Delhi Premier League 2026

Delhi Premier League 2026

Delhi Premier League 2026 is starting from Jul 31, 2026 to Aug 30, 2026. There are a total of 44 matches to be played in it, and a total of 8 teams will play in this series. All the matches of this series will be played in 1 stadiums of India, you can watch this series live on FANCODE, JIOHOTSTAR, the last match of this series will be played on Aug 30, 2026. Here you will get the fixture (full schedule) of Delhi Premier League 2026, and you can also find Teams, Squads, Points Table, Venues, Latest News Updates and Videos.

The Delhi Premier League is making a comeback, and Season 3 is set to be the biggest edition yet. The Delhi and District Cricket Association has announced that the league's third season will run from July 31 to August 30, 2026. The player auction took place on July 1, and the team squads have now been finalized. Eight teams will participate in this month-long tournament. Apart from the IPL calendar, Season 3 is one of the most anticipated domestic T20 tournaments of the year.

Format

A total of 44 T20 matches will be played in the third season of the Delhi Premier League. The tournament will follow a round-robin league format, with the top teams advancing to the semi-finals and the final.

DPL 2026 Teams and Captains

Team Captain
Central Delhi Kings Jonty Sidhu
East Delhi Riders Anuj Rawat
New Delhi Tigers Himmat Singh
North Delhi Strikers Harshit Rana
Outer Delhi Warriors Siddhant Sharma
Purani Dilli 6 Vansh Bedi
South Delhi Superstarz Ayush Badoni
West Delhi Lions Nitish Rana

Delhi Premier League 2026: Full Squads

1. Central Delhi Kings

Kuldip Yadav, Yash Dhull, Jonty Sidhu, Divij Mehra, Aaryaveer Kohli, Money Grewal, Vansh Bedi, Aayush Kumar, Yugal Saini, Tejas Baroka, Vedant Sehwag, Aditya Bhandari, Keshav Dabas, Siddharth Joon, Yatish Singh, Aatrey Tripathi, Gavnish Khurana, Arun Pundir, Ojasdeep Singh, Jasvir Sehrawat, Samarth Cricket

2. East Delhi Riders

Simarjeet Singh, Arpit Rana, Mayank Yadav, Mayank Rawat, Rounak Waghela, Dhruv Kaushik, Yashwardhan Oberai, Hardik Sharma, Aradhya Chawla, Tanmay Chaudhary, Vansh Jetly, Sujal Rajiv Singh, Rohan Parchanda, Ashish Meena, Deepak Punia, Rohit Yadav, Kavya Gupta, Vaibhav Baisla, Uday Chawla, Sunny Rawal

3. New Delhi Tigers

Himmat Singh, Prince Yadav, Vaibhav Rawal, Hrithik Shokeen, Lakshay Thareja, Rahul Chaudhary, Dhruv Bindra, Atulya Pandey, Aaryan Sharma, Keshav R. Singh, Pradyuman Sanan, Manish Sehrawat, Shivam Gupta, Parikshit Singh Bhati, Varun Vanjani, Parth Kr. Bali, Tanuj Pawar, Rishabh Sharma, Revaant Rakyan, Saurabh Gupta, Yashjeet, Aditya Paweriya, Ayush Tanwar, Dev Chaudhary, Laxman

4. North Delhi Strikers

Harshit Rana, Vaibhav Kandpal, Pranav Rajvanshi, Sarthak Ranjan, Aayush Singh, Arnav Bugga, Akhil Chaudhary, Yash Bhatia, Kirit Kaushik, Parnit Tiwari, Saurabh Deswal, Prikshit Sehrawat, Yash Dabas, Arjun Rapria, Vikas Dixit, Kaushal Suman, Mayank Dagar, Bharat Sindhwani, Ajay Yadav, Anant Jain

5. Outer Delhi Warriors

Navdeep Saini, Priyansh Arya, Harsh Tyagi, Aryan Rana, Shivam Sharma, Anant S. Sareen, Siddhant Sharma, Saksham Gahlot, Dhanya Nakra, Mohit Panwar, Shaurya Malik, Rushal Saini, Aman Chaudhary, Yajas Sharma, Dhruv Singh, Rishab Drall, Aditya Sharma, Akshay Saini, Monu Shukla, Pratham Saluja, Sammar

6. Puraani Dilli 6

Lalit Yadav, Samarth Seth, Anuj Rawat, Dev Lakra, Rohan Rana, Rajneesh Dadar, Digvesh Rathi, Udhav Mohan, Yug Gupta, Aditya Malhotra, Kush Nagpal, Prince Mishra, Gaurav Saroha, Mohak Kumar, Kabir Sachdeva, Pankaj Jaswal, Yash Kumar, Aryan Gaur, Aditya Verma, Lakshay Verma, Ashwini Chillar, Arjun Rexwal, Vanam Agarwal, Ajay Ahlawat, Harshvardhan Phogat

7. South Delhi Superstarz

Ayush Badoni, Sumit Mathur, Sumit Kumar, Divansh Rawat, Anmol Sharma, Aman Bharti, Tejasvi Dahiya, Vision Panchal, Pranshu Vijayran, Pranav Pant, Ankit Dabas, Sanat Sangwan, Anshuman Hooda, Karan Garg, Deepanshu Gulia, Vivek Kumar Tiwari, Ekansh Dobal, Yamit Sehrawat, Sagar Tanwar, Tushar Duggal, Raghav Agarwal, Rishabh Sharma, Kartik Yadav, Ankur Kaushik, Adviteeya Sinhan

8. West Delhi Lions

Nitish Rana, Aaryavir Sehwag, Kulwant Khejroliya, Ayush Doseja, Manan Bhardwaj, Mayank Gusain, Ankit Rajesh Kumar, Krish Yadav, Dhruv Kumar Chumbak, Ravneet Tanwar, Suyash Sharma, Rudra Dev Yadav, Aarav Garg, Shubham Dubey, Ajay Rana, Anirudh Chowdhary, Hiten Dalal, Vikas, Jitesh Singh, Tishant Dabla

Delhi Premier League winners list

Edition Team Captain Runner up
2024 East Delhi Riders Himmat Singh South Delhi Superstarz
2025 West Delhi Lions Nitish Rana Central Delhi Kings

Where to Watch Delhi Premier League 2026?

The third season of the Delhi Premier League (DPL) will be available to watch live on both television and live streaming apps. In India, every match will be broadcast live on Star Sports 1 Hindi and Star Sports 1 HD Hindi. Additionally, the matches will be streamed live on Jio Hotstar and FanCode, allowing audiences in India and across the globe to tune in. While live match coverage will certainly boost fan excitement, some viewers may prefer to rely on score updates; for them, possible11 is an excellent platform, as it provides users with rapid score and match updates.

FAQs for the Delhi Premier League 2026

Q-1: When will the Delhi Premier League 2026 begin?

Ans: The Delhi Premier League 2026 is scheduled to begin on Friday, 31-July-2026.

Q-2: How many teams will play in the Delhi Premier League 2026 series?

Ans: There will be 8 teams that have to play in Delhi Premier League 2026 series.

Q-3: How many matches are scheduled to be played in the Delhi Premier League 2026 series?

Ans: The Delhi Premier League 2026 includes 44 matches, in 2 formats.

Q-4: How many match formats will be played in Delhi Premier League 2026 series?

Ans: There will be only one 2 format for this Delhi Premier League 2026 series.

Q-5: Where can I watch the live matches for the Delhi Premier League 2026?

Ans: The Delhi Premier League 2026 series will be broadcast live on FanCode,JioHotstar. Viewers can watch it online on Mobile, Tablets, Laptop and PC etc.

Q-6: Which country will host the Delhi Premier League 2026 series?

Ans: The Delhi Premier League 2026 series will be hosted by India.

Recent Videos

Online games
Online games
Footer Sticky Banner