Header Banner

CIN vs CC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Oct 18, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 18, 2026 09:48 PM
CIN vs CC Match Previews and Football Tips

FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CIN vs CC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CIN vs CC Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CIN vs CC (FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC) Match Details

Match FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC (CIN vs CC)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Monday, 19th October 2026
Time 02:30 AM (IST) - 09:00 PM (GMT)

CIN vs CC Venue: TQL Stadium

CIN vs CC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CIN vs CC (FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC) Starting 11

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Roman Celentano, 2. Teenage Hadebe, 3. Alvas Powell, 4. Lukas Engel, 5. Miles Robinson, 6. Pavel Bucha, 7. Lucas Orellano, 8. Yuya Kubo, 9. Obinna Nwobodo, 10. Kei Kamara, 11. Kevin Denkey

Columbus Crew SC (CC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Nicholas Hagen, 2. Rudy Camacho, 3. Sean Zawadzki, 4. Marcelo Andres Herrera, 5. Steven Moreira, 6. Max Arfsten, 7. Taha Habroune, 8. Daniel Gazdag, 9. Derrick Jones, 10. Diego Rossi, 11. Wessam Abou Ali

FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC (CIN vs CC) Match Preview

CIN vs CC Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC will be played on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 02:30 AM IST.

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Team Updates

  • Roman Celentano will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Teenage Hadebe will be the Defender his team.
  • Yuya Kubo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brad Smith will take care Defender for FC Cincinnati team

Columbus Crew SC (CC) Team Updates

  • Nicholas Hagen will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Rudy Camacho will be the Defender his team.
  • Daniel Gazdag will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Dylan Chambost will take care Mid-Fielder for Columbus Crew SC team

FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC (CIN vs CC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CIN vs CC Match Prediction: FC Cincinnati looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CIN vs CC Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Lucas Orellano will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Roman Celentano will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CIN vs CC Head to Head

CIN vs CC Head to Head Records: FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, FC Cincinnati have won 0 whereas Columbus Crew SC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 23
CIN Won 6
CC Won 11
Tie/NR 6

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CIN -
CC -

CIN vs CC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Patrick Schulte is the best choice.

CIN vs CC Winning Prediction

  1. FC Cincinnati team has the upper hand over Columbus Crew SC team. So try to pick more players from FC Cincinnati

CIN vs CC Small League Must Picks:

CIN - Lucas Orellano [330 points], Roman Celentano [307 points]
CC - Diego Rossi [312 points], Max Arfsten [231 points]

CIN vs CC Grand League Risky Picks:

CIN - Paul Walters [0 points], Noah Adnan [0 points]
CC - Hugo Picard [0 points], Stanislav Lapkes [0 points]

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Key Players

  • Teenage Hadebe [PTs: 124, CR: 7.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Roman Celentano [PTs: 307, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

Columbus Crew SC (CC) Key Players

  • Sean Zawadzki [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Nicholas Hagen [PTs: 94, CR: 6.0]
  • Wessam Abou Ali [PTs: 116, CR: 7.0]
  • Daniel Gazdag [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]
  • Rudy Camacho [PTs: 184, CR: 7.5]
  • Max Arfsten [PTs: 231, CR: 7.5]
  • Diego Rossi [PTs: 312, CR: 9.0]

CIN vs CC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Daniel Gazdag [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]
  • Rudy Camacho [PTs: 184, CR: 7.5]
  • Max Arfsten [PTs: 231, CR: 7.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Diego Rossi [PTs: 312, CR: 9.0]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

CIN vs CC Injury / Unavailability

FC Cincinnati Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Columbus Crew SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CIN vs CC Live Stream

Where can I see CIN vs CC Live Score?

You can see CIN vs CC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CIN vs CC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CIN vs CC Football Match Highlights

You can watch CIN vs CC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CIN vs CC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew SC (CIN vs CC) Squads

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Squad: Brad Smith, Deandre Yedlin, Sergio Santos, Yuya Kubo, Nick Hagglund, Kei Kamara, Matt Miazga, Alec Kann(GK), Miles Robinson, Alvas Powell, Brian Anunga, Kevin Denkey, Obinna Nwobodo, Evander, Teenage Hadebe, Lucas Orellano, Roman Celentano(GK), Lukas Engel, Pavel Bucha, Evan Louro(GK), Paul Walters(GK), Stiven Jimenez, Gerardo Valenzuela, Gilberto Flores, Andres Davila, Ender Echenique, Kenji Mboma-Dem, Stefan Chirila, Noah Adnan, Amir Daley, Ayoub Jabbari

Columbus Crew SC (CC) Squad: Darlington Nagbe, Diego Rossi, Rudy Camacho, Evan Bush(GK), Amar Sejdic, Lassi Lappalainen, Yevgen Cheberko, Derrick Jones, Daniel Gazdag, Nicholas Hagen(GK), Wessam Abou Ali, Malte Amundsen, Marcelo Andres Herrera, Dylan Chambost, Patrick Schulte(GK), Steven Moreira, Sean Zawadzki, Jacen Russell-Rowe, Mohamed Farsi, Abraham Romero(GK), Ibrahim Aliyu, Max Arfsten, Taha Habroune, Cole Mrowka, Stanislav Lapkes(GK), Owen Presthus, Cesar Ruvalcaba, Tristan Brown, Nicolas Rincon, Chase Adams, Hugo Picard

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CIN vs CC match?

A-1, For CIN vs CC, FC Cincinnati will take on Columbus Crew SC at 2026-10-19 02:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CIN vs CC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CIN vs CC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CIN vs CC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CIN vs CC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CIN vs CC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CIN vs CC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CIN vs CC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballFc CincinnatiColumbus Crew Sc

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner