Header Banner

AUN vs RSLC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 10:01 PM
AUN vs RSLC Match Previews and Football Tips

Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

AUN vs RSLC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

AUN vs RSLC Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

AUN vs RSLC (Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake) Match Details

Match Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake (AUN vs RSLC)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

AUN vs RSLC Venue: Q2 StadiumAustin

AUN vs RSLC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

AUN vs RSLC (Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake) Starting 11

Austin FC (AUN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Brad Stuver, 2. Mikkel Desler, 3. Oleksandr Svatok, 4. Guilherme Biro, 5. Julio Cascante, 6. Ilie Sanchez, 7. Daniel Pereira, 8. Nicolas Dubersarsky, 9. Jader Obrian, 10. Brandon Vazquez, 11. Myrto Uzuni

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Mason Stajduhar, 2. Justen Glad, 3. Bode Davis, 4. Alexandros Katranis, 5. Samuel Junqua, 6. Dominik Marczuk, 7. Johnny Russell, 8. Emeka Eneli, 9. Diego Luna-I, 10. Zavier Gozo, 11. Jesus Barea

Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake (AUN vs RSLC) Match Preview

AUN vs RSLC Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

Austin FC (AUN) Team Updates

  • Brad Stuver will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Mikkel Desler will be the Defender his team.
  • Nicolas Dubersarsky will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Owen Wolff will take care Striker/Forward for Austin FC team

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Team Updates

  • Mason Stajduhar will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Justen Glad will be the Defender his team.
  • Emeka Eneli will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brayan Vera will take care Defender for Real Salt Lake team

Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake (AUN vs RSLC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

AUN vs RSLC Match Prediction: Austin FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

AUN vs RSLC Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Guilherme Biro will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Jader Obrian will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

AUN vs RSLC Head to Head

AUN vs RSLC Head to Head Records: Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Austin FC have won 0 whereas Real Salt Lake have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
AUN Won 2
RSLC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

RSLC -
AUN -

AUN vs RSLC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Brad Stuver, Mason Stajduhar, Zac MacMath are the best choice.

AUN vs RSLC Winning Prediction

  1. Austin FC team has the upper hand over Real Salt Lake team. So try to pick more players from Austin FC

AUN vs RSLC Small League Must Picks:

AUN - Guilherme Biro [436 points], Jader Obrian [415 points]
RSLC - Diego Luna-I [261 points], Ariath Piol [249 points]

AUN vs RSLC Grand League Risky Picks:

AUN - Antonio Gomez [0 points], Riley Thomas [0 points]
RSLC - Griffin Dillon [0 points], Zac MacMath [0 points]

Austin FC (AUN) Key Players

  • Nicolas Dubersarsky [PTs: 21, CR: 6.0]
  • Julio Cascante [PTs: 177, CR: 7.0]
  • Brandon Vazquez [PTs: 247, CR: 8.0]
  • Myrto Uzuni [PTs: 259, CR: 8.0]
  • Brad Stuver [PTs: 341, CR: 6.5]
  • Jader Obrian [PTs: 415, CR: 6.0]
  • Guilherme Biro [PTs: 436, CR: 8.5]

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Key Players

  • Justen Glad [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Emeka Eneli [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Mason Stajduhar [PTs: 14, CR: 5.5]
  • Johnny Russell [PTs: 66, CR: 6.5]
  • Diego Luna-I [PTs: 261, CR: 8.5]

AUN vs RSLC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Justen Glad [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Mason Stajduhar [PTs: 14, CR: 5.5]
  • Johnny Russell [PTs: 66, CR: 6.5]
  • Myrto Uzuni [PTs: 259, CR: 8.0]
  • Diego Luna-I [PTs: 261, CR: 8.5]
  • Brad Stuver [PTs: 341, CR: 6.5]
  • Jader Obrian [PTs: 415, CR: 6.0]
  • Guilherme Biro [PTs: 436, CR: 8.5]

AUN vs RSLC Injury / Unavailability

Austin FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Real Salt Lake Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

AUN vs RSLC Live Stream

Where can I see AUN vs RSLC Live Score?

You can see AUN vs RSLC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

AUN vs RSLC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

AUN vs RSLC Football Match Highlights

You can watch AUN vs RSLC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

AUN vs RSLC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake (AUN vs RSLC) Squads

Austin FC (AUN) Squad: Brad Stuver(GK), Stefan Cleveland(GK), Brandon Vazquez, Diego Rubio, Julio Cascante, Jon Gallagher, Ilie Sanchez, Robert Taylor, Osman Bukari, Myrto Uzuni, Guilherme Biro, Besard Sabovic, Brendan Hines-Ike, Zan Kolmanic, Daniel Pereira, Jader Obrian, Owen Wolff, Mikkel Desler, Oleksandr Svatok, CJ Fodrey, Micah Burton, Nicolas Dubersarsky, Jimmy Farkarlun, Riley Thomas, Antonio Gomez

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Squad: Diogo Goncalves, Brayan Vera, Justen Glad, Zac MacMath(GK), Pablo Ruiz, Mason Stajduhar(GK), Tyler Wolff, Samuel Junqua, Lachlan Brook, Johnny Russell, Alexandros Katranis, Rafael Cabral(GK), Javain Brown, Bode Davis, Braian Ojeda, Zack Farnsworth, Kobi Henry, Axel Kei, Jude Wellings, Diego Luna-I, Willy Agada, Luis Rivera, Emeka Eneli, Noel Caliskan, Philip Quinton, Dominik Marczuk, Zavier Gozo, Ariath Piol, Matthew Bell, Tommy Silva, Luca Moisa, Aiden Hezarkhani, Max Kerkvliet(GK), Gio Villa, Omar Marquez, Owen Anderson, Jesus Barea, Griffin Dillon

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's AUN vs RSLC match?

A-1, For AUN vs RSLC, Austin FC will take on Real Salt Lake at 2026-10-29 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for AUN vs RSLC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for AUN vs RSLC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for AUN vs RSLC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for AUN vs RSLC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for AUN vs RSLC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for AUN vs RSLC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for AUN vs RSLC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballAustin FcReal Salt Lake

AUN vs RSLC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner