Header Banner

MIA vs CIN Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 09:43 PM
MIA vs CIN Match Previews and Football Tips

Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

MIA vs CIN Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

MIA vs CIN Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

MIA vs CIN (Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati) Match Details

Match Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati (MIA vs CIN)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

MIA vs CIN Venue: Nu StadiumMiami

MIA vs CIN Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

MIA vs CIN (Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati) Starting 11

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Possible Starting XI: 1. William Yarbrough, 2. Israel Boatwright, 3. Tomas Aviles, 4. Maximiliano Falcon, 5. Noah Allen, 6. Baltasar Rodriguez, 7. Rodrigo De Paul, 8. David Ruiz Ochoa, 9. Yannick Bright, 10. Fafa Picault, 11. Tadeo Allende

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Roman Celentano, 2. Teenage Hadebe, 3. Alvas Powell, 4. Lukas Engel, 5. Miles Robinson, 6. Pavel Bucha, 7. Lucas Orellano, 8. Yuya Kubo, 9. Obinna Nwobodo, 10. Kei Kamara, 11. Kevin Denkey

Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati (MIA vs CIN) Match Preview

MIA vs CIN Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Team Updates

  • William Yarbrough will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Israel Boatwright will be the Defender his team.
  • David Ruiz Ochoa will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Lionel Messi will lead the Inter Miami CF as a Captain. He is also a good Striker/Forward
  • Sergio Busquets will take care Mid-Fielder for Inter Miami CF team

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Team Updates

  • Roman Celentano will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Teenage Hadebe will be the Defender his team.
  • Yuya Kubo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brad Smith will take care Defender for FC Cincinnati team

Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati (MIA vs CIN) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

MIA vs CIN Match Prediction: FC Cincinnati looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

MIA vs CIN Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Rodrigo De Paul will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. William Yarbrough will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

MIA vs CIN Head to Head

MIA vs CIN Head to Head Records: Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Inter Miami CF have won 0 whereas FC Cincinnati have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 15
MIA Won 7
CIN Won 5
Tie/NR 3

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

MIA -
CIN -

MIA vs CIN Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, William Yarbrough, Oscar Ustari are the best choice.

MIA vs CIN Winning Prediction

  1. FC Cincinnati team has the upper hand over Inter Miami CF team. So try to pick more players from FC Cincinnati

MIA vs CIN Small League Must Picks:

MIA - Rodrigo De Paul [422 points], William Yarbrough [387 points]
CIN - Lucas Orellano [330 points], Roman Celentano [307 points]

MIA vs CIN Grand League Risky Picks:

MIA - Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda [0 points], Ryan Sailor [0 points]
CIN - Amir Daley [0 points], Noah Adnan [0 points]

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Key Players

  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Key Players

  • Teenage Hadebe [PTs: 124, CR: 7.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Roman Celentano [PTs: 307, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

MIA vs CIN Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Tomas Aviles [PTs: 111, CR: 5.5]
  • Fafa Picault [PTs: 231, CR: 8.0]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]
  • William Yarbrough [PTs: 387, CR: 5.0]
  • Rodrigo De Paul [PTs: 422, CR: 8.0]

MIA vs CIN Injury / Unavailability

Inter Miami CF Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

FC Cincinnati Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

MIA vs CIN Live Stream

Where can I see MIA vs CIN Live Score?

You can see MIA vs CIN Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

MIA vs CIN match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

MIA vs CIN Football Match Highlights

You can watch MIA vs CIN match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

MIA vs CIN match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Inter Miami CF vs FC Cincinnati (MIA vs CIN) Squads

Inter Miami CF (MIA) Squad: Luis Suarez, Lionel Messi(C), Jordi Alba, Sergio Busquets, William Yarbrough(GK), Rodrigo De Paul, Drake Callender(GK), Oscar Ustari(GK), Fafa Picault, Ian Fray, Marcelo Weigandt, Telasco Segovia, Ryan Sailor, Noah Allen, Maximiliano Falcon, Rocco Rios-Novo(GK), Tadeo Allende, Gonzalo Lujan, Tomas Aviles, Israel Boatwright, David Ruiz Ochoa, Benjamin Cremaschi, Baltasar Rodriguez, Tyler Hall, Allen Obando, Santiago Morales, Yannick Bright, Cesar Ezequiel Abadia-Reda

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Squad: Brad Smith, Deandre Yedlin, Sergio Santos, Yuya Kubo, Nick Hagglund, Kei Kamara, Matt Miazga, Alec Kann(GK), Miles Robinson, Alvas Powell, Brian Anunga, Kevin Denkey, Obinna Nwobodo, Evander, Teenage Hadebe, Lucas Orellano, Roman Celentano(GK), Lukas Engel, Pavel Bucha, Evan Louro(GK), Paul Walters(GK), Stiven Jimenez, Gerardo Valenzuela, Gilberto Flores, Andres Davila, Ender Echenique, Kenji Mboma-Dem, Stefan Chirila, Noah Adnan, Amir Daley, Ayoub Jabbari

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's MIA vs CIN match?

A-1, For MIA vs CIN, Inter Miami CF will take on FC Cincinnati at 2026-10-29 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for MIA vs CIN?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for MIA vs CIN with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for MIA vs CIN?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for MIA vs CIN today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for MIA vs CIN, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for MIA vs CIN today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for MIA vs CIN on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballInter Miami CfFc CincinnatiLionel Messi

MIA vs CIN Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner