on zero the most number of times.

The Indian captain was run out for a duck in the first T20 match of the three-match series against Afghanistan in Mohali. This is the 11th time in T20 International that he could not open the account. This is the most by an Indian in this format. Rohit has made this unwanted record in 141 innings of T20 International. KL Rahul is at second place in this list. He has been out on zero five times in 68 innings.

Players who have won the most matches for their country

PlayerMatchWinLoseTieNo Result
Rohit Sharma1491004612
Shoaib Malik124863431
Virat Kohli115733723
Mohammed Hafeez119704324
Mohammed Nabi113704210
Martin Guptill122684662

Also Read: Yuva Kabaddi Series Winter Edition 2024 Schedule

Players who won most matches for India

PlayerMatchWinLoseTieNo Result
Rohit Sharma1491004612
Virat Kohli115733723
Hardik Pandya92612911
MS Dhoni98573812
Bhuvaneshwar Kumar87552813
Yuzvendra Chahal80522431
Suresh Raina78502800

Also Read: Latest update of Ram mandir and controversial history

Give Your Feedback



Follow Us



Download our App for more Tips and Tricks

Possible11 Play Store Possible11 App Store
Footer Banner