Header Banner

LAFC vs MU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Nov 01, 2026
Last Updated on Nov 01, 2026 10:20 PM
LAFC vs MU Match Previews and Football Tips

Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

LAFC vs MU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LAFC vs MU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LAFC vs MU (Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC) Match Details

Match Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC (LAFC vs MU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Monday, 2nd November 2026
Time 07:00 AM (IST) - 01:30 AM (GMT)

LAFC vs MU Venue: BMO Stadium

LAFC vs MU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LAFC vs MU (Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC) Starting 11

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Lloris, 2. Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, 3. Eddie Segura, 4. Erick Diaz, 5. Aaron Long, 6. Ryan Raposo, 7. Timothy Tillman, 8. Frankie Amaya, 9. Marky Delgado, 10. Nathan Ordaz, 11. Jeremy Ebobisse

Minnesota United FC (MU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Dayne St Clair, 2. Michael Boxall, 3. Nicolas Romero, 4. Jefferson Diaz, 5. Kipp Keller, 6. Bongokuhle Hlongwane, 7. Robin Lod, 8. Wil Trapp, 9. Joaquin Pereyra, 10. Tani Oluwaseyi, 11. Kelvin Yeboah

Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC (LAFC vs MU) Match Preview

LAFC vs MU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC will be played on Monday, 02 November 2026 at 07:00 AM IST.

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Team Updates

  • Hugo Lloris will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Hugo Lloris was the highest score points gainer in the previous match.
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess will be the Defender his team.
  • Frankie Amaya will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez will take care Striker/Forward for Los Angeles FC team

Minnesota United FC (MU) Team Updates

  • Dayne St Clair will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Michael Boxall will be the Defender his team.
  • Wil Trapp will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Carlos Harvey and Jeong Ho-yeon will take care Mid-Fielder for Minnesota United FC team

Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC (LAFC vs MU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LAFC vs MU Match Prediction: Los Angeles FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LAFC vs MU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Marky Delgado will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Eddie Segura will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LAFC vs MU Head to Head

LAFC vs MU Head to Head Records: Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Los Angeles FC have won 0 whereas Minnesota United FC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
LAFC Won 2
MU Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LAFC -
MU -

LAFC vs MU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Thomas Hasal is the best choice.

LAFC vs MU Winning Prediction

  1. Los Angeles FC team has the upper hand over Minnesota United FC team. So try to pick more players from Los Angeles FC

LAFC vs MU Small League Must Picks:

LAFC - Marky Delgado [481 points], Eddie Segura [461 points]
MU - Julian Gressel [364 points], Bongokuhle Hlongwane [174 points]

LAFC vs MU Grand League Risky Picks:

LAFC - Jude Terry [0 points], Tommy Mihalic [0 points]
MU - Luke Hille [0 points], Britton Fischer [0 points]

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Key Players

  • Erick Diaz [PTs: 25, CR: 5.0]
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Hugo Lloris [PTs: 335, CR: 7.0]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]

Minnesota United FC (MU) Key Players

  • Wil Trapp [PTs: 24, CR: 7.0]
  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Kelvin Yeboah [PTs: 64, CR: 9.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Bongokuhle Hlongwane [PTs: 174, CR: 8.5]

LAFC vs MU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]

LAFC vs MU Injury / Unavailability

Los Angeles FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

MU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.
5

LAFC vs MU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC (LAFC vs MU) Squads

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Squad: Heung-Min Son, Hugo Lloris(GK), Maxime Chanot, Frankie Amaya, David Ochoa(GK), Jeremy Ebobisse, Ryan Raposo, Thomas Hasal(GK), Aaron Long, Eddie Segura, Marky Delgado, Mathieu Choiniere, Sergi Palencia, Denis Bouanga, Ryan Porteous, Ryan Hollingshead, Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, Adam Saldana, Odin Holm, Yaw Yebeoh, Timothy Tillman, Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez, Igor Jesus, Nathan Ordaz, David Martinez, Lorenzo Dellavalle, Erick Diaz, Adrian Wibowo, Artem Smoliakov, Jude Terry, Kenny Nielsen, Joshua Santiago, Cabral Carter(GK), Tommy Mihalic

Minnesota United FC (MU) Squad: Kelvin Yeboah, Carlos Harvey, Dayne St Clair(GK), Michael Boxall, Hassani Dotson, Robin Lod, Wil Trapp, Julian Gressel, D.J. Taylor, Joaquin Pereyra, Bongokuhle Hlongwane, Joseph Rosales, Nicolas Romero, Anthony Markanich, Kipp Keller, Devin Padelford, Tani Oluwaseyi, Britton Fischer, Jeong Ho-yeon, Morris Duggan, Alec Smir(GK), Jefferson Diaz, Loic Mesanvi, Owen Gene, Darius Randell, Kieran Chnadler, Curt Colov, Luke Hille

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LAFC vs MU match?

A-1, For LAFC vs MU, Los Angeles FC will take on Minnesota United FC at 2026-11-02 07:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LAFC vs MU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LAFC vs MU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LAFC vs MU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LAFC vs MU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LAFC vs MU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LAFC vs MU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LAFC vs MU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

LAFC vs MU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner