Header Banner

SJ vs CR Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 10:37 PM
SJ vs CR Match Previews and Football Tips

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

SJ vs CR Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SJ vs CR Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SJ vs CR (San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids) Match Details

Match San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids (SJ vs CR)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 08:00 AM (IST) - 02:30 AM (GMT)

SJ vs CR Venue: PayPal ParkSan Jose

SJ vs CR Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SJ vs CR (San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids) Starting 11

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Possible Starting XI: 1. Daniel de-Sousa, 2. Daniel Munie, 3. Vitor Costa, 4. DeJuan Jones, 5. David Romney, 6. Cristian Espinoza, 7. Beau Leroux, 8. Ousseni Bouda, 9. Amahl Pelligrino, 10. Josef Martinez, 11. Preston Judd

Colorado Rapids (CR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Zack Steffen, 2. Keegan Rosenberry, 3. Jackson Travis, 4. Ian Murphy, 5. Reggie Cannon, 6. Djordje Mihailovic, 7. Cole Bassett, 8. Josh Atencio, 9. Theodore Ku-Dipietro, 10. Darren Yapi, 11. Rafael- Navarro

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids (SJ vs CR) Match Preview

SJ vs CR Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 08:00 AM IST.

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Team Updates

  • Daniel de-Sousa will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Daniel Munie will be the Defender his team.
  • Ousseni Bouda will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Mark-Anthony Kaye will take care Mid-Fielder for San Jose Earthquakes team

Colorado Rapids (CR) Team Updates

  • Zack Steffen will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Keegan Rosenberry will be the Defender his team.
  • Josh Atencio will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Rob Holding will take care Defender for Colorado Rapids team

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids (SJ vs CR) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SJ vs CR Match Prediction: San Jose Earthquakes looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

SJ vs CR Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Cristian Espinoza will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. DeJuan Jones will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SJ vs CR Head to Head

SJ vs CR Head to Head Records: San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, San Jose Earthquakes have won 0 whereas Colorado Rapids have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 59
SJ Won 23
CR Won 17
Tie/NR 19

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

SJ -
CR -

SJ vs CR Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. You can choose any of one.

SJ vs CR Winning Prediction

  1. San Jose Earthquakes team has the upper hand over Colorado Rapids team. So try to pick more players from San Jose Earthquakes

SJ vs CR Small League Must Picks:

SJ - Cristian Espinoza [461 points], DeJuan Jones [353 points]
CR - Rafael- Navarro [350 points], Darren Yapi [220 points]

SJ vs CR Grand League Risky Picks:

SJ - Kaedren Spivey [0 points], Francesco Montali [0 points]
CR - Daouda Amadou [0 points], Ali Fadal [0 points]

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Key Players

  • Josef Martinez [PTs: 300, CR: 8.5]
  • Beau Leroux [PTs: 352, CR: 8.5]
  • DeJuan Jones [PTs: 353, CR: 7.0]
  • Cristian Espinoza [PTs: 461, CR: 7.5]

Colorado Rapids (CR) Key Players

  • Keegan Rosenberry [PTs: 60, CR: 8.0]
  • Ian Murphy [PTs: 164, CR: 7.0]
  • Josh Atencio [PTs: 184, CR: 7.5]
  • Cole Bassett [PTs: 209, CR: 8.5]
  • Reggie Cannon [PTs: 210, CR: 8.0]
  • Darren Yapi [PTs: 220, CR: 6.0]

SJ vs CR Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Keegan Rosenberry [PTs: 60, CR: 8.0]
  • Ian Murphy [PTs: 164, CR: 7.0]
  • Cole Bassett [PTs: 209, CR: 8.5]
  • Josef Martinez [PTs: 300, CR: 8.5]
  • Beau Leroux [PTs: 352, CR: 8.5]
  • DeJuan Jones [PTs: 353, CR: 7.0]
  • Cristian Espinoza [PTs: 461, CR: 7.5]

SJ vs CR Injury / Unavailability

SJ Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Colorado Rapids Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SJ vs CR Live Stream

Where can I see SJ vs CR Live Score?

You can see SJ vs CR Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

SJ vs CR match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

SJ vs CR Football Match Highlights

You can watch SJ vs CR match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

SJ vs CR match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids (SJ vs CR) Squads

San Jose Earthquakes (SJ) Squad: Bruno Wilson, Nick Lima, Paul Marie, Cristian Espinoza, Jack Skahan, Josef Martinez, Mark-Anthony Kaye, DeJuan Jones, Earl Edwards(GK), Ronaldo Vieira, Ian Harkes, Daniel de-Sousa(GK), Rodrigues de Oliveira, Amahl Pelligrino, Benjamin Kikanovic, David Romney, Cristian Arango, Vitor Costa, Niko Tsakiris, Ousseni Bouda, Noel Buck, Preston Judd, Daniel Munie, Cruz Medina, Jamar Ricketts, Beau Leroux, Edwyn Mendoza, Francesco Montali(GK), Max Floriani, Reid Roberts, Wilson Eisner, Nick Fernandez, Kaedren Spivey

Colorado Rapids (CR) Squad: Zack Steffen(GK), Rob Holding, Connor Ronan, Sam Vines, Keegan Rosenberry, Cole Bassett, Josh Atencio, Djordje Mihailovic, Rafael- Navarro, Reggie Cannon, Darren Yapi, Oliver Larraz, Calvin Harris, Andreas Maxso, Nicolas Defreitas-Hansen(GK), Ian Murphy, Jackson Travis, Theodore Ku-Dipietro, Noah Cobb, Daouda Amadou, Ali Fadal, Wayne Frederick, Alex Harris, Sam Bassett, Sydney Wathuta

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SJ vs CR match?

A-1, For SJ vs CR, San Jose Earthquakes will take on Colorado Rapids at 2026-10-29 08:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SJ vs CR?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SJ vs CR with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SJ vs CR?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SJ vs CR today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SJ vs CR, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SJ vs CR today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SJ vs CR on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSan Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

SJ vs CR Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner