Header Banner

SS vs HD Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 10:31 PM
SS vs HD Match Previews and Football Tips

Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

SS vs HD Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SS vs HD Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SS vs HD (Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo) Match Details

Match Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo (SS vs HD)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 08:00 AM (IST) - 02:30 AM (GMT)

SS vs HD Venue: Lumen Field

SS vs HD Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SS vs HD (Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo) Starting 11

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Possible Starting XI: 1. Andrew Thomas, 2. Alex Roldan, 3. Nouhou Tolo, 4. Yeimar Gomez, 5. Jackson Ragen, 6. Cristian Roldan, 7. Albert Rusnak, 8. Obed Vargas, 9. Paul Arriola, 10. Osaze De-Rosario, 11. Jesus Ferreira

Houston Dynamo (HD) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jonathan Bond, 2. Erik Sviatchenko, 3. Franco Escobar, 4. Femi Awodesu, 5. Griffin Dorsey, 6. Jack McGlynn, 7. Duane Holmes, 8. Exon Arzu, 9. Lawrence Ennali, 10. Gabriel Segal, 11. Ondrej Lingr

Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo (SS vs HD) Match Preview

SS vs HD Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 08:00 AM IST.

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Team Updates

  • Andrew Thomas will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Alex Roldan will be the Defender his team.
  • Obed Vargas will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Danny Musovski will take care Striker/Forward for Seattle Sounders FC team

Houston Dynamo (HD) Team Updates

  • Jonathan Bond will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Erik Sviatchenko will be the Defender his team.
  • Exon Arzu will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Pablo Ortiz-Cabezas will take care Defender for Houston Dynamo team

Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo (SS vs HD) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SS vs HD Match Prediction: Houston Dynamo looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

SS vs HD Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Danny Musovski will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Jesus Ferreira will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SS vs HD Head to Head

SS vs HD Head to Head Records: Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Seattle Sounders FC have won 0 whereas Houston Dynamo have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 40
SS Won 21
HD Won 7
Tie/NR 12

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

HD -
SS -

SS vs HD Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Jonathan Bond is the best choice.

SS vs HD Winning Prediction

  1. Houston Dynamo team has the upper hand over Seattle Sounders FC team. So try to pick more players from Houston Dynamo

SS vs HD Small League Must Picks:

SS - Danny Musovski [362 points], Jesus Ferreira [220 points]
HD - Ezequiel Ponce [377 points], Franco Escobar [376 points]

SS vs HD Grand League Risky Picks:

SS - Mohammed Shour [0 points], Cody Baker [0 points]
HD - Pedro Oliveira [0 points], Nicolas Ramos [0 points]

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Key Players

  • Albert Rusnak [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Jackson Ragen [PTs: 62, CR: 7.5]
  • Andrew Thomas [PTs: 67, CR: 7.0]
  • Alex Roldan [PTs: 94, CR: 8.5]
  • Cristian Roldan [PTs: 115, CR: 8.5]
  • Jesus Ferreira [PTs: 220, CR: 8.5]

Houston Dynamo (HD) Key Players

  • Erik Sviatchenko [PTs: 17, CR: 6.5]
  • Jack McGlynn [PTs: 197, CR: 6.0]
  • Jonathan Bond [PTs: 335, CR: 7.0]

SS vs HD Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Albert Rusnak [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Erik Sviatchenko [PTs: 17, CR: 6.5]
  • Alex Roldan [PTs: 94, CR: 8.5]
  • Cristian Roldan [PTs: 115, CR: 8.5]
  • Jack McGlynn [PTs: 197, CR: 6.0]
  • Jesus Ferreira [PTs: 220, CR: 8.5]
  • Jonathan Bond [PTs: 335, CR: 7.0]

SS vs HD Injury / Unavailability

SS Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Houston Dynamo Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SS vs HD Live Stream

Where can I see SS vs HD Live Score?

You can see SS vs HD Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

SS vs HD match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

SS vs HD Football Match Highlights

You can watch SS vs HD match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

SS vs HD match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo (SS vs HD) Squads

Seattle Sounders FC (SS) Squad: Kim Kee-Hee, Stefan Frei(GK), Jordan Morris, Alex Roldan, Nouhou Tolo, Cristian Roldan, Joao Paulo, Daniel Leyva, Albert Rusnak, Danny Musovski, Paul Arriola, Ryan Kent, Jesus Ferreira, Yeimar Gomez, Reed Baker-Whiting, Andrew Thomas(GK), Jonathan Bell, Obed Vargas, Pedro De-La-Vega, Jackson Ragen, Jacob Castro(GK), Cody Baker, Travian Sousa, Georgi Minoungou, Paul Rothrock, Stuart Hawkins, Kalani Kossa-Rienzi, Osaze De-Rosario, Leo Burney, Mohammed Shour(GK), Snyder Brunell

Houston Dynamo (HD) Squad: Andrew Tarbell(GK), Artur, Daniel Steres, Antonio Carlos, Junior Urso, Franco Escobar, Jonathan Bond(GK), Griffin Dorsey, Ezequiel Ponce, Erik Duenas, Duane Holmes, Jimmy Maurer(GK), Erik Sviatchenko, Ondrej Lingr, Sebastian Kowalczyk, Ethan Bartlow, Jack McGlynn, Michael Halliday, Amine Bassi, Lawrence Ennali, Toyosi Olusanya, Pablo Ortiz-Cabezas, Brooklyn Raines, Nelson Quinones, Gabriel Segal, Exon Arzu, Diego Gonzalez, Felipe Andrade, Stephen Annor Gyamfi, Blake Gillingham(GK), Femi Awodesu, Sebastian Rodriguez, Nicolas Ramos, Pedro Oliveira(GK)

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SS vs HD match?

A-1, For SS vs HD, Seattle Sounders FC will take on Houston Dynamo at 2026-10-29 08:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SS vs HD?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SS vs HD with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SS vs HD?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SS vs HD today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SS vs HD, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SS vs HD today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SS vs HD on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSeattle Sounders FcHouston Dynamo

SS vs HD Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner