Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in World Championship of Legends 2026

Stay updated with the latest World Championship of Legends 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the World Championship of Legends 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Dhawal Kulkarni228.0300022000.000.00
2Piyush Chawla228.0300120000.000.00
3Rishi Dhawan225.5200014000.000.00
4Carlos Brathwaite114.0100013000.000.00
5Sheldon Cottrell114.0100011000.000.00
6Rayad Emrit114.0200011000.000.00
7Hardus Viljoen114.0200010000.000.00
8Shaun von Berg114.020009000.000.00
9Raymon Reifer113.510009000.000.00
10Imran Tahir114.020008000.000.00
11Marchant de Lange114.010008000.000.00
12Wayne Parnell114.010007000.000.00
13Mohit Sharma112.000007000.00
14Fidel Edwards111.110006000.000.00
15Nikita Miller112.010006000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner