Header Banner

LOFC vs PTR Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Fri, Oct 30, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 30, 2026 07:38 PM
LOFC vs PTR Match Previews and Football Tips

Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

LOFC vs PTR Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LOFC vs PTR Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LOFC vs PTR (Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River) Match Details

Match Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River (LOFC vs PTR)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Saturday, 31st October 2026
Time 04:00 AM (IST) - 10:30 PM (GMT)

LOFC vs PTR Venue: Lynn Family Stadium,Louisville

LOFC vs PTR Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LOFC vs PTR (Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River) Starting 11

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Fauroux, 2. Sean Totsch, 3. Manny Perez, 4. Kyle Adams, 5. Aiden Mcfadden, 6. Taylor Davila, 7. Martin Wicinski, 8. Babacar Niang, 9. Jansen Wilson, 10. Tola Showunmi, 11. Mukwelle Akale

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Eric Dick, 2. Luke Biasi, 3. Perrin Barnes, 4. Sean Suber, 5. Roberto Ydrach, 6. Guillaume Vacter, 7. Danny Griffin, 8. Robbie Mertz, 9. Charles Ahl, 10. Jackson Walti, 11. Bertin Jacquesson

Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River (LOFC vs PTR) Match Preview

LOFC vs PTR Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River will be played on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 04:00 AM IST.

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Team Updates

  • Hugo Fauroux will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Sean Totsch will be the Defender his team.
  • Babacar Niang will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Amadou Dia will take care Defender for Louisville City FC team

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Team Updates

  • Eric Dick will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Luke Biasi will be the Defender his team.
  • Robbie Mertz will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Augustine Williams will take care Striker/Forward for Pittsburgh River team

Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River (LOFC vs PTR) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LOFC vs PTR Match Prediction: Pittsburgh River looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LOFC vs PTR USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Quenzi Huerman will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Cameron Duke will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LOFC vs PTR Head to Head

LOFC vs PTR Head to Head Records: Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Louisville City FC have won 0 whereas Pittsburgh River have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 29
LOFC Won 11
PTR Won 7
Tie/NR 11

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

PTR -
LOFC -

LOFC vs PTR Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Hugo Fauroux is the best choice.

LOFC vs PTR Winning Prediction

  1. Pittsburgh River team has the upper hand over Louisville City FC team. So try to pick more players from Pittsburgh River

LOFC vs PTR Small League Must Picks:

LOFC - Quenzi Huerman [58 points], Cameron Duke [32 points]
PTR - Sean Suber [26 points], Luke Biasi [26 points]

LOFC vs PTR Grand League Risky Picks:

LOFC - Thomas Weinrich [0 points], Ray Serrano Lopez [0 points]
PTR - Benjamin Martino [0 points], Max Broughton [0 points]

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Key Players

  • Aiden Mcfadden [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Martin Wicinski [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Jansen Wilson [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Totsch [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Key Players

  • Danny Griffin [PTs: 15, CR: 8.5]
  • Jackson Walti [PTs: 18, CR: 7.5]
  • Robbie Mertz [PTs: 21, CR: 8.0]
  • Luke Biasi [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Suber [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]

LOFC vs PTR Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Aiden Mcfadden [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Totsch [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Danny Griffin [PTs: 15, CR: 8.5]
  • Luke Biasi [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Suber [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]

LOFC vs PTR Injury / Unavailability

LOFC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Pittsburgh River Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LOFC vs PTR Live Stream

Where can I see LOFC vs PTR Live Score?

You can see LOFC vs PTR Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LOFC vs PTR match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LOFC vs PTR Football Match Highlights

You can watch LOFC vs PTR match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LOFC vs PTR match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh River (LOFC vs PTR) Squads

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Squad: Daniel Faundez(GK), Collin Haus(GK), Aiden Mcfadden, Manny Perez, Zach Duncan, Babacar Niang, Martin Wicinski, Ray Serrano Lopez, Sam Gleadle, Thomas Weinrich, Kyle Adams, Cameron Duke, Amadou Dia, Josh Jones, Kevon Lambert, Jake Morris, Chris Donovan, Tola Showunmi, Hugo Fauroux(GK), Quenzi Huerman, Mukwelle Akale, Jansen Wilson, Ryan Troutman(GK), Sean Totsch, Brandon Dayes, Evan Davila, Taylor Davila, Carlos Moguel

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Squad: Augustine Williams, Eric Dick(GK), Benjamin Martino(GK), Bertin Jacquesson, Luke Biasi, Danny Griffin, Brunallergene Junior Etou, Robbie Mertz, Roberto Ydrach, Brigham Larsen, Pablo Linzoain, Perrin Barnes, Sean Suber, Max Broughton, Illal Osumanu, Guillaume Vacter, Jacob Randolph(GK), Charles Ahl, Aidan OToole, Bradley Sample, Jason Bouregy, Jorge Garcia, Jackson Walti

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LOFC vs PTR match?

A-1, For LOFC vs PTR, Louisville City FC will take on Pittsburgh River at 2026-10-31 04:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LOFC vs PTR?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LOFC vs PTR with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LOFC vs PTR?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LOFC vs PTR today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LOFC vs PTR, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LOFC vs PTR today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LOFC vs PTR on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballLouisville City FcPittsburgh River

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner