Header Banner

Best-batting-average in World Championship of Legends 2026

Stay updated with the latest World Championship of Legends 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the World Championship of Legends 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Jean-Paul Duminy11666666.00194.122734000
2Chadwick Walton11606060.00139.537343000
3Robin Uthappa22967748.00204.267747000
4Colin Ingram11404040.00166.673324000
5Harbhajan Singh11282828.00116.673124000
6Stuart Binny22515025.50145.712535000
7Richard Levi11242424.00200.002212000
8Lendl Simmons11222222.0084.621026000
9Faf du Plessis11202020.00125.001116000
10Rishi Dhawan22383419.00108.575035000
11Yusuf Pathan22352417.5081.400243000
12Raymon Reifer11161616.00145.452011000
13Morne van Wyk11141414.00107.690113000
14Wayne Parnell11121212.00150.00208000
15Ambati Rayudu2219199.5095.001120000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner