Header Banner

LSC vs PT Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 10:05 PM
LSC vs PT Match Previews and Football Tips

St. Louis vs Portland Timbers Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

LSC vs PT Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LSC vs PT Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, St. Louis vs Portland Timbers Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LSC vs PT (St. Louis vs Portland Timbers) Match Details

Match St. Louis vs Portland Timbers (LSC vs PT)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

LSC vs PT Venue: Energizer ParkSt. Louis

LSC vs PT Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LSC vs PT (St. Louis vs Portland Timbers) Starting 11

St. Louis (LSC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Ben Lundt, 2. Joakim Nilsson, 3. Kyle Hiebert, 4. Henry Kessler, 5. Akil Watts, 6. Celio Pompeu, 7. Conrad Wallem, 8. Alfredo Morales, 9. Xande-Silva, 10. Joao Klauss, 11. Cedric Teuchert

Portland Timbers (PT) Possible Starting XI: 1. James Pantemis, 2. Dario Zuparic, 3. Zac McGraw, 4. Kamal Miller, 5. Ian Smith, 6. Jimer Fory, 7. Cristian Paredes, 8. Diego Chara, 9. Julio Ortiz, 10. Jonathan Rodriguez, 11. Felipe Mora

St. Louis vs Portland Timbers (LSC vs PT) Match Preview

LSC vs PT Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between St. Louis vs Portland Timbers will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

St. Louis (LSC) Team Updates

  • Ben Lundt will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Joakim Nilsson will be the Defender his team.
  • Alfredo Morales will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Roman Burki will take care Goal-Keeper for St. Louis team

Portland Timbers (PT) Team Updates

  • James Pantemis will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • James Pantemis is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Dario Zuparic will be the Defender his team.
  • Diego Chara will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Trey Muse will take care Goal-Keeper for Portland Timbers team

St. Louis vs Portland Timbers (LSC vs PT) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LSC vs PT Match Prediction: Portland Timbers looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LSC vs PT Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Joao Klauss will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Marcel Hartel will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LSC vs PT Head to Head

LSC vs PT Head to Head Records: St. Louis vs Portland Timbers have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, St. Louis have won 0 whereas Portland Timbers have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
LSC Won 2
PT Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LSC -
PT -

LSC vs PT Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Maxime Crepeau is the best choice.

LSC vs PT Winning Prediction

  1. Portland Timbers team has the upper hand over St. Louis team. So try to pick more players from Portland Timbers

LSC vs PT Small League Must Picks:

LSC - Joao Klauss [343 points], Marcel Hartel [305 points]
PT - James Pantemis [436 points], Felipe Mora [363 points]

LSC vs PT Grand League Risky Picks:

LSC - Caden Glover [0 points], Emil Jaaskelainen [0 points]
PT - Victor Adolfo Enriquez [0 points], Kyle Linhares [0 points]

St. Louis (LSC) Key Players

  • Celio Pompeu [PTs: 97, CR: 7.0]
  • Conrad Wallem [PTs: 146, CR: 8.0]
  • Akil Watts [PTs: 152, CR: 6.0]
  • Joao Klauss [PTs: 343, CR: 9.0]

Portland Timbers (PT) Key Players

  • Jonathan Rodriguez [PTs: 95, CR: 5.0]
  • Dario Zuparic [PTs: 130, CR: 8.5]
  • Diego Chara [PTs: 223, CR: 6.5]
  • Felipe Mora [PTs: 363, CR: 8.5]

LSC vs PT Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Jonathan Rodriguez [PTs: 95, CR: 5.0]
  • Celio Pompeu [PTs: 97, CR: 7.0]
  • Dario Zuparic [PTs: 130, CR: 8.5]
  • Conrad Wallem [PTs: 146, CR: 8.0]
  • Akil Watts [PTs: 152, CR: 6.0]
  • Joao Klauss [PTs: 343, CR: 9.0]
  • Felipe Mora [PTs: 363, CR: 8.5]

LSC vs PT Injury / Unavailability

St. Louis Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Portland Timbers Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LSC vs PT Live Stream

Where can I see LSC vs PT Live Score?

You can see LSC vs PT Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LSC vs PT match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LSC vs PT Football Match Highlights

You can watch LSC vs PT match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LSC vs PT match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

St. Louis vs Portland Timbers (LSC vs PT) Squads

St. Louis (LSC) Squad: Roman Burki(GK), Eduard Lowen, Alfredo Morales, Joao Klauss, Tomas Ostrak, Xande-Silva, Henry Kessler, Christopher Durkin, Cedric Teuchert, Joakim Nilsson, Marcel Hartel, Conrad Wallem, Tomas Totland, Michael Wentzel, Njabulo Blom, Ben Lundt(GK), Timo Baumgartl, Jaziel Orozco, Rasmus Alm, Jake Girdwood-Reich, Jayden Reid, Simon Becher, Cam Cilley, Caden Glover, Josh Yaro, Kyle Hiebert, Akil Watts, Celio Pompeu, Miguel Perez, Christian Olivares(GK), Tyson Pearce, Brendan McSorley, Joseph Zalinsky, MyKhi Joyner, Emil Jaaskelainen

Portland Timbers (PT) Squad: Trey Muse(GK), Felipe Mora, Dario Zuparic, Cristian Paredes, Diego Chara, Kamal Miller, Maxime Crepeau(GK), Omir Fernandez, Zac McGraw, David Costa, Ariel Lassiter, Jonathan Rodriguez, Eric Miller, Antony Alves Santos, James Pantemis(GK), Santiago Moreno, David Ayala, Finn Surman, Juan Mosquera, Julio Ortiz, Kevin Kelsy, Jimer Fory, Blake Pope, Sawyer Jura, Daniel Nunez, Kyle Linhares, Victor Adolfo Enriquez, Ian Smith, Gage Guerra

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LSC vs PT match?

A-1, For LSC vs PT, St. Louis will take on Portland Timbers at 2026-10-29 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LSC vs PT?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LSC vs PT with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LSC vs PT?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LSC vs PT today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LSC vs PT, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LSC vs PT today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LSC vs PT on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSt LouisPortland Timbers

LSC vs PT Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner