Header Banner

RSLC vs SJ Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 09:00 PM
RSLC vs SJ Match Previews and Football Tips

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

RSLC vs SJ Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

RSLC vs SJ Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

RSLC vs SJ (Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes) Match Details

Match Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes (RSLC vs SJ)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 07:00 AM (IST) - 01:30 AM (GMT)

RSLC vs SJ Venue: America First Field

RSLC vs SJ Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

RSLC vs SJ (Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes) Starting 11

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Mason Stajduhar, 2. Justen Glad, 3. Bode Davis, 4. Alexandros Katranis, 5. Samuel Junqua, 6. Dominik Marczuk, 7. Johnny Russell, 8. Emeka Eneli, 9. Diego Luna-I, 10. Zavier Gozo, 11. Jesus Barea

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Possible Starting XI: 1. Daniel de-Sousa, 2. Daniel Munie, 3. Vitor Costa, 4. DeJuan Jones, 5. David Romney, 6. Cristian Espinoza, 7. Beau Leroux, 8. Ousseni Bouda, 9. Amahl Pelligrino, 10. Josef Martinez, 11. Preston Judd

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes (RSLC vs SJ) Match Preview

RSLC vs SJ Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 07:00 AM IST.

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Team Updates

  • Mason Stajduhar will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Justen Glad will be the Defender his team.
  • Emeka Eneli will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brayan Vera will take care Defender for Real Salt Lake team

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Team Updates

  • Daniel de-Sousa will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Daniel Munie will be the Defender his team.
  • Ousseni Bouda will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Mark-Anthony Kaye will take care Mid-Fielder for San Jose Earthquakes team

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes (RSLC vs SJ) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

RSLC vs SJ Match Prediction: San Jose Earthquakes looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

RSLC vs SJ Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Diego Luna-I will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Ariath Piol will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

RSLC vs SJ Head to Head

RSLC vs SJ Head to Head Records: Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Real Salt Lake have won 0 whereas San Jose Earthquakes have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
RSLC Won 2
SJ Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

SJ -
RSLC -

RSLC vs SJ Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Mason Stajduhar, Zac MacMath are the best choice.

RSLC vs SJ Winning Prediction

  1. San Jose Earthquakes team has the upper hand over Real Salt Lake team. So try to pick more players from San Jose Earthquakes

RSLC vs SJ Small League Must Picks:

RSLC - Diego Luna-I [261 points], Ariath Piol [249 points]
SJ - Cristian Espinoza [461 points], DeJuan Jones [353 points]

RSLC vs SJ Grand League Risky Picks:

RSLC - Griffin Dillon [0 points], Zac MacMath [0 points]
SJ - Kaedren Spivey [0 points], Francesco Montali [0 points]

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Key Players

  • Justen Glad [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Emeka Eneli [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Mason Stajduhar [PTs: 14, CR: 5.5]
  • Johnny Russell [PTs: 66, CR: 6.5]
  • Diego Luna-I [PTs: 261, CR: 8.5]

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Key Players

  • Josef Martinez [PTs: 300, CR: 8.5]
  • Beau Leroux [PTs: 352, CR: 8.5]
  • DeJuan Jones [PTs: 353, CR: 7.0]
  • Cristian Espinoza [PTs: 461, CR: 7.5]

RSLC vs SJ Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Justen Glad [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Mason Stajduhar [PTs: 14, CR: 5.5]
  • Johnny Russell [PTs: 66, CR: 6.5]
  • Diego Luna-I [PTs: 261, CR: 8.5]
  • Josef Martinez [PTs: 300, CR: 8.5]
  • Beau Leroux [PTs: 352, CR: 8.5]
  • DeJuan Jones [PTs: 353, CR: 7.0]
  • Cristian Espinoza [PTs: 461, CR: 7.5]

RSLC vs SJ Injury / Unavailability

Real Salt Lake Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SJ Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

RSLC vs SJ Live Stream

Where can I see RSLC vs SJ Live Score?

You can see RSLC vs SJ Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

RSLC vs SJ match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

RSLC vs SJ Football Match Highlights

You can watch RSLC vs SJ match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

RSLC vs SJ match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes (RSLC vs SJ) Squads

Real Salt Lake (RSLC) Squad: Diogo Goncalves, Brayan Vera, Justen Glad, Zac MacMath(GK), Pablo Ruiz, Mason Stajduhar(GK), Tyler Wolff, Samuel Junqua, Lachlan Brook, Johnny Russell, Alexandros Katranis, Rafael Cabral(GK), Javain Brown, Bode Davis, Braian Ojeda, Zack Farnsworth, Kobi Henry, Axel Kei, Jude Wellings, Diego Luna-I, Willy Agada, Luis Rivera, Emeka Eneli, Noel Caliskan, Philip Quinton, Dominik Marczuk, Zavier Gozo, Ariath Piol, Matthew Bell, Tommy Silva, Luca Moisa, Aiden Hezarkhani, Max Kerkvliet(GK), Gio Villa, Omar Marquez, Owen Anderson, Jesus Barea, Griffin Dillon

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Squad: Bruno Wilson, Nick Lima, Paul Marie, Cristian Espinoza, Jack Skahan, Josef Martinez, Mark-Anthony Kaye, DeJuan Jones, Earl Edwards(GK), Ronaldo Vieira, Ian Harkes, Daniel de-Sousa(GK), Rodrigues de Oliveira, Amahl Pelligrino, Benjamin Kikanovic, David Romney, Cristian Arango, Vitor Costa, Niko Tsakiris, Ousseni Bouda, Noel Buck, Preston Judd, Daniel Munie, Cruz Medina, Jamar Ricketts, Beau Leroux, Edwyn Mendoza, Francesco Montali(GK), Max Floriani, Reid Roberts, Wilson Eisner, Nick Fernandez, Kaedren Spivey

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's RSLC vs SJ match?

A-1, For RSLC vs SJ, Real Salt Lake will take on San Jose Earthquakes at 2026-10-15 07:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for RSLC vs SJ?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for RSLC vs SJ with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for RSLC vs SJ?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for RSLC vs SJ today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for RSLC vs SJ, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for RSLC vs SJ today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for RSLC vs SJ on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballReal Salt LakeSan Jose Earthquakes

RSLC vs SJ Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner