Header Banner

SAFC vs OCS Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:18 PM
SAFC vs OCS Match Previews and Football Tips

San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

SAFC vs OCS Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SAFC vs OCS Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SAFC vs OCS (San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC) Match Details

Match San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC (SAFC vs OCS)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

SAFC vs OCS Venue: Toyota Field

SAFC vs OCS Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SAFC vs OCS (San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC) Starting 11

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Richard Sánchez, 2. Angel Mercado, 3. Santiago Suarez, 4. Rece Buckmaster, 5. Emil Cuello, 6. Luke Haakenson, 7. Dmitri Erofeev, 8. Landry Walker, 9. Cristian Parano, 10. Christian Sorto, 11. Diogo Pacheco

Orange County SC (OCS) Possible Starting XI: 1. Colin Shutler, 2. Ryan Doghman, 3. Ashton Miles, 4. Tom Brewitt, 5. Koa Santos, 6. Daniel Garcia, 7. Stephen Kelly, 8. Bryce Jamison, 9. Kyle Scott, 10. Lyam MacKinnon, 11. Mouhamadou War

San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC (SAFC vs OCS) Match Preview

SAFC vs OCS Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Team Updates

  • Richard Sánchez will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Angel Mercado will be the Defender his team.
  • Landry Walker will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Dominick Hernandez and Curt Calov will take care Mid-Fielder for San Antonio FC team

Orange County SC (OCS) Team Updates

  • Colin Shutler will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Ryan Doghman will be the Defender his team.
  • Bryce Jamison will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Cameron Dunbar will take care Mid-Fielder for Orange County SC team

San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC (SAFC vs OCS) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SAFC vs OCS Match Prediction: Orange County SC has very good form in recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

SAFC vs OCS USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Alexis Souahy will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Akeem Ward will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SAFC vs OCS Head to Head

SAFC vs OCS Head to Head Records: San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, San Antonio FC have won 0 whereas Orange County SC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
SAFC Won 2
OCS Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

OCS - W W W L D
SAFC - D L L L W

SAFC vs OCS Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Colin Shutler is the best choice.

SAFC vs OCS Winning Prediction

  1. Orange County SC looks more strong as compared to San Antonio FC, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of Orange County SC

SAFC vs OCS Small League Must Picks:

SAFC - Alexis Souahy [0 points], Akeem Ward [0 points]
OCS - Ethan Zubak [104 points], Vuk Latinovich [71 points]

SAFC vs OCS Grand League Risky Picks:

SAFC - Dominick Hernandez [0 points], Emil Cuello [0 points]
OCS - Oliver Kurnik [0 points], Gavin Karam [0 points]

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Key Players

  • Emil Cuello [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Rece Buckmaster [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luke Haakenson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Dmitri Erofeev [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

Orange County SC (OCS) Key Players

  • Lyam MacKinnon [PTs: 4, CR: 7.5]
  • Bryce Jamison [PTs: 12, CR: 7.0]
  • Colin Shutler [PTs: 16, CR: 7.5]
  • Ryan Doghman [PTs: 22, CR: 8.0]
  • Koa Santos [PTs: 37, CR: 6.0]

SAFC vs OCS Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Emil Cuello [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Rece Buckmaster [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luke Haakenson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Lyam MacKinnon [PTs: 4, CR: 7.5]
  • Colin Shutler [PTs: 16, CR: 7.5]
  • Ryan Doghman [PTs: 22, CR: 8.0]
  • Koa Santos [PTs: 37, CR: 6.0]

SAFC vs OCS Injury / Unavailability

San Antonio FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Orange County SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SAFC vs OCS Live Stream

Where can I see SAFC vs OCS Live Score?

You can see SAFC vs OCS Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

SAFC vs OCS match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

SAFC vs OCS Football Match Highlights

You can watch SAFC vs OCS match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

SAFC vs OCS match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

San Antonio FC vs Orange County SC (SAFC vs OCS) Squads

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Squad: Richard Sánchez(GK), Victor Velazquez(GK), Joseph Batrouni(GK), Mitchell Taintor, Nelson Blanco, Alexis Souahy, Akeem Ward, Daniel Barbir, Alex Crognale, Emil Cuello, Rece Buckmaster, Santiago Suarez, Angel Mercado, Curt Calov, Luke Haakenson, Dominick Hernandez, Jorge Hernandez, Lucio Berrón, Michael Maldonado, Cristian Parano, Landry Walker, Dmitri Erofeev, Santiago Patino, Alex Greive, Emmanuel Johnson, Leonides Urrutia, Diogo Pacheco, Christian Sorto

Orange County SC (OCS) Squad: Ethan Zubak, Cameron Dunbar, Stephen Kelly, Kevin Partida, Vuk Latinovich, Kyle Scott, Roberto Molina, Nicholas Benalcazar, Koa Santos, Chris Hegardt, Bryce Jamison, Ousmane Sylla, Cheick Alassane Kone, Benjamin Barjolo, Colin Shutler(GK), Ryan Doghman, Ashton Miles, Tristan Trager, Grayson Doody, Lyam MacKinnon, Mouhamadou War, Tetsuya Kadono(GK), Fernando Aguirre(GK), Tom Brewitt, Pedro Guimaraes, Daniel Garcia, Oliver Kurnik, Gavin Karam, Nicola Ciotta

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SAFC vs OCS match?

A-1, For SAFC vs OCS, San Antonio FC will take on Orange County SC at 2026-10-25 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SAFC vs OCS?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SAFC vs OCS with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SAFC vs OCS?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SAFC vs OCS today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SAFC vs OCS, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SAFC vs OCS today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SAFC vs OCS on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSan Antonio FcOrange County Sc

SAFC vs OCS Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner