Header Banner

Most-sixes in West Indies tour of India, 2026

Stay updated with the latest West Indies tour of India, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Sixes in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Sixes in the West Indies tour of India, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Shai Hope8753916277.00140.004326385020
2Sherfane Rutherford762458440.83171.332115143000
3Rohit Sharma3322510175.00115.382212195110
4Virat Kohli3316813956.00155.561310108010
5Shubman Gill33334223111.33135.22399247020
6Abhishek Sharma551456929.00181.2514980000
7Shreyas Iyer5518110236.20205.6817988000
8Sanju Samson551688233.60195.3518986000
9John Campbell3317310157.67128.15178135110
10KL Rahul31129129129.00148.2810687010
11Tilak Varma541224430.50187.699665000
12Ishan Kishan551534330.60191.2520680000
13Naman Dhir85683013.60200.005634000
14Amir Jangoo3323911479.67135.80255176210
15Shamar Springer52443522.00244.442518000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner