Header Banner

CIN vs NER Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:43 PM
CIN vs NER Match Previews and Football Tips

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CIN vs NER Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CIN vs NER Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CIN vs NER (FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution) Match Details

Match FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution (CIN vs NER)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

CIN vs NER Venue: TQL Stadium

CIN vs NER Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CIN vs NER (FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution) Starting 11

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Roman Celentano, 2. Teenage Hadebe, 3. Alvas Powell, 4. Lukas Engel, 5. Miles Robinson, 6. Pavel Bucha, 7. Lucas Orellano, 8. Yuya Kubo, 9. Obinna Nwobodo, 10. Kei Kamara, 11. Kevin Denkey

New England Revolution (NER) Possible Starting XI: 1. Alex Bono, 2. Brandon Bye, 3. Wyatt Omsberg, 4. Mamadou Nojo Fofana, 5. Peyton Miller, 6. Jackson Yueill, 7. Carles Gil, 8. Matt Polster, 9. Luis Diaz, 10. Maximiliano Urruti, 11. Liam Butts

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution (CIN vs NER) Match Preview

CIN vs NER Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between FC Cincinnati vs NER will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Team Updates

  • Roman Celentano will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Teenage Hadebe will be the Defender his team.
  • Yuya Kubo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brad Smith will take care Defender for FC Cincinnati team

New England Revolution (NER) Team Updates

  • Alex Bono will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Brandon Bye will be the Defender his team.
  • Matt Polster will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Keegan Hughes and Tanner Beason will take care Defender for NER team

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution (CIN vs NER) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CIN vs NER Match Prediction: FC Cincinnati looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CIN vs NER Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Lucas Orellano will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Roman Celentano will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CIN vs NER Head to Head

CIN vs NER Head to Head Records: FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, FC Cincinnati have won 0 whereas New England Revolution have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
CIN Won 2
NER Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

NER -
CIN -

CIN vs NER Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Aljaz Ivacic is the best choice.

CIN vs NER Winning Prediction

  1. FC Cincinnati team has the upper hand over New England Revolution team. So try to pick more players from FC Cincinnati

CIN vs NER Small League Must Picks:

CIN - Lucas Orellano [330 points], Roman Celentano [307 points]
NER - Maximiliano Urruti [173 points], Ilay Feingold [154 points]

CIN vs NER Grand League Risky Picks:

CIN - Paul Walters [0 points], Amir Daley [0 points]
NER - Tomas Chancalay [0 points], Marcos Dias [0 points]

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Key Players

  • Teenage Hadebe [PTs: 124, CR: 7.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Roman Celentano [PTs: 307, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

New England Revolution (NER) Key Players

  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Luis Diaz [PTs: 27, CR: 7.0]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]

CIN vs NER Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

CIN vs NER Injury / Unavailability

FC Cincinnati Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NER Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CIN vs NER Live Stream

Where can I see CIN vs NER Live Score?

You can see CIN vs NER Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CIN vs NER match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CIN vs NER Football Match Highlights

You can watch CIN vs NER match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CIN vs NER match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution (CIN vs NER) Squads

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Squad: Brad Smith, Deandre Yedlin, Sergio Santos, Yuya Kubo, Nick Hagglund, Kei Kamara, Matt Miazga, Alec Kann(GK), Miles Robinson, Alvas Powell, Brian Anunga, Kevin Denkey, Obinna Nwobodo, Evander, Teenage Hadebe, Lucas Orellano, Roman Celentano(GK), Lukas Engel, Pavel Bucha, Evan Louro(GK), Paul Walters(GK), Stiven Jimenez, Gerardo Valenzuela, Gilberto Flores, Andres Davila, Ender Echenique, Kenji Mboma-Dem, Stefan Chirila, Noah Adnan, Amir Daley, Ayoub Jabbari

New England Revolution (NER) Squad: Leonardo Campana, Tanner Beason, Jackson Yueill, Luis Diaz, Aljaz Ivacic(GK), Wyatt Omsberg, Andrew Farrell, Brandon Bye, Matt Polster, Alex Bono(GK), Carles Gil, Maximiliano Urruti, Alhassan Yusu, Mamadou Nojo Fofana, Tomas Chancalay, William Sands, Brayan Ceballos, Ilay Feingold, Luca Langoni, Keegan Hughes, Peyton Miller, Malcolm Fry, Marcos Dias, Damario McIntosh, Donovan Parisian(GK), Allan Oyirwoth, Liam Butts, Eric Klein, Cristiano Oliveira

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CIN vs NER match?

A-1, For CIN vs NER, FC Cincinnati will take on New England Revolution at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CIN vs NER?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CIN vs NER with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CIN vs NER?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CIN vs NER today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CIN vs NER, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CIN vs NER today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CIN vs NER on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballFc CincinnatiNew England Revolution

CIN vs NER Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner