Header Banner

LDU vs BKFC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 08:59 PM
LDU vs BKFC Match Previews and Football Tips

Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

LDU vs BKFC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LDU vs BKFC Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LDU vs BKFC (Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC) Match Details

Match Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC (LDU vs BKFC)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 02:30 AM (IST) - 09:00 PM (GMT)

LDU vs BKFC Venue: Segra Field

LDU vs BKFC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LDU vs BKFC (Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC) Starting 11

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Fauroux, 2. Yanis Leerman, 3. Robby Dambrot, 4. Ethan Pendleton, 5. Jacob Erlandson, 6. Surafel Dagnachew, 7. Hakim Karamoko, 8. Moses Nyeman, 9. Thomas McCabe, 10. Pedro Santos, 11. Wesley Leggett

Brooklyn FC (BKFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jackson Lee, 2. Thomas Vancaeyezeele, 3. Callum Frogson, 4. Ryan McLaughlin, 5. So Nishikawa, 6. Thomas McNamara, 7. Abdoulaye Kanté, 8. Taimu Okiyoshi, 9. Christopher Olney, 10. Pierre Da Silva, 11. Markus Anderson

Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC (LDU vs BKFC) Match Preview

LDU vs BKFC Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 02:30 AM IST.

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Team Updates

  • Hugo Fauroux will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Yanis Leerman will be the Defender his team.
  • Moses Nyeman will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Riley Bidois will take care Striker/Forward for Loudoun United FC team

Brooklyn FC (BKFC) Team Updates

  • Jackson Lee will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Thomas Vancaeyezeele will be the Defender his team.
  • Taimu Okiyoshi will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Juan Carlos Obregón Jr and Stefan Stojanovic will take care Striker/Forward for Brooklyn FC team

Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC (LDU vs BKFC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LDU vs BKFC Match Prediction: Loudoun United FC has very good form in the recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

LDU vs BKFC USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Pedro Santos will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Moses Nyeman will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LDU vs BKFC Head to Head

LDU vs BKFC Head to Head Records: Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Loudoun United FC have won 0 whereas Brooklyn FC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
LDU Won 2
BKFC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LDU -
BKFC -

LDU vs BKFC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Hugo Fauroux is the best choice.

LDU vs BKFC Winning Prediction

  1. Loudoun United FC looks more strong as compared to Brooklyn FC, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of Loudoun United FC

LDU vs BKFC Small League Must Picks:

LDU - Pedro Santos [81 points], Moses Nyeman [29 points]
BKFC - Thomas Vancaeyezeele [0 points], Jackson Lee [0 points]

LDU vs BKFC Grand League Risky Picks:

LDU - Jeremy Garay [0 points], Robby Dambrot [0 points]
BKFC - Pierre Da Silva [0 points], Juan Carlos Obregón Jr [0 points]

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Key Players

  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Wesley Leggett [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Surafel Dagnachew [PTs: 15, CR: 6.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]

Brooklyn FC (BKFC) Key Players

  • So Nishikawa [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Ryan McLaughlin [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Taimu Okiyoshi [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Abdoulaye Kanté [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

LDU vs BKFC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Ryan McLaughlin [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Abdoulaye Kanté [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]

LDU vs BKFC Injury / Unavailability

LDU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Brooklyn FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LDU vs BKFC Live Stream

Where can I see LDU vs BKFC Live Score?

You can see LDU vs BKFC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LDU vs BKFC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LDU vs BKFC Football Match Highlights

You can watch LDU vs BKFC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LDU vs BKFC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Loudoun United FC vs Brooklyn FC (LDU vs BKFC) Squads

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Squad: Cole Turner, Pedro Santos, Thomas McCabe, Florian Valot, Moses Nyeman, Benjamin Mines, Surafel Dagnachew, Zachary Ryan, Riley Bidois, Andrew Skundrich, Jeremy Garay, Keegan Tingey, Wesley Leggett, Hugo Fauroux(GK), Yanis Leerman, Robby Dambrot, Jacob Erlandson, Kwame Awuah, Abdellatif Aboukoura, Alex Nagy, Ryan Jack(GK), Ethan Pendleton, Aaron Hurge, Uriel Koffi, Hakim Karamoko

Brooklyn FC (BKFC) Squad: Jackson Lee(GK), Lukas Burns(GK), Gabriel Alves, Antonio Romeo, Vuk Latinovich, So Nishikawa, Ryan McLaughlin, Callum Frogson, Thomas Vancaeyezeele, Malik Pinto, Thomas McNamara, Johnny Klein, Peter Mangione, Christopher Olney, Taimu Okiyoshi, Abdoulaye Kanté, Jaden Servania, Stefan Stojanovic, Juan Carlos Obregón Jr, Markus Anderson, Pierre Da Silva

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LDU vs BKFC match?

A-1, For LDU vs BKFC, Loudoun United FC will take on Brooklyn FC at 2026-10-25 02:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LDU vs BKFC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LDU vs BKFC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LDU vs BKFC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LDU vs BKFC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LDU vs BKFC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LDU vs BKFC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LDU vs BKFC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballLoudoun United FcBrooklyn Fc

LDU vs BKFC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner