Header Banner

PTR vs BRL Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:33 PM
PTR vs BRL Match Previews and Football Tips

Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

PTR vs BRL Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

PTR vs BRL Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

PTR vs BRL (Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio) Match Details

Match Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio (PTR vs BRL)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 04:30 AM (IST) - 11:00 PM (GMT)

PTR vs BRL Venue: F.N.B. Stadium

PTR vs BRL Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

PTR vs BRL (Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio) Starting 11

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Eric Dick, 2. Luke Biasi, 3. Perrin Barnes, 4. Sean Suber, 5. Roberto Ydrach, 6. Guillaume Vacter, 7. Danny Griffin, 8. Robbie Mertz, 9. Charles Ahl, 10. Jackson Walti, 11. Bertin Jacquesson

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Possible Starting XI: 1. Trevor Spangenberg, 2. Ramiz Hamouda, 3. Arthur Paterson, 4. Jake Rufe, 5. Moses Mensah, 6. Roman Torres, 7. Enzo Martinez, 8. Tabort Etaka-Preston, 9. Edwin Laszo, 10. Ronaldo Damus, 11. Sebastian Saucedo

Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio (PTR vs BRL) Match Preview

PTR vs BRL Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 04:30 AM IST.

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Team Updates

  • Eric Dick will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Luke Biasi will be the Defender his team.
  • Robbie Mertz will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Augustine Williams will take care Striker/Forward for Pittsburgh River team

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Team Updates

  • Trevor Spangenberg will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Ramiz Hamouda will be the Defender his team.
  • Tabort Etaka-Preston will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Danny Trejo will take care Mid-Fielder for Birmingham Legio team

Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio (PTR vs BRL) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

PTR vs BRL Match Prediction: Birmingham Legio looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

PTR vs BRL USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Sean Suber will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Luke Biasi will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

PTR vs BRL Head to Head

PTR vs BRL Head to Head Records: Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Pittsburgh River have won 0 whereas Birmingham Legio have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 14
PTR Won 7
BRL Won 3
Tie/NR 4

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

PTR -
BRL -

PTR vs BRL Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Trevor Spangenberg will be the better option.

PTR vs BRL Winning Prediction

  1. Birmingham Legio team has the upper hand over Pittsburgh River team. So try to pick more players from Birmingham Legio

PTR vs BRL Small League Must Picks:

PTR - Sean Suber [26 points], Luke Biasi [26 points]
BRL - Danny Trejo [160 points], Sebastian Saucedo [156 points]

PTR vs BRL Grand League Risky Picks:

PTR - Benjamin Martino [0 points], Brigham Larsen [0 points]
BRL - Kameron Lacey [0 points], Ramiz Hamouda [0 points]

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Key Players

  • Danny Griffin [PTs: 15, CR: 8.5]
  • Jackson Walti [PTs: 18, CR: 7.5]
  • Robbie Mertz [PTs: 21, CR: 8.0]
  • Luke Biasi [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Suber [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Key Players

  • Trevor Spangenberg [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Roman Torres [PTs: 19, CR: 7.0]
  • Tabort Etaka-Preston [PTs: 34, CR: 6.0]
  • Arthur Paterson [PTs: 55, CR: 7.0]
  • Enzo Martinez [PTs: 87, CR: 8.5]

PTR vs BRL Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Danny Griffin [PTs: 15, CR: 8.5]
  • Roman Torres [PTs: 19, CR: 7.0]
  • Luke Biasi [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Suber [PTs: 26, CR: 8.0]
  • Enzo Martinez [PTs: 87, CR: 8.5]

PTR vs BRL Injury / Unavailability

Pittsburgh River Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Birmingham Legio Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

PTR vs BRL Live Stream

Where can I see PTR vs BRL Live Score?

You can see PTR vs BRL Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

PTR vs BRL match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

PTR vs BRL Football Match Highlights

You can watch PTR vs BRL match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

PTR vs BRL match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Pittsburgh River vs Birmingham Legio (PTR vs BRL) Squads

Pittsburgh River (PTR) Squad: Augustine Williams, Eric Dick(GK), Benjamin Martino(GK), Bertin Jacquesson, Luke Biasi, Danny Griffin, Brunallergene Junior Etou, Robbie Mertz, Roberto Ydrach, Brigham Larsen, Pablo Linzoain, Perrin Barnes, Sean Suber, Max Broughton, Illal Osumanu, Guillaume Vacter, Jacob Randolph(GK), Charles Ahl, Aidan OToole, Bradley Sample, Jason Bouregy, Jorge Garcia, Jackson Walti

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Squad: Sebastian Saucedo, Tyler Pasher, Arthur Paterson, Samuel Shashoua, Erik Centeno, Ronaldo Damus, Danny Trejo, Maliek Howell, Stephen Turnbull, Edwin Laszo, Matt Oekel(GK), Trevor Spangenberg(GK), Phanuel Kavita, Moses Mensah, Jake Rufe, Enzo Martinez, Fernando Delgado(GK), Tiago Suarez, Dawson McCartney, Tabort Etaka-Preston, Ramiz Hamouda, Sebastian Tregarthen, Ethan Kos, Roman Torres, Sam McIllhatton, Kameron Lacey

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's PTR vs BRL match?

A-1, For PTR vs BRL, Pittsburgh River will take on Birmingham Legio at 2026-10-25 04:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for PTR vs BRL?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for PTR vs BRL with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for PTR vs BRL?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for PTR vs BRL today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for PTR vs BRL, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for PTR vs BRL today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for PTR vs BRL on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballPittsburgh RiverBirmingham Legio

PTR vs BRL Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
f
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner