Header Banner

Most-wickets in World Championship of Legends 2026

Stay updated with the latest World Championship of Legends 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the World Championship of Legends 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Piyush Chawla228.0300120000.000.00
2Dhawal Kulkarni228.0300022000.000.00
3Rishi Dhawan225.5200014000.000.00
4Hardus Viljoen114.0200010000.000.00
5Shaun von Berg114.020009000.000.00
6Imran Tahir114.020008000.000.00
7Rayad Emrit114.0200011000.000.00
8Wayne Parnell114.010007000.000.00
9Pawan Negi111.510004000.000.00
10Abhimanyu Mithun114.010005000.000.00
11Marchant de Lange114.010008000.000.00
12Carlos Brathwaite114.0100013000.000.00
13Raymon Reifer113.510009000.000.00
14Fidel Edwards111.110006000.000.00
15Nikita Miller112.010006000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner