Header Banner

Most-wickets in ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27

Stay updated with the latest ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Ehsan Adil118.0400024000.000.00
2Zahid Sherzad119.0300031000.000.00
3Hassnain Shah1110.0300023000.000.00
4Shehan Jayasuriya115.0300011000.000.00
5Sheel Patel119.0300038000.000.00
6Jonathan Smit1110.0200030000.000.00
7Jay Odedra1110.0200034000.000.00
8Mujibur Imran Ali114.020005000.000.00
9Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton116.020009000.000.00
10⁠Shakeel Ahmed1110.0100132000.000.00
11Ruben Trumpleman1110.0100033000.000.00
12Harsh Thaker1110.0100032000.000.00
13Nadeem Khan1110.0100026000.000.00
14Bernard Scholtz118.5100022000.000.00
15Karan Sonavale116.0100017000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner