Header Banner

SACR vs QRSC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:46 PM
SACR vs QRSC Match Previews and Football Tips

Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

SACR vs QRSC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SACR vs QRSC Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SACR vs QRSC (Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC) Match Details

Match Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC (SACR vs QRSC)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 07:30 AM (IST) - 02:00 AM (GMT)

SACR vs QRSC Venue: Heart Health Park

SACR vs QRSC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SACR vs QRSC (Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC) Starting 11

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Danny Vitiello, 2. Aldair Sanchez, 3. Jared Timmer, 4. Conor Donovan, 5. Shane Wiedt, 6. Luis Felipe, 7. Nick Ross, 8. Justin Portillo, 9. Blake Willey, 10. Trevor Amann, 11. Sebastien Herrera

Oakland Roots SC (QRSC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Kendall McIntosh, 2. Jonathan Polío, 3. Jesús De Vicente, 4. Keegan Tingey, 5. Julian Bravo, 6. Tucker Lepley, 7. Luka Rosić, 8. Charlie Wachs, 9. Emilio Martinez, 10. Bradley Roberson, 11. Jackson Kiil

Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC (SACR vs QRSC) Match Preview

SACR vs QRSC Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between SACR vs Oakland Roots SC will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 07:30 AM IST.

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Team Updates

  • Danny Vitiello will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aldair Sanchez will be the Defender his team.
  • Justin Portillo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Harvey Neville will take care Defender for SACR team

Oakland Roots SC (QRSC) Team Updates

  • Kendall McIntosh will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Jonathan Polío will be the Defender his team.
  • Charlie Wachs will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Peter Wilson and Danny Trejo will take care Striker/Forward for Oakland Roots SC team

Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC (SACR vs QRSC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SACR vs QRSC Match Prediction: Sacramento Republic FC has very good form in the recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

SACR vs QRSC USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Jared Timmer will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Luis Felipe will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SACR vs QRSC Head to Head

SACR vs QRSC Head to Head Records: Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Sacramento Republic FC have won 0 whereas Oakland Roots SC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 16
SACR Won 8
QRSC Won 2
Tie/NR 6

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

SACR - W L W D D
QRSC - D L D W D

SACR vs QRSC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Kendall McIntosh will be the better option.

SACR vs QRSC Winning Prediction

  1. Sacramento Republic FC looks more strong as compared to Oakland Roots SC, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of Sacramento Republic FC

SACR vs QRSC Small League Must Picks:

SACR - Jared Timmer [169 points], Luis Felipe [142 points]
QRSC - Neveal Hackshaw [0 points], Jonathan Polío [0 points]

SACR vs QRSC Grand League Risky Picks:

SACR - Luis Gomez-Garcia [0 points], Arnold Lopez [0 points]
QRSC - Peter Wilson [0 points], Danny Trejo [0 points]

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Key Players

  • Trevor Amann [PTs: 48, CR: 8.5]
  • Nick Ross [PTs: 78, CR: 9.0]
  • Conor Donovan [PTs: 89, CR: 6.0]
  • Jared Timmer [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]

Oakland Roots SC (QRSC) Key Players

  • Kendall McIntosh [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Julian Bravo [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Keegan Tingey [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Charlie Wachs [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Bradley Roberson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

SACR vs QRSC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Julian Bravo [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Keegan Tingey [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Charlie Wachs [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Trevor Amann [PTs: 48, CR: 8.5]
  • Nick Ross [PTs: 78, CR: 9.0]
  • Jared Timmer [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]

SACR vs QRSC Injury / Unavailability

SACR Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Oakland Roots SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SACR vs QRSC Live Stream

Where can I see SACR vs QRSC Live Score?

You can see SACR vs QRSC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

SACR vs QRSC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

SACR vs QRSC Football Match Highlights

You can watch SACR vs QRSC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

SACR vs QRSC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Sacramento Republic FC vs Oakland Roots SC (SACR vs QRSC) Squads

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Squad: Luis Felipe, Justin Portillo, Cristian Parano, Jack Gurr, Harvey Neville, Kieran Phillips, Sebastien Herrera, Davian Kimbrough, Trevor Amann, Jared Mazzola(GK), Danny Vitiello(GK), Conor Donovan, Jared Timmer, Lee Desmond, Jonathan Ricketts, Damia Viader, Aldair Sanchez, Shane Wiedt, Chibuike Ukaegbu, Luis Gomez-Garcia, Arnold Lopez, Nick Ross, Felix Contreras, Rodrigo Lopez, Rafael Jauregui, Blake Willey, Russell Cicerone

Oakland Roots SC (QRSC) Squad: Kendall McIntosh(GK), Raphael Spiegel(GK), Alejandro Caracheo Luna(GK), David García, Neveal Hackshaw, Michael Edwards, Julian Bravo, Keegan Tingey, Jesús De Vicente, Jonathan Polío, Tommy McCabe, Bobosi Byaruhanga, Tyler Gibson, Tucker Lepley, Florian Valot, Faysal Bettache, Ali Elmasnaouy, Mark Fisher, Emilio Martinez, Charlie Wachs, Luka Rosić, Peter Wilson, Danny Trejo, Bertin Jacquesson, Jackson Kiil, Bradley Roberson

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SACR vs QRSC match?

A-1, For SACR vs QRSC, Sacramento Republic FC will take on Oakland Roots SC at 2026-10-25 07:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SACR vs QRSC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SACR vs QRSC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SACR vs QRSC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SACR vs QRSC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SACR vs QRSC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SACR vs QRSC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SACR vs QRSC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSacramento Republic FcOakland Roots Sc

SACR vs QRSC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner