Header Banner

Most-runs in ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27

Stay updated with the latest ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Michael van Lingen11124124124.00102.48110121010
2Monank Patel11108108108.00108.00140100010
3Gerhard Erasmus11767676.00168.899345100
4Shehan Jayasuriya11747474.0098.679175100
5Samit Gohel11676767.0078.825085100
6Aaditya Varadharajan11555555.0070.513178100
7Smit Patel11505050.0080.654262100
8Hammad Mirza11494949.0056.983086000
9Hamza Tariq11363636.00105.880134000
10Aaron Johnson11333333.00165.002320000
11Louren Steenkamp11303030.0054.551055000
12Hasnain Ul Wahab11292929.0080.564136000
13Hassnain Shah11272727.0072.971337000
14Zane Green11222222.00129.413017000
15Sheel Patel11202020.00111.112018000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner