Header Banner

CR vs MU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 09:07 PM
CR vs MU Match Previews and Football Tips

Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CR vs MU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CR vs MU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CR vs MU (Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC) Match Details

Match Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC (CR vs MU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 07:00 AM (IST) - 01:30 AM (GMT)

CR vs MU Venue: DSG Park

CR vs MU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CR vs MU (Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC) Starting 11

Colorado Rapids (CR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Zack Steffen, 2. Keegan Rosenberry, 3. Jackson Travis, 4. Ian Murphy, 5. Reggie Cannon, 6. Djordje Mihailovic, 7. Cole Bassett, 8. Josh Atencio, 9. Theodore Ku-Dipietro, 10. Darren Yapi, 11. Rafael- Navarro

Minnesota United FC (MU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Dayne St Clair, 2. Michael Boxall, 3. Nicolas Romero, 4. Jefferson Diaz, 5. Kipp Keller, 6. Bongokuhle Hlongwane, 7. Robin Lod, 8. Wil Trapp, 9. Joaquin Pereyra, 10. Tani Oluwaseyi, 11. Kelvin Yeboah

Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC (CR vs MU) Match Preview

CR vs MU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 07:00 AM IST.

Colorado Rapids (CR) Team Updates

  • Zack Steffen will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Keegan Rosenberry will be the Defender his team.
  • Josh Atencio will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Rob Holding will take care Defender for Colorado Rapids team

Minnesota United FC (MU) Team Updates

  • Dayne St Clair will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Michael Boxall will be the Defender his team.
  • Wil Trapp will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Carlos Harvey and Jeong Ho-yeon will take care Mid-Fielder for Minnesota United FC team

Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC (CR vs MU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CR vs MU Match Prediction: Colorado Rapids looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CR vs MU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Rafael- Navarro will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Darren Yapi will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CR vs MU Head to Head

CR vs MU Head to Head Records: Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC have faced each other in 22 matches in . Out of these 22 games, Colorado Rapids have won 9 whereas Minnesota United FC have won 9 Matches. 4 match draws

Match Played 22
CR Won 9
MU Won 9
Tie/NR 4

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CR -
MU -

CR vs MU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. You can choose any of one.

CR vs MU Winning Prediction

  1. Colorado Rapids team has the upper hand over Minnesota United FC team. So try to pick more players from Colorado Rapids

CR vs MU Small League Must Picks:

CR - Rafael- Navarro [350 points], Darren Yapi [220 points]
MU - Julian Gressel [364 points], Bongokuhle Hlongwane [174 points]

CR vs MU Grand League Risky Picks:

CR - Ali Fadal [0 points], Daouda Amadou [0 points]
MU - Luke Hille [0 points], Loic Mesanvi [0 points]

Colorado Rapids (CR) Key Players

  • Keegan Rosenberry [PTs: 60, CR: 8.0]
  • Ian Murphy [PTs: 164, CR: 7.0]
  • Josh Atencio [PTs: 184, CR: 7.5]
  • Cole Bassett [PTs: 209, CR: 8.5]
  • Reggie Cannon [PTs: 210, CR: 8.0]
  • Darren Yapi [PTs: 220, CR: 6.0]

Minnesota United FC (MU) Key Players

  • Wil Trapp [PTs: 24, CR: 7.0]
  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Kelvin Yeboah [PTs: 64, CR: 9.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Bongokuhle Hlongwane [PTs: 174, CR: 8.5]

CR vs MU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Keegan Rosenberry [PTs: 60, CR: 8.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Ian Murphy [PTs: 164, CR: 7.0]
  • Cole Bassett [PTs: 209, CR: 8.5]

CR vs MU Injury / Unavailability

Colorado Rapids Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

MU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CR vs MU Live Stream

Where can I see CR vs MU Live Score?

You can see CR vs MU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CR vs MU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CR vs MU Football Match Highlights

You can watch CR vs MU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CR vs MU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC (CR vs MU) Squads

Colorado Rapids (CR) Squad: Zack Steffen(GK), Rob Holding, Connor Ronan, Sam Vines, Keegan Rosenberry, Cole Bassett, Josh Atencio, Djordje Mihailovic, Rafael- Navarro, Reggie Cannon, Darren Yapi, Oliver Larraz, Calvin Harris, Andreas Maxso, Nicolas Defreitas-Hansen(GK), Ian Murphy, Jackson Travis, Theodore Ku-Dipietro, Noah Cobb, Daouda Amadou, Ali Fadal, Wayne Frederick, Alex Harris, Sam Bassett, Sydney Wathuta

Minnesota United FC (MU) Squad: Kelvin Yeboah, Carlos Harvey, Dayne St Clair(GK), Michael Boxall, Hassani Dotson, Robin Lod, Wil Trapp, Julian Gressel, D.J. Taylor, Joaquin Pereyra, Bongokuhle Hlongwane, Joseph Rosales, Nicolas Romero, Anthony Markanich, Kipp Keller, Devin Padelford, Tani Oluwaseyi, Britton Fischer, Jeong Ho-yeon, Morris Duggan, Alec Smir(GK), Jefferson Diaz, Loic Mesanvi, Owen Gene, Darius Randell, Kieran Chnadler, Curt Colov, Luke Hille

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CR vs MU match?

A-1, For CR vs MU, Colorado Rapids will take on Minnesota United FC at 2026-10-15 07:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CR vs MU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CR vs MU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CR vs MU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CR vs MU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CR vs MU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CR vs MU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CR vs MU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballColorado RapidsMinnesota United Fc

CR vs MU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner