Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in West Indies tour of India, 2026

Stay updated with the latest West Indies tour of India, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the West Indies tour of India, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Shamar Springer52443522.00244.442518000
2Romario Shepherd42413420.50227.783418000
311131313.00216.67306000
4Shreyas Iyer5518110236.20205.6817988000
5Naman Dhir85683013.60200.005634000
6Shimron Hetmyer54814320.25197.5611441000
7Sanju Samson551688233.60195.3518986000
8Ishan Kishan551534330.60191.2520680000
9Anshul Kamboj11171717.00188.89029000
10Tilak Varma541224430.50187.699665000
11Abhishek Sharma551456929.00181.2514980000
12Sherfane Rutherford762458440.83171.332115143000
13Akeal Hosein21151515.00166.67119000
14Shamar Joseph6214147.00155.56119000
15Virat Kohli3316813956.00155.561310108010
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner