Header Banner

MIA vs NYFC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:37 PM
MIA vs NYFC Match Previews and Football Tips

Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

MIA vs NYFC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

MIA vs NYFC Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

MIA vs NYFC (Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC) Match Details

Match Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC (MIA vs NYFC)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

MIA vs NYFC Venue: Nu Stadium

MIA vs NYFC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

MIA vs NYFC (Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC) Starting 11

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Possible Starting XI: 1. William Yarbrough, 2. Israel Boatwright, 3. Tomas Aviles, 4. Maximiliano Falcon, 5. Noah Allen, 6. Baltasar Rodriguez, 7. Rodrigo De Paul, 8. David Ruiz Ochoa, 9. Yannick Bright, 10. Fafa Picault, 11. Tadeo Allende

New York City FC (NYFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Matt Freese, 2. Tayvon Gray, 3. Thiago Martins, 4. Kevin OToole, 5. Justin Haak, 6. Keaton Parks, 7. Maxi Moralez, 8. Jonathan Shore, 9. Axel Ojeda, 10. Alonso Martinez, 11. Seymour Reid

Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC (MIA vs NYFC) Match Preview

MIA vs NYFC Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Team Updates

  • William Yarbrough will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Israel Boatwright will be the Defender his team.
  • David Ruiz Ochoa will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Lionel Messi will lead the Inter Miami CF as a Captain. He is also a good Striker/Forward
  • Sergio Busquets will take care Mid-Fielder for Inter Miami CF team

New York City FC (NYFC) Team Updates

  • Matt Freese will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Tayvon Gray will be the Defender his team.
  • Jonathan Shore will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Aiden ONeill will take care Mid-Fielder for New York City FC team

Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC (MIA vs NYFC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

MIA vs NYFC Match Prediction: New York City FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

MIA vs NYFC Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Rodrigo De Paul will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. William Yarbrough will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

MIA vs NYFC Head to Head

MIA vs NYFC Head to Head Records: Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Inter Miami CF have won 0 whereas New York City FC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
MIA Won 2
NYFC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

MIA -
NYFC -

MIA vs NYFC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, William Yarbrough, Oscar Ustari are the best choice.

MIA vs NYFC Winning Prediction

  1. New York City FC team has the upper hand over Inter Miami CF team. So try to pick more players from New York City FC

MIA vs NYFC Small League Must Picks:

MIA - Rodrigo De Paul [422 points], William Yarbrough [387 points]
NYFC - Alonso Martinez [370 points], Maxi Moralez [344 points]

MIA vs NYFC Grand League Risky Picks:

MIA - Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda [0 points], Ryan Sailor [0 points]
NYFC - Malachi Jones [0 points], Peter Molinari [0 points]

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Key Players

  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

New York City FC (NYFC) Key Players

  • Keaton Parks [PTs: 195, CR: 6.5]
  • Kevin OToole [PTs: 256, CR: 8.0]
  • Thiago Martins [PTs: 309, CR: 7.5]
  • Maxi Moralez [PTs: 344, CR: 6.5]

MIA vs NYFC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Keaton Parks [PTs: 195, CR: 6.5]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • Thiago Martins [PTs: 309, CR: 7.5]
  • Maxi Moralez [PTs: 344, CR: 6.5]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

MIA vs NYFC Injury / Unavailability

Inter Miami CF Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

New York City FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

MIA vs NYFC Live Stream

Where can I see MIA vs NYFC Live Score?

You can see MIA vs NYFC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

MIA vs NYFC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

MIA vs NYFC Football Match Highlights

You can watch MIA vs NYFC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

MIA vs NYFC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC (MIA vs NYFC) Squads

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Squad: Luis Suarez, Lionel Messi(C), Jordi Alba, Sergio Busquets, William Yarbrough(GK), Rodrigo De Paul, Drake Callender(GK), Oscar Ustari(GK), Fafa Picault, Ian Fray, Marcelo Weigandt, Telasco Segovia, Ryan Sailor, Noah Allen, Maximiliano Falcon, Rocco Rios-Novo(GK), Tadeo Allende, Gonzalo Lujan, Tomas Aviles, Israel Boatwright, David Ruiz Ochoa, Benjamin Cremaschi, Baltasar Rodriguez, Tyler Hall, Allen Obando, Santiago Morales, Yannick Bright, Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda

New York City FC (NYFC) Squad: Hannes Wolf, Matt Freese(GK), Tayvon Gray, Justin Haak, Keaton Parks, Maxi Moralez, Andres Perea, Greg Ranjitsingh(GK), Aiden O'Neill, Thiago Martins, Tomas Romero(GK), Alonso Martinez, Nicolas Fernandez Mercau, Kevin OToole, Maximo Carrizo, Julian Fernandez, Mitja Ilenic, Axel Ojeda, Jonathan Shore, Drew Baiera, Zidane Yanez, Malachi Jones, Alex Rando(GK), Strahinja Tanasijevic, Jacob Arroyave, Prince Amponsah, Max Murray, Nico Cavallo, Peter Molinari, Seymour Reid, Sebastiano Musu

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's MIA vs NYFC match?

A-1, For MIA vs NYFC, Inter Miami CF will take on New York City FC at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for MIA vs NYFC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for MIA vs NYFC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for MIA vs NYFC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for MIA vs NYFC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for MIA vs NYFC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for MIA vs NYFC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for MIA vs NYFC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballInter Miami CfNew York City FcLionel Messi

MIA vs NYFC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
no
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner