Header Banner

BRL vs LDU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Oct 18, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 18, 2026 09:36 PM
BRL vs LDU Match Previews and Football Tips

Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

BRL vs LDU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

BRL vs LDU Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

BRL vs LDU (Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC) Match Details

Match Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC (BRL vs LDU)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Monday, 19th October 2026
Time 02:30 AM (IST) - 09:00 PM (GMT)

BRL vs LDU Venue: Dunnavant Valley Fields

BRL vs LDU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

BRL vs LDU (Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC) Starting 11

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Possible Starting XI: 1. Trevor Spangenberg, 2. Ramiz Hamouda, 3. Arthur Paterson, 4. Jake Rufe, 5. Moses Mensah, 6. Roman Torres, 7. Enzo Martinez, 8. Tabort Etaka-Preston, 9. Edwin Laszo, 10. Ronaldo Damus, 11. Sebastian Saucedo

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Fauroux, 2. Yanis Leerman, 3. Robby Dambrot, 4. Ethan Pendleton, 5. Jacob Erlandson, 6. Surafel Dagnachew, 7. Hakim Karamoko, 8. Moses Nyeman, 9. Thomas McCabe, 10. Pedro Santos, 11. Wesley Leggett

Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC (BRL vs LDU) Match Preview

BRL vs LDU Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC will be played on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 02:30 AM IST.

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Team Updates

  • Trevor Spangenberg will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Ramiz Hamouda will be the Defender his team.
  • Tabort Etaka-Preston will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Danny Trejo will take care Mid-Fielder for Birmingham Legio team

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Team Updates

  • Hugo Fauroux will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Yanis Leerman will be the Defender his team.
  • Moses Nyeman will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Riley Bidois will take care Striker/Forward for Loudoun United FC team

Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC (BRL vs LDU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

BRL vs LDU Match Prediction: Birmingham Legio looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

BRL vs LDU USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Danny Trejo will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Sebastian Saucedo will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

BRL vs LDU Head to Head

BRL vs LDU Head to Head Records: Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC have faced each other in 12 matches in . Out of these 12 games, Birmingham Legio have won 6 whereas Loudoun United FC have won 3 Matches. 3 match draws

Match Played 12
BRL Won 6
LDU Won 3
Tie/NR 3

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LDU -
BRL -

BRL vs LDU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Hugo Fauroux is the best choice.

BRL vs LDU Winning Prediction

  1. Birmingham Legio team has the upper hand over Loudoun United FC team. So try to pick more players from Birmingham Legio

BRL vs LDU Small League Must Picks:

BRL - Danny Trejo [160 points], Sebastian Saucedo [156 points]
LDU - Pedro Santos [81 points], Moses Nyeman [29 points]

BRL vs LDU Grand League Risky Picks:

BRL - Kameron Lacey [0 points], Ethan Kos [0 points]
LDU - Uriel Koffi [0 points], Jeremy Garay [0 points]

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Key Players

  • Trevor Spangenberg [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Roman Torres [PTs: 19, CR: 7.0]
  • Tabort Etaka-Preston [PTs: 34, CR: 6.0]
  • Arthur Paterson [PTs: 55, CR: 7.0]
  • Enzo Martinez [PTs: 87, CR: 8.5]

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Key Players

  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Wesley Leggett [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Surafel Dagnachew [PTs: 15, CR: 6.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]

BRL vs LDU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Roman Torres [PTs: 19, CR: 7.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]
  • Enzo Martinez [PTs: 87, CR: 8.5]

BRL vs LDU Injury / Unavailability

Birmingham Legio Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LDU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

BRL vs LDU Live Stream

Where can I see BRL vs LDU Live Score?

You can see BRL vs LDU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

BRL vs LDU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

BRL vs LDU Football Match Highlights

You can watch BRL vs LDU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

BRL vs LDU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Birmingham Legio vs Loudoun United FC (BRL vs LDU) Squads

Birmingham Legio (BRL) Squad: Sebastian Saucedo, Tyler Pasher, Arthur Paterson, Samuel Shashoua, Erik Centeno, Ronaldo Damus, Danny Trejo, Maliek Howell, Stephen Turnbull, Edwin Laszo, Matt Oekel(GK), Trevor Spangenberg(GK), Phanuel Kavita, Moses Mensah, Jake Rufe, Enzo Martinez, Fernando Delgado(GK), Tiago Suarez, Dawson McCartney, Tabort Etaka-Preston, Ramiz Hamouda, Sebastian Tregarthen, Ethan Kos, Roman Torres, Sam McIllhatton, Kameron Lacey

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Squad: Cole Turner, Pedro Santos, Thomas McCabe, Florian Valot, Moses Nyeman, Benjamin Mines, Surafel Dagnachew, Zachary Ryan, Riley Bidois, Andrew Skundrich, Jeremy Garay, Keegan Tingey, Wesley Leggett, Hugo Fauroux(GK), Yanis Leerman, Robby Dambrot, Jacob Erlandson, Kwame Awuah, Abdellatif Aboukoura, Alex Nagy, Ryan Jack(GK), Ethan Pendleton, Aaron Hurge, Uriel Koffi, Hakim Karamoko

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's BRL vs LDU match?

A-1, For BRL vs LDU, Birmingham Legio will take on Loudoun United FC at 2026-10-19 02:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for BRL vs LDU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for BRL vs LDU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for BRL vs LDU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for BRL vs LDU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for BRL vs LDU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for BRL vs LDU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for BRL vs LDU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballBirmingham LegioLoudoun United Fc

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner