Header Banner

NSH vs NYRB Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Nov 01, 2026
Last Updated on Nov 01, 2026 10:10 PM
NSH vs NYRB Match Previews and Football Tips

Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NSH vs NYRB Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

NSH vs NYRB Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

NSH vs NYRB (Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls) Match Details

Match Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls (NSH vs NYRB)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Monday, 2nd November 2026
Time 03:00 AM (IST) - 09:30 PM (GMT)

NSH vs NYRB Venue: Geodis Park (Nashville, TN)

NSH vs NYRB Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

NSH vs NYRB (Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls) Starting 11

Nashville SC (NSH) Possible Starting XI: 1. Joe Willis, 2. Walker Zimmerman, 3. Daniel Lovitz, 4. Jack Maher, 5. Edvard Tagseth, 6. Ahmed Qasem, 7. Alex Muyl, 8. Hany Mukhtar, 9. Gaston Brugman, 10. Sam Surridge, 11. Tate Schmitt

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Possible Starting XI: 1. Carlos Coronel, 2. Alexander Hack, 3. Kyle Duncan, 4. Dylan Nealis, 5. Raheem Edwards, 6. Emil Forsberg, 7. Daniel Edelman, 8. Andy Rojas, 9. Dennis Gjengaar, 10. Cameron Harper, 11. Wiktor Bogacz

Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls (NSH vs NYRB) Match Preview

NSH vs NYRB Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls will be played on Monday, 02 November 2026 at 03:00 AM IST.

Nashville SC (NSH) Team Updates

  • Joe Willis will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Walker Zimmerman will be the Defender his team.
  • Hany Mukhtar will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Hany Mukhtar is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Tyler Boyd and Patrick Yezbek will take care Mid-Fielder for Nashville SC team

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Team Updates

  • Carlos Coronel will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Alexander Hack will be the Defender his team.
  • Andy Rojas will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting will take care Striker/Forward for NY Red Bulls team

Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls (NSH vs NYRB) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

NSH vs NYRB Match Prediction: Nashville SC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

NSH vs NYRB Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Hany Mukhtar will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Sam Surridge will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

NSH vs NYRB Head to Head

NSH vs NYRB Head to Head Records: Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Nashville SC have won 0 whereas NY Red Bulls have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
NSH Won 2
NYRB Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

NSH -
NYRB -

NSH vs NYRB Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Joe Willis will be the better option.

NSH vs NYRB Winning Prediction

  1. Nashville SC team has the upper hand over NY Red Bulls team. So try to pick more players from Nashville SC

NSH vs NYRB Small League Must Picks:

NSH - Hany Mukhtar [481 points], Sam Surridge [437 points]
NYRB - Raheem Edwards [352 points], Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting [224 points]

NSH vs NYRB Grand League Risky Picks:

NSH - Adem Sipic [0 points], Isaiah Jones [0 points]
NYRB - Curtis Ofori [0 points], Adri Mehmeti [0 points]

Nashville SC (NSH) Key Players

  • Walker Zimmerman [PTs: 152, CR: 8.5]
  • Edvard Tagseth [PTs: 179, CR: 7.5]
  • Joe Willis [PTs: 191, CR: 7.0]
  • Gaston Brugman [PTs: 232, CR: 5.0]
  • Daniel Lovitz [PTs: 242, CR: 8.0]
  • Sam Surridge [PTs: 437, CR: 7.0]
  • Hany Mukhtar [PTs: 481, CR: 7.0]

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Key Players

  • Kyle Duncan [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Emil Forsberg [PTs: 71, CR: 7.5]
  • Daniel Edelman [PTs: 107, CR: 7.5]

NSH vs NYRB Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Kyle Duncan [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Emil Forsberg [PTs: 71, CR: 7.5]
  • Daniel Edelman [PTs: 107, CR: 7.5]
  • Gaston Brugman [PTs: 232, CR: 5.0]
  • Daniel Lovitz [PTs: 242, CR: 8.0]
  • Hany Mukhtar [PTs: 481, CR: 7.0]

NSH vs NYRB Injury / Unavailability

Nashville SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NY Red Bulls Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.
5

NSH vs NYRB match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Nashville SC vs NY Red Bulls (NSH vs NYRB) Squads

Nashville SC (NSH) Squad: Sam Surridge, Tyler Boyd, Tate Schmitt, Jonathan Perez, Alex Muyl, Teal Bunbury, Jacob Shaffelburg, Gaston Brugman, Andy Najar, Brian Schwake(GK), Joe Willis(GK), Walker Zimmerman, Daniel Lovitz, Taylor Washington, Hany Mukhtar, Bryan Acosta, Jack Maher, Patrick Yezbek, Edvard Tagseth, Josh Bauer, Julian Gaines, Xavier Valdez(GK), Ahmed Qasem, Adem Sipic, Wyatt Meyer, Isaiah Jones, Jeisson Palacios, Maximus Ekk, Christopher Applewhite

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Squad: Emil Forsberg, Alexander Hack, Tim Parker, Sean Nealis, Kyle Duncan, Raheem Edwards, Dylan Nealis, Lewis Morgan, Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting, Cameron Harper, Noah Eile, Gustav Berggren, Anthony Marcucci(GK), Wikelman Carmona, Carlos Coronel(GK), Daniel Edelman, Serge Ngoma, Juan Mina, Dennis Gjengaar, Curtis Ofori, Peter Stroud, Ronald Donkor, Rafael Mosquera, Omar Valencia, Julian Hall, Andy Rojas, Roald Mitchell, Aidan Stokes(GK), Davi Alexandre, Mohammed Sofo, Marcelo Morales, Wiktor Bogacz, Tanner Rosborough, Adri Mehmeti, Aiden Jarvis

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's NSH vs NYRB match?

A-1, For NSH vs NYRB, Nashville SC will take on NY Red Bulls at 2026-11-02 03:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for NSH vs NYRB?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for NSH vs NYRB with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for NSH vs NYRB?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for NSH vs NYRB today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for NSH vs NYRB, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for NSH vs NYRB today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for NSH vs NYRB on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

NSH vs NYRB Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
wow
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner