Header Banner

Best-batting-average in West Indies tour of India, 2026

Stay updated with the latest West Indies tour of India, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the West Indies tour of India, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1KL Rahul31129129129.00148.2810687010
2Shubman Gill33334223111.33135.22399247020
3Justin Greaves11101101101.0093.52120108010
4Amir Jangoo3323911479.67135.80255176210
5Shai Hope8753916277.00140.004326385020
6Rohit Sharma3322510175.00115.382212195110
7John Campbell3317310157.67128.15178135110
8Virat Kohli3316813956.00155.561310108010
9Sherfane Rutherford762458440.83171.332115143000
10Shreyas Iyer5518110236.20205.6817988000
11Ruturaj Gaikwad331015733.6780.8034125100
12Sanju Samson551688233.60195.3518986000
13Ishan Kishan551534330.60191.2520680000
14Tilak Varma541224430.50187.699665000
15Abhishek Sharma551456929.00181.2514980000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner