Header Banner

LOC vs SAFC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Fri, Oct 30, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 30, 2026 08:39 PM
LOC vs SAFC Match Previews and Football Tips

El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

LOC vs SAFC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LOC vs SAFC Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LOC vs SAFC (El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC) Match Details

Match El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC (LOC vs SAFC)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Saturday, 31st October 2026
Time 06:30 AM (IST) - 01:00 AM (GMT)

LOC vs SAFC Venue: Southwest University Park,El Pas

LOC vs SAFC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LOC vs SAFC (El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC) Starting 11

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jahmali Waite, 2. Wahab Ackwei, 3. Gonzalo Pelua, 4. Elijah Martin, 5. Lucas Stauffer, 6. Bolu Akinyode, 7. Tumi Moshobane, 8. Robert Coronado, 9. Arun Basuljevic, 10. Andy Cabrera, 11. Joaquin Rivas

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Richard Sánchez, 2. Angel Mercado, 3. Santiago Suarez, 4. Rece Buckmaster, 5. Emil Cuello, 6. Luke Haakenson, 7. Dmitri Erofeev, 8. Landry Walker, 9. Cristian Parano, 10. Christian Sorto, 11. Diogo Pacheco

El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC (LOC vs SAFC) Match Preview

LOC vs SAFC Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between LOC vs San Antonio FC will be played on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 06:30 AM IST.

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Team Updates

  • Jahmali Waite will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Wahab Ackwei will be the Defender his team.
  • Robert Coronado will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Amaury Escoto will take care Striker/Forward for LOC team

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Team Updates

  • Richard Sánchez will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Angel Mercado will be the Defender his team.
  • Landry Walker will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Leonides Urrutia and Emmanuel Johnson will take care Striker/Forward for San Antonio FC team

El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC (LOC vs SAFC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LOC vs SAFC Match Prediction: El Paso Locomotive FC has very good form in the recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

LOC vs SAFC USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Brandan Craig will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Arturo Ortiz will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LOC vs SAFC Head to Head

LOC vs SAFC Head to Head Records: El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, El Paso Locomotive FC have won 0 whereas San Antonio FC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 19
LOC Won 5
SAFC Won 9
Tie/NR 5

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LOC - L W W W W
SAFC - D L L L W

LOC vs SAFC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Jahmali Waite will be the better option.

LOC vs SAFC Winning Prediction

  1. El Paso Locomotive FC looks more strong as compared to San Antonio FC, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of El Paso Locomotive FC

LOC vs SAFC Small League Must Picks:

LOC - Brandan Craig [205 points], Arturo Ortiz [105 points]
SAFC - Curt Calov [0 points], Richard Sánchez [0 points]

LOC vs SAFC Grand League Risky Picks:

LOC - Luis Moreno [0 points], Santiago Vargas [0 points]
SAFC - Diogo Pacheco [0 points], Leonides Urrutia [0 points]

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Key Players

  • Elijah Martin [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Tumi Moshobane [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Stauffer [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Jahmali Waite [PTs: 43, CR: 7.0]

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Key Players

  • Emil Cuello [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Rece Buckmaster [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luke Haakenson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Dmitri Erofeev [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

LOC vs SAFC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Emil Cuello [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Rece Buckmaster [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luke Haakenson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Elijah Martin [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Tumi Moshobane [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Stauffer [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]

LOC vs SAFC Injury / Unavailability

LOC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

San Antonio FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LOC vs SAFC Live Stream

Where can I see LOC vs SAFC Live Score?

You can see LOC vs SAFC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LOC vs SAFC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LOC vs SAFC Football Match Highlights

You can watch LOC vs SAFC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LOC vs SAFC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

El Paso Locomotive FC vs San Antonio FC (LOC vs SAFC) Squads

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Squad: Eric Calvillo, Amaury Escoto, Francisco Nevarez, Ramon Pasquel(GK), Tony Alfaro, Brandan Craig, Joaquin Rivas, Amando Moreno, Arturo Ortiz, Jeremy Garay, Jahmali Waite(GK), Noah Dollenmayer, Gonzalo Pelua, Tumi Moshobane, Elijah Martin, Wahab Ackwei, Ricardo Zacarias, Emiliano Mario Rodriguez, Santiago Vargas(GK), Javier Garcia(GK), Lucas Stauffer, Miles Lyons, Nick Hinds, Robert Coronado, Eder Borelli, Yuma Carazo, Ivan Escobedo, Raul Vazquez, Dennis Erdmann, Bolu Akinyode, Ricky Ruiz, Arun Basuljevic, Wilmar Rivas, Petar Petrovic, Andy Cabrera, Luis Moreno

San Antonio FC (SAFC) Squad: Richard Sánchez(GK), Victor Velazquez(GK), Joseph Batrouni(GK), Mitchell Taintor, Nelson Blanco, Alexis Souahy, Akeem Ward, Daniel Barbir, Alex Crognale, Emil Cuello, Rece Buckmaster, Santiago Suarez, Angel Mercado, Curt Calov, Luke Haakenson, Dominick Hernandez, Jorge Hernandez, Lucio Berrón, Michael Maldonado, Cristian Parano, Landry Walker, Dmitri Erofeev, Santiago Patino, Alex Greive, Emmanuel Johnson, Leonides Urrutia, Diogo Pacheco, Christian Sorto

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LOC vs SAFC match?

A-1, For LOC vs SAFC, El Paso Locomotive FC will take on San Antonio FC at 2026-10-31 06:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LOC vs SAFC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LOC vs SAFC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LOC vs SAFC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LOC vs SAFC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LOC vs SAFC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LOC vs SAFC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LOC vs SAFC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballEl Paso Locomotive FcSan Antonio Fc

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner