Header Banner

TRT vs ORL Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:47 PM
TRT vs ORL Match Previews and Football Tips

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

TRT vs ORL Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

TRT vs ORL Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

TRT vs ORL (Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC) Match Details

Match Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC (TRT vs ORL)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

TRT vs ORL Venue: BMO Field

TRT vs ORL Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

TRT vs ORL (Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC) Starting 11

Toronto FC (TRT) Possible Starting XI: 1. Sean Johnson, 2. Kosi Thompson, 3. Raoul Petretta, 4. Lazar Stefanovic, 5. Sigurd Rosted, 6. Maxime Dominguez, 7. Theo Corbeanu, 8. Tyrese Spicer, 9. Deybi Flores, 10. Ola Brynhildsen, 11. Cassius Mailula

Orlando City SC (ORL) Possible Starting XI: 1. Pedro Gallese, 2. Robin Jansson, 3. Rodrigo Schlegel, 4. David Brekalo, 5. Alex Freeman, 6. Cesar Araujo, 7. Eduard Atuesta, 8. Tyrese Spicer, 9. Wilder Cartagena, 10. Luis Muriel, 11. Martin Ojeda

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC (TRT vs ORL) Match Preview

TRT vs ORL Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Toronto FC (TRT) Team Updates

  • Sean Johnson will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Sean Johnson is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Kosi Thompson will be the Defender his team.
  • Deybi Flores will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Zane Monlouis will take care Defender for Toronto FC team

Orlando City SC (ORL) Team Updates

  • Pedro Gallese will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Robin Jansson will be the Defender his team.
  • Tyrese Spicer will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Marco Pasalic will take care Mid-Fielder for Orlando City SC team

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC (TRT vs ORL) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

TRT vs ORL Match Prediction: Orlando City SC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

TRT vs ORL Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Sean Johnson will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Theo Corbeanu will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

TRT vs ORL Head to Head

TRT vs ORL Head to Head Records: Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Toronto FC have won 0 whereas Orlando City SC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
TRT Won 2
ORL Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

TRT -
ORL -

TRT vs ORL Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Sean Johnson, Pedro Gallese are the best choice.

TRT vs ORL Winning Prediction

  1. Orlando City SC team has the upper hand over Toronto FC team. So try to pick more players from Orlando City SC

TRT vs ORL Small League Must Picks:

TRT - Sean Johnson [238 points], Theo Corbeanu [173 points]
ORL - Eduard Atuesta [399 points], Pedro Gallese [334 points]

TRT vs ORL Grand League Risky Picks:

TRT - Malik Henry [-2 points], Michael Sullivan [0 points]
ORL - Justin Ellis [0 points], Carlos Mercado [0 points]

Toronto FC (TRT) Key Players

  • Lazar Stefanovic [PTs: 18, CR: 5.5]
  • Ola Brynhildsen [PTs: 98, CR: 6.5]
  • Raoul Petretta [PTs: 128, CR: 8.0]
  • Theo Corbeanu [PTs: 173, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Johnson [PTs: 238, CR: 7.5]

Orlando City SC (ORL) Key Players

  • Cesar Araujo [PTs: 18, CR: 6.0]
  • Martin Ojeda [PTs: 180, CR: 9.0]
  • Luis Muriel [PTs: 188, CR: 8.5]
  • Pedro Gallese [PTs: 334, CR: 8.5]
  • Eduard Atuesta [PTs: 399, CR: 8.0]

TRT vs ORL Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Lazar Stefanovic [PTs: 18, CR: 5.5]
  • Ola Brynhildsen [PTs: 98, CR: 6.5]
  • Martin Ojeda [PTs: 180, CR: 9.0]
  • Sean Johnson [PTs: 238, CR: 7.5]
  • Pedro Gallese [PTs: 334, CR: 8.5]
  • Eduard Atuesta [PTs: 399, CR: 8.0]

TRT vs ORL Injury / Unavailability

Toronto FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Orlando City SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

TRT vs ORL Live Stream

Where can I see TRT vs ORL Live Score?

You can see TRT vs ORL Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

TRT vs ORL match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

TRT vs ORL Football Match Highlights

You can watch TRT vs ORL match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

TRT vs ORL match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC (TRT vs ORL) Squads

Toronto FC (TRT) Squad: Matthew Longstaff, Kevin Long, Sean Johnson(GK), Derrick Etienne, Richie Laryea, Jonathan Osorio, Raoul Petretta, Sigurd Rosted, Henry Wingo, Ola Brynhildsen, Deybi Flores, Theo Corbeanu, Deandre Kerr, Kosi Thompson, Kobe Lloyd Franklin, Cassius Mailula, Zane Monlouis, Maxime Dominguez, Alonso Coello, Luka Gavran(GK), Lazar Stefanovic, Markus Cimermancic, Tyrese Spicer, Nicksoen Gomis, Charlie Sharp, Nathaniel Edwards, Adisa De Rosario(GK), Michael Sullivan, Malik Henry, Reid Fisher

Orlando City SC (ORL) Squad: Adrian Marin, Luis Muriel, Robin Jansson, Rodrigo Schlegel, Kyle Smith, Pedro Gallese(GK), Eduard Atuesta, Wilder Cartagena, Ivan Angulo, Thomas Williams, Ramiro Enrique, Marco Pasalic, David Brekalo, Alex Freeman, Cesar Araujo, Martin Ojeda, Dagur Dan Thorhallsson, Favian Loyola, Shak Mohammed, Duncan McGuire, Javier Otero(GK), Tahir Reid-Brown, Tyrese Spicer, Yutaro Tsukada, Carlos Mercado(GK), Colin Guske, Nicolas Santiago Rodríguez, Joran Gerbet, Gustavo Caraballo, Justin Ellis, Zakaria Taifi, Bernardo Rhein, Dylan Judelson

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's TRT vs ORL match?

A-1, For TRT vs ORL, Toronto FC will take on Orlando City SC at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for TRT vs ORL?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for TRT vs ORL with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for TRT vs ORL?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for TRT vs ORL today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for TRT vs ORL, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for TRT vs ORL today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for TRT vs ORL on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballToronto FcOrlando City Sc

TRT vs ORL Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner