Header Banner

DET vs HAT Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Fri, Oct 30, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 30, 2026 08:36 PM
DET vs HAT Match Previews and Football Tips

Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

DET vs HAT Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

DET vs HAT Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

DET vs HAT (Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic) Match Details

Match Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic (DET vs HAT)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Saturday, 31st October 2026
Time 05:30 AM (IST) - 12:00 AM (GMT)

DET vs HAT Venue: Keyworth Stadium,Hamtramck

DET vs HAT Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

DET vs HAT (Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic) Starting 11

Detroit City FC (DET) Possible Starting XI: 1. Carlos Saldana, 2. Michael Bryant, 3. Stephen Carroll, 4. Devon Amoo-Mensah, 5. Shane Wiedt, 6. Kobe Hernandez-Foster, 7. Jay Chapman, 8. Jeciel Cedeno, 9. Marcello Polisi, 10. Ates Diouf, 11. Sebastian Guenzatti

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Possible Starting XI: 1. Renan Ribeiro, 2. Jordan Scarlett, 3. Younes Boudadi, 4. Joseph Farrell, 5. Joey Akpunonu, 6. Marlon Hairston, 7. Jay Chapman, 8. Anderson Asiedu, 9. Thomas Vancaeyezeele, 10. Marcus Epps, 11. Mamadou Dieng

Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic (DET vs HAT) Match Preview

DET vs HAT Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic will be played on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 05:30 AM IST.

Detroit City FC (DET) Team Updates

  • Carlos Saldana will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Michael Bryant will be the Defender his team.
  • Marcello Polisi will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith will take care Striker/Forward for Detroit City FC team

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Team Updates

  • Renan Ribeiro will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Jordan Scarlett will be the Defender his team.
  • Anderson Asiedu will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Dantouma Toure and Deshane Beckford will take care Mid-Fielder for Hartford Athletic team

Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic (DET vs HAT) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

DET vs HAT Match Prediction: Hartford Athletic looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

DET vs HAT USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Shane Wiedt will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Kobe Hernandez-Foster will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

DET vs HAT Head to Head

DET vs HAT Head to Head Records: Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Detroit City FC have won 0 whereas Hartford Athletic have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 11
DET Won 3
HAT Won 3
Tie/NR 5

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

DET -
HAT -

DET vs HAT Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Renan Ribeiro will be the better option.

DET vs HAT Winning Prediction

  1. Hartford Athletic team has the upper hand over Detroit City FC team. So try to pick more players from Hartford Athletic

DET vs HAT Small League Must Picks:

DET - Shane Wiedt [71 points], Kobe Hernandez-Foster [22 points]
HAT - Jay Chapman [68 points], Marlon Hairston [36 points]

DET vs HAT Grand League Risky Picks:

DET - Zain Elder [0 points], Tatenda Mkuruva [0 points]
HAT - Dantouma Toure [0 points], Joe Schmidt [0 points]

Detroit City FC (DET) Key Players

  • Ates Diouf [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Stephen Carroll [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Devon Amoo-Mensah [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Michael Bryant [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Kobe Hernandez-Foster [PTs: 22, CR: 6.5]
  • Jay Chapman [PTs: 68, CR: 9.0]

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Key Players

  • Marcus Epps [PTs: 13, CR: 8.0]
  • Renan Ribeiro [PTs: 27, CR: 7.5]
  • Younes Boudadi [PTs: 28, CR: 7.0]
  • Joseph Farrell [PTs: 33, CR: 8.5]
  • Jay Chapman [PTs: 68, CR: 9.0]

DET vs HAT Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Stephen Carroll [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Devon Amoo-Mensah [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Michael Bryant [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Younes Boudadi [PTs: 28, CR: 7.0]
  • Jay Chapman [PTs: 68, CR: 9.0]

DET vs HAT Injury / Unavailability

Detroit City FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

HAT Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

DET vs HAT Live Stream

Where can I see DET vs HAT Live Score?

You can see DET vs HAT Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

DET vs HAT match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

DET vs HAT Football Match Highlights

You can watch DET vs HAT match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

DET vs HAT match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Detroit City FC vs Hartford Athletic (DET vs HAT) Squads

Detroit City FC (DET) Squad: Jay Chapman, Kobe Hernandez-Foster, Carlos Herrera(GK), Jordan Adebayo-Smith, Shane Wiedt, Sebastian Guenzatti, Ates Diouf, Ben Morris, Darren Smith, Carlos Saldana(GK), Tatenda Mkuruva(GK), Michael Bryant, Stephen Carroll, Devon Amoo-Mensah, Matthew Sheldon, Dominic Gasso, Haruki Yamazaki, Alex Villanueva, Rhys Williams, Jeciel Cedeno, Marcello Polisi, Zain Elder, Abdoulaye Diop, Bilal Obeid, Connor Rutz, Ryan Williams

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Squad: Renan Ribeiro(GK), Michee Ngalina, Marlon Hairston, Jay Chapman, Michael DeShields, Dantouma Toure, Emmanuel Samadia, Joey Akpunonu, Joseph Farrell, Anderson Asiedu, Tristan Hodge, , Deshane Beckford, Marcus Epps, Mamadou Dieng, Justin DiCarlo(GK), Greg Monroe(GK), Rece Buckmaster, Pele Ousmanou, Jordan Scarlett, Beverly Makangila, Thomas Vancaeyezeele, Ian Shaul, Daniel Barrera, Joe Schmidt, Younes Boudadi

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's DET vs HAT match?

A-1, For DET vs HAT, Detroit City FC will take on Hartford Athletic at 2026-10-31 05:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for DET vs HAT?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for DET vs HAT with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for DET vs HAT?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for DET vs HAT today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for DET vs HAT, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for DET vs HAT today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for DET vs HAT on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballDetroit City FcHartford Athletic

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner