Header Banner

MU vs SPKC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 10:19 PM
MU vs SPKC Match Previews and Football Tips

Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

MU vs SPKC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

MU vs SPKC Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

MU vs SPKC (Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC) Match Details

Match Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC (MU vs SPKC)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

MU vs SPKC Venue: Allianz FieldSaint Paul

MU vs SPKC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

MU vs SPKC (Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC) Starting 11

Minnesota United FC (MU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Dayne St Clair, 2. Michael Boxall, 3. Nicolas Romero, 4. Jefferson Diaz, 5. Kipp Keller, 6. Bongokuhle Hlongwane, 7. Robin Lod, 8. Wil Trapp, 9. Joaquin Pereyra, 10. Tani Oluwaseyi, 11. Kelvin Yeboah

Sporting KC (SPKC) Possible Starting XI: 1. John Pulskamp, 2. Logan Ndenbe, 3. Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno, 4. Jake Davis, 5. Robert Voloder, 6. Erik Thommy, 7. Nemanja Radoja, 8. Khiry Shelton, 9. Jacob Bartlett, 10. Daniel Salloi, 11. Mason Toye

Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC (MU vs SPKC) Match Preview

MU vs SPKC Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

Minnesota United FC (MU) Team Updates

  • Dayne St Clair will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Michael Boxall will be the Defender his team.
  • Wil Trapp will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Carlos Harvey and Jeong Ho-yeon will take care Mid-Fielder for Minnesota United FC team

Sporting KC (SPKC) Team Updates

  • John Pulskamp will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Logan Ndenbe will be the Defender his team.
  • Khiry Shelton will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Jack Kortkamp will take care Goal-Keeper for Sporting KC team

Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC (MU vs SPKC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

MU vs SPKC Match Prediction: Sporting KC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

MU vs SPKC Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Julian Gressel will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Bongokuhle Hlongwane will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

MU vs SPKC Head to Head

MU vs SPKC Head to Head Records: Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Minnesota United FC have won 0 whereas Sporting KC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
MU Won 2
SPKC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

MU -
SPKC -

MU vs SPKC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, John Pulskamp is the best choice.

MU vs SPKC Winning Prediction

  1. Sporting KC team has the upper hand over Minnesota United FC team. So try to pick more players from Sporting KC

MU vs SPKC Small League Must Picks:

MU - Julian Gressel [364 points], Bongokuhle Hlongwane [174 points]
SPKC - Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno [372 points], John Pulskamp [305 points]

MU vs SPKC Grand League Risky Picks:

MU - Luke Hille [0 points], Alec Smir [0 points]
SPKC - Jack Kortkamp [0 points], Ryan Schewe [0 points]

Minnesota United FC (MU) Key Players

  • Wil Trapp [PTs: 24, CR: 7.0]
  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Kelvin Yeboah [PTs: 64, CR: 9.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Bongokuhle Hlongwane [PTs: 174, CR: 8.5]

Sporting KC (SPKC) Key Players

  • Jake Davis [PTs: 107, CR: 6.0]
  • Daniel Salloi [PTs: 175, CR: 8.5]
  • Erik Thommy [PTs: 228, CR: 7.5]
  • John Pulskamp [PTs: 305, CR: 6.0]

MU vs SPKC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Michael Boxall [PTs: 33, CR: 7.5]
  • Robin Lod [PTs: 34, CR: 8.0]
  • Jake Davis [PTs: 107, CR: 6.0]
  • Joaquin Pereyra [PTs: 121, CR: 8.0]
  • Daniel Salloi [PTs: 175, CR: 8.5]
  • Erik Thommy [PTs: 228, CR: 7.5]
  • John Pulskamp [PTs: 305, CR: 6.0]

MU vs SPKC Injury / Unavailability

MU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Sporting KC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

MU vs SPKC Live Stream

Where can I see MU vs SPKC Live Score?

You can see MU vs SPKC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

MU vs SPKC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

MU vs SPKC Football Match Highlights

You can watch MU vs SPKC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

MU vs SPKC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Minnesota United FC vs Sporting KC (MU vs SPKC) Squads

Minnesota United FC (MU) Squad: Kelvin Yeboah, Carlos Harvey, Dayne St Clair(GK), Michael Boxall, Hassani Dotson, Robin Lod, Wil Trapp, Julian Gressel, D.J. Taylor, Joaquin Pereyra, Bongokuhle Hlongwane, Joseph Rosales, Nicolas Romero, Anthony Markanich, Kipp Keller, Devin Padelford, Tani Oluwaseyi, Britton Fischer, Jeong Ho-yeon, Morris Duggan, Alec Smir(GK), Jefferson Diaz, Loic Mesanvi, Owen Gene, Darius Randell, Kieran Chnadler, Curt Colov, Luke Hille

Sporting KC (SPKC) Squad: Robert Voloder, Erik Thommy, Nemanja Radoja, Manu Garcia, Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno, Shapi Suleymanov, Mason Toye, Memo Rodriguez, Daniel Salloi, Khiry Shelton, John Pulskamp(GK), Dejan Joveljic, Santiago Munoz, Andrew Brody, Zorhan Bassong, Tim Leibold, Logan Ndenbe, Jack Kortkamp(GK), Jake Davis, Jansen Miller, Jacob Bartlett, Dany Rosero, Stephen Afrifa, Ryan Schewe(GK), Ian James

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's MU vs SPKC match?

A-1, For MU vs SPKC, Minnesota United FC will take on Sporting KC at 2026-10-29 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for MU vs SPKC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for MU vs SPKC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for MU vs SPKC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for MU vs SPKC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for MU vs SPKC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for MU vs SPKC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for MU vs SPKC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballMinnesota United FcSporting Kc

MU vs SPKC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner