Header Banner

NER vs MIA Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Nov 01, 2026
Last Updated on Nov 01, 2026 10:18 PM
NER vs MIA Match Previews and Football Tips

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NER vs MIA Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

NER vs MIA Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

NER vs MIA (New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF) Match Details

Match New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF (NER vs MIA)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Monday, 2nd November 2026
Time 05:30 AM (IST) - 12:00 AM (GMT)

NER vs MIA Venue: Gillette StadiumFoxborough

NER vs MIA Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

NER vs MIA (New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF) Starting 11

New England Revolution (NER) Possible Starting XI: 1. Alex Bono, 2. Brandon Bye, 3. Wyatt Omsberg, 4. Mamadou Nojo Fofana, 5. Peyton Miller, 6. Jackson Yueill, 7. Carles Gil, 8. Matt Polster, 9. Luis Diaz, 10. Maximiliano Urruti, 11. Liam Butts

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Possible Starting XI: 1. William Yarbrough, 2. Israel Boatwright, 3. Tomas Aviles, 4. Maximiliano Falcon, 5. Noah Allen, 6. Baltasar Rodriguez, 7. Rodrigo De Paul, 8. David Ruiz Ochoa, 9. Yannick Bright, 10. Fafa Picault, 11. Tadeo Allende

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF (NER vs MIA) Match Preview

NER vs MIA Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between NER vs Inter Miami CF will be played on Monday, 02 November 2026 at 05:30 AM IST.

New England Revolution (NER) Team Updates

  • Alex Bono will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Brandon Bye will be the Defender his team.
  • Matt Polster will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Keegan Hughes and Tanner Beason will take care Defender for NER team

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Team Updates

  • William Yarbrough will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Israel Boatwright will be the Defender his team.
  • David Ruiz Ochoa will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Lionel Messi will lead the Inter Miami CF as a Captain. He is also a good Striker/Forward
  • Sergio Busquets will take care Mid-Fielder for Inter Miami CF team

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF (NER vs MIA) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

NER vs MIA Match Prediction: Inter Miami CF looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

NER vs MIA Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Maximiliano Urruti will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Ilay Feingold will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

NER vs MIA Head to Head

NER vs MIA Head to Head Records: New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, New England Revolution have won 0 whereas Inter Miami CF have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
NER Won 2
MIA Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

MIA -
NER -

NER vs MIA Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Aljaz Ivacic, William Yarbrough, Oscar Ustari are the best choice.

NER vs MIA Winning Prediction

  1. Inter Miami CF team has the upper hand over New England Revolution team. So try to pick more players from Inter Miami CF

NER vs MIA Small League Must Picks:

NER - Maximiliano Urruti [173 points], Ilay Feingold [154 points]
MIA - Rodrigo De Paul [422 points], William Yarbrough [387 points]

NER vs MIA Grand League Risky Picks:

NER - Malcolm Fry [0 points], Marcos Dias [0 points]
MIA - Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda [0 points], Ryan Sailor [0 points]

New England Revolution (NER) Key Players

  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Luis Diaz [PTs: 27, CR: 7.0]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Key Players

  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

NER vs MIA Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

NER vs MIA Injury / Unavailability

NER Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Inter Miami CF Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.
5

NER vs MIA match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF (NER vs MIA) Squads

New England Revolution (NER) Squad: Leonardo Campana, Tanner Beason, Jackson Yueill, Luis Diaz, Aljaz Ivacic(GK), Wyatt Omsberg, Andrew Farrell, Brandon Bye, Matt Polster, Alex Bono(GK), Carles Gil, Maximiliano Urruti, Alhassan Yusu, Mamadou Nojo Fofana, Tomas Chancalay, William Sands, Brayan Ceballos, Ilay Feingold, Luca Langoni, Keegan Hughes, Peyton Miller, Malcolm Fry, Marcos Dias, Damario McIntosh, Donovan Parisian(GK), Allan Oyirwoth, Liam Butts, Eric Klein, Cristiano Oliveira

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Squad: Luis Suarez, Lionel Messi(C), Jordi Alba, Sergio Busquets, William Yarbrough(GK), Rodrigo De Paul, Drake Callender(GK), Oscar Ustari(GK), Fafa Picault, Ian Fray, Marcelo Weigandt, Telasco Segovia, Ryan Sailor, Noah Allen, Maximiliano Falcon, Rocco Rios-Novo(GK), Tadeo Allende, Gonzalo Lujan, Tomas Aviles, Israel Boatwright, David Ruiz Ochoa, Benjamin Cremaschi, Baltasar Rodriguez, Tyler Hall, Allen Obando, Santiago Morales, Yannick Bright, Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's NER vs MIA match?

A-1, For NER vs MIA, New England Revolution will take on Inter Miami CF at 2026-11-02 05:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for NER vs MIA?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for NER vs MIA with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for NER vs MIA?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for NER vs MIA today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for NER vs MIA, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for NER vs MIA today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for NER vs MIA on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

NER vs MIA Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner