Header Banner

DAL vs SS Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 09:21 PM
DAL vs SS Match Previews and Football Tips

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

DAL vs SS Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

DAL vs SS Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

DAL vs SS (FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC) Match Details

Match FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC (DAL vs SS)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

DAL vs SS Venue: Toyota Stadium

DAL vs SS Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

DAL vs SS (FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC) Starting 11

FC Dallas (DAL) Possible Starting XI: 1. Maarten Paes, 2. Lalas Abubakar, 3. Marco Farfan, 4. Sebastien Ibeagha, 5. Osaze Urhoghide, 6. Luciano Acosta, 7. Sebastian Lletget, 8. Kaick, 9. Pedrinho, 10. Petar Musa, 11. Logan Farrington

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Possible Starting XI: 1. Andrew Thomas, 2. Alex Roldan, 3. Nouhou Tolo, 4. Yeimar Gomez, 5. Jackson Ragen, 6. Cristian Roldan, 7. Albert Rusnak, 8. Obed Vargas, 9. Paul Arriola, 10. Osaze De-Rosario, 11. Jesus Ferreira

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC (DAL vs SS) Match Preview

DAL vs SS Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

FC Dallas (DAL) Team Updates

  • Maarten Paes will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Lalas Abubakar will be the Defender his team.
  • Kaick will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Shaquell Moore will take care Defender for FC Dallas team

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Team Updates

  • Andrew Thomas will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Alex Roldan will be the Defender his team.
  • Obed Vargas will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Danny Musovski will take care Striker/Forward for Seattle Sounders FC team

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC (DAL vs SS) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

DAL vs SS Match Prediction: FC Dallas looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

DAL vs SS Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Anderson Julio will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Luciano Acosta will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

DAL vs SS Head to Head

DAL vs SS Head to Head Records: FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC have faced each other in 51 matches in . Out of these 51 games, FC Dallas have won 13 whereas Seattle Sounders FC have won 25 Matches. 13 match draws

Match Played 51
DAL Won 13
SS Won 25
Tie/NR 13

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

DAL -
SS -

DAL vs SS Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Andrew Thomas will be the better option.

DAL vs SS Winning Prediction

  1. FC Dallas team has the upper hand over Seattle Sounders FC team. So try to pick more players from FC Dallas

DAL vs SS Small League Must Picks:

DAL - Anderson Julio [438 points], Luciano Acosta [395 points]
SS - Danny Musovski [362 points], Jesus Ferreira [220 points]

DAL vs SS Grand League Risky Picks:

DAL - Herbert Endeley [0 points], Geovane Jesus [0 points]
SS - Cody Baker [0 points], Leo Burney [0 points]

FC Dallas (DAL) Key Players

  • Petar Musa [PTs: 117, CR: 6.5]
  • Sebastian Lletget [PTs: 268, CR: 7.0]
  • Luciano Acosta [PTs: 395, CR: 9.0]

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Key Players

  • Albert Rusnak [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Jackson Ragen [PTs: 62, CR: 7.5]
  • Andrew Thomas [PTs: 67, CR: 7.0]
  • Alex Roldan [PTs: 94, CR: 8.5]
  • Cristian Roldan [PTs: 115, CR: 8.5]
  • Jesus Ferreira [PTs: 220, CR: 8.5]

DAL vs SS Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Albert Rusnak [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Alex Roldan [PTs: 94, CR: 8.5]
  • Cristian Roldan [PTs: 115, CR: 8.5]
  • Petar Musa [PTs: 117, CR: 6.5]
  • Jesus Ferreira [PTs: 220, CR: 8.5]
  • Sebastian Lletget [PTs: 268, CR: 7.0]
  • Luciano Acosta [PTs: 395, CR: 9.0]

DAL vs SS Injury / Unavailability

FC Dallas Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SS Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

DAL vs SS Live Stream

Where can I see DAL vs SS Live Score?

You can see DAL vs SS Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

DAL vs SS match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

DAL vs SS Football Match Highlights

You can watch DAL vs SS match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

DAL vs SS match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC (DAL vs SS) Squads

FC Dallas (DAL) Squad: Sebastien Ibeagha, Lalas Abubakar, Marco Farfan, Sebastian Lletget, Osaze Urhoghide, Luciano Acosta, Anderson Julio, Ramiro Benetti, Paxton Pomykal, Leo Chu, Shaquell Moore, Petar Musa, Maarten Paes(GK), Tsiki Ntsabeleng, Bernard Kamungo, Patrickson Delgado, Nolan Norris, Geovane Jesus, Herbert Endeley, Tarik Scott, Logan Farrington, Alejandro Urzua, Anthony Ramirez, Daniel Baran, Michael Collodi(GK), Enzo Newman, Alvaro Augusto, Malachi Molina, Kaick, Diego Garcia, Pedrinho, Joshua Torquato, Sam Sarver

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Squad: Kim Kee-Hee, Stefan Frei(GK), Jordan Morris, Alex Roldan, Nouhou Tolo, Cristian Roldan, Joao Paulo, Daniel Leyva, Albert Rusnak, Danny Musovski, Paul Arriola, Ryan Kent, Jesus Ferreira, Yeimar Gomez, Reed Baker-Whiting, Andrew Thomas(GK), Jonathan Bell, Obed Vargas, Pedro De-La-Vega, Jackson Ragen, Jacob Castro(GK), Cody Baker, Travian Sousa, Georgi Minoungou, Paul Rothrock, Stuart Hawkins, Kalani Kossa-Rienzi, Osaze De-Rosario, Leo Burney, Mohammed Shour(GK), Snyder Brunell

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's DAL vs SS match?

A-1, For DAL vs SS, FC Dallas will take on Seattle Sounders FC at 2026-10-15 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for DAL vs SS?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for DAL vs SS with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for DAL vs SS?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for DAL vs SS today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for DAL vs SS, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for DAL vs SS today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for DAL vs SS on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballFc DallasSeattle Sounders Fc

DAL vs SS Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner