Header Banner

SACR vs TUL Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Nov 01, 2026
Last Updated on Nov 01, 2026 10:22 PM
SACR vs TUL Match Previews and Football Tips

Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

SACR vs TUL Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SACR vs TUL Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SACR vs TUL (Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa) Match Details

Match Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa (SACR vs TUL)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Monday, 2nd November 2026
Time 07:30 AM (IST) - 02:00 AM (GMT)

SACR vs TUL Venue: Heart Health Park,Sacramento

SACR vs TUL Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SACR vs TUL (Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa) Starting 11

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Danny Vitiello, 2. Aldair Sanchez, 3. Jared Timmer, 4. Conor Donovan, 5. Shane Wiedt, 6. Luis Felipe, 7. Nick Ross, 8. Justin Portillo, 9. Blake Willey, 10. Trevor Amann, 11. Sebastien Herrera

FC Tulsa (TUL) Possible Starting XI: 1. Johan Penaranda, 2. Lamar Batista, 3. Arthur Rogers, 4. Abdoulaye Cissoko, 5. Harvey St Clair, 6. Andrew Booth, 7. Boubacar Diallo, 8. Edwin Laszo, 9. Owen Damm, 10. Stefan Stojanovic, 11. Taylor Calheira

Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa (SACR vs TUL) Match Preview

SACR vs TUL Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between SACR vs FC Tulsa will be played on Monday, 02 November 2026 at 07:30 AM IST.

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Team Updates

  • Danny Vitiello will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aldair Sanchez will be the Defender his team.
  • Justin Portillo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Harvey Neville will take care Defender for SACR team

FC Tulsa (TUL) Team Updates

  • Johan Penaranda will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Lamar Batista will be the Defender his team.
  • Edwin Laszo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Edwin Laszo is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Giordano Colli will take care Mid-Fielder for FC Tulsa team

Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa (SACR vs TUL) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SACR vs TUL Match Prediction: Sacramento Republic FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

SACR vs TUL USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Jared Timmer will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Luis Felipe will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SACR vs TUL Head to Head

SACR vs TUL Head to Head Records: Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Sacramento Republic FC have won 0 whereas FC Tulsa have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
SACR Won 2
TUL Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

TUL - W D W L W
SACR - W L W D D

SACR vs TUL Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Johan Penaranda will be the better option.

SACR vs TUL Winning Prediction

  1. Sacramento Republic FC team has the upper hand over FC Tulsa team. So try to pick more players from Sacramento Republic FC

SACR vs TUL Small League Must Picks:

SACR - Jared Timmer [169 points], Luis Felipe [142 points]
TUL - Edwin Laszo [55 points], Abdoulaye Cissoko [33 points]

SACR vs TUL Grand League Risky Picks:

SACR - Luis Gomez-Garcia [0 points], Arnold Lopez [0 points]
TUL - Bryan Dowd [0 points], Alexander Dalou [0 points]

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Key Players

  • Trevor Amann [PTs: 48, CR: 8.5]
  • Nick Ross [PTs: 78, CR: 9.0]
  • Conor Donovan [PTs: 89, CR: 6.0]
  • Jared Timmer [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]

FC Tulsa (TUL) Key Players

  • Owen Damm [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Johan Penaranda [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Boubacar Diallo [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Lamar Batista [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Abdoulaye Cissoko [PTs: 33, CR: 8.0]

SACR vs TUL Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Boubacar Diallo [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Abdoulaye Cissoko [PTs: 33, CR: 8.0]
  • Trevor Amann [PTs: 48, CR: 8.5]
  • Nick Ross [PTs: 78, CR: 9.0]
  • Jared Timmer [PTs: 169, CR: 8.0]

SACR vs TUL Injury / Unavailability

SACR Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

FC Tulsa Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.
5

SACR vs TUL match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Sacramento Republic FC vs FC Tulsa (SACR vs TUL) Squads

Sacramento Republic FC (SACR) Squad: Luis Felipe, Justin Portillo, Cristian Parano, Jack Gurr, Harvey Neville, Kieran Phillips, Sebastien Herrera, Davian Kimbrough, Trevor Amann, Jared Mazzola(GK), Danny Vitiello(GK), Conor Donovan, Jared Timmer, Lee Desmond, Jonathan Ricketts, Damia Viader, Aldair Sanchez, Shane Wiedt, Chibuike Ukaegbu, Luis Gomez-Garcia, Arnold Lopez, Nick Ross, Felix Contreras, Rodrigo Lopez, Rafael Jauregui, Blake Willey, Russell Cicerone

FC Tulsa (TUL) Squad: Patrick Seagrist, Giordano Colli, Tommi Jyry, Abdoulaye Cissoko, Kalil ElMedkhar, Delentz Pierre, Michael Creek(GK), Edwin Laszo, Bryan Dowd(GK), Johan Penaranda(GK), Owen Damm, Arthur Rogers, Harvey St Clair, Andrew Booth, Boubacar Diallo, Alexander Dalou, Stefan Stojanovic, Lamar Batista, Stefan Lukic, Taylor Calheira

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SACR vs TUL match?

A-1, For SACR vs TUL, Sacramento Republic FC will take on FC Tulsa at 2026-11-02 07:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SACR vs TUL?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SACR vs TUL with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SACR vs TUL?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SACR vs TUL today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SACR vs TUL, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SACR vs TUL today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SACR vs TUL on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

SACR vs TUL Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner