Header Banner

PR vs LEX Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:43 PM
PR vs LEX Match Previews and Football Tips

Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

PR vs LEX Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

PR vs LEX Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

PR vs LEX (Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC) Match Details

Match Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC (PR vs LEX)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 07:30 AM (IST) - 02:00 AM (GMT)

PR vs LEX Venue: Phoenix Rising Stadium at 38th St/Washington

PR vs LEX Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

PR vs LEX (Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC) Starting 11

Phoenix Rising FC (PR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Patrick Rakovsky, 2. Braxton Montgomery, 3. Mohamed Traore, 4. Ascel Essengue, 5. Emil Cuello, 6. Carl Fred Sainte, 7. John Scearce, 8. Xian Emmers, 9. Noble Okello, 10. Darius Johnson, 11. Dariusz Formella

Lexington SC (LEX) Possible Starting XI: 1. Logan Ketterer, 2. Javain Brown, 3. Joe Hafferty, 4. Marqes Muir, 5. Andrew Caborn, 6. Aaron Molloy, 7. Luís Felipe, 8. Mason Kutch, 9. Braudílio Rodrigues, 10. Jonathan Lewis, 11. Milo Yosef

Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC (PR vs LEX) Match Preview

PR vs LEX Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 07:30 AM IST.

Phoenix Rising FC (PR) Team Updates

  • Patrick Rakovsky will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Braxton Montgomery will be the Defender his team.
  • Xian Emmers will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Ihsan Sacko and Damien Rivera will take care Striker/Forward for Phoenix Rising FC team

Lexington SC (LEX) Team Updates

  • Logan Ketterer will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Javain Brown will be the Defender his team.
  • Mason Kutch will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Tarik Scott and Malik Henry-Scott will take care Striker/Forward for Lexington SC team

Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC (PR vs LEX) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

PR vs LEX Match Prediction: Phoenix Rising FC has very good form in the recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

PR vs LEX USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Dariusz Formella will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Ascel Essengue will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

PR vs LEX Head to Head

PR vs LEX Head to Head Records: Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Phoenix Rising FC have won 0 whereas Lexington SC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 3
PR Won 0
LEX Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LEX - W L W L L
PR - W D L W D

PR vs LEX Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Patrick Rakovsky is the best choice.

PR vs LEX Winning Prediction

  1. Phoenix Rising FC looks more strong as compared to Lexington SC, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of Phoenix Rising FC

PR vs LEX Small League Must Picks:

PR - Dariusz Formella [116 points], Ascel Essengue [78 points]
LEX - Aaron Molloy [0 points], Logan Ketterer [0 points]

PR vs LEX Grand League Risky Picks:

PR - Alexander Balanzar De la Cruz [0 points], Zach Da Silva [0 points]
LEX - Milo Yosef [0 points], Tarik Scott [0 points]

Phoenix Rising FC (PR) Key Players

  • John Scearce [PTs: 20, CR: 7.5]
  • Patrick Rakovsky [PTs: 27, CR: 6.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]
  • Dariusz Formella [PTs: 116, CR: 8.0]

Lexington SC (LEX) Key Players

  • Marqes Muir [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Joe Hafferty [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Mason Kutch [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luís Felipe [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

PR vs LEX Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Marqes Muir [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Joe Hafferty [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Mason Kutch [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • John Scearce [PTs: 20, CR: 7.5]
  • Patrick Rakovsky [PTs: 27, CR: 6.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]
  • Dariusz Formella [PTs: 116, CR: 8.0]

PR vs LEX Injury / Unavailability

PR Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Lexington SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

PR vs LEX Live Stream

Where can I see PR vs LEX Live Score?

You can see PR vs LEX Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

PR vs LEX match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

PR vs LEX Football Match Highlights

You can watch PR vs LEX match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

PR vs LEX match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Phoenix Rising FC vs Lexington SC (PR vs LEX) Squads

Phoenix Rising FC (PR) Squad: Emil Cuello, Damien Rivera, Noble Okello, Ihsan Sacko, Mohamed Traore, Collin Smith, Darius Johnson, Carl Fred Sainte, Jearl Margaritha, Triston Henry(GK), Remi Cabral, Dariusz Formella, Patrick Rakovsky(GK), Pape Mar Boye, Ryan Flood, John Scearce, Jamison Ping, Braxton Montgomery, Charlie Dennis, Ascel Essengue, Anthony Capetillo, Zach Da Silva, Cyrus Kowall, Jan Villegas(GK), Pierce Rizzo, Alex Araneda, Hope Avayevu, Xian Emmers, Alexander Balanzar De la Cruz

Lexington SC (LEX) Squad: Logan Ketterer(GK), Oliver Semmle(GK), Brooks Thompson(GK), Garrett Addams(GK), Johan Peñaranda(GK), Jacob Greene, Arturo Ordóñez, Kendall Burks, Xavier Zengue, Andrew Caborn, Marqes Muir, Joe Hafferty, Javain Brown, Aaron Molloy, Nick Firmino, Michael Adedokun, Blaine Ferri, Braudílio Rodrigues, Mason Kutch, Luís Felipe, Marcus Epps, Phillip Goodrum, Alfredo Midence, Malik Henry-Scott, Tarik Scott, Milo Yosef, Jonathan Lewis

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's PR vs LEX match?

A-1, For PR vs LEX, Phoenix Rising FC will take on Lexington SC at 2026-10-25 07:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for PR vs LEX?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for PR vs LEX with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for PR vs LEX?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for PR vs LEX today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for PR vs LEX, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for PR vs LEX today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for PR vs LEX on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballPhoenix Rising FcLexington Sc

PR vs LEX Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner