Header Banner

NER vs NYRB Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 09:40 PM
NER vs NYRB Match Previews and Football Tips

New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NER vs NYRB Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

NER vs NYRB Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

NER vs NYRB (New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls) Match Details

Match New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls (NER vs NYRB)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

NER vs NYRB Venue: Gillette StadiumFoxborough

NER vs NYRB Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

NER vs NYRB (New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls) Starting 11

New England Revolution (NER) Possible Starting XI: 1. Alex Bono, 2. Brandon Bye, 3. Wyatt Omsberg, 4. Mamadou Nojo Fofana, 5. Peyton Miller, 6. Jackson Yueill, 7. Carles Gil, 8. Matt Polster, 9. Luis Diaz, 10. Maximiliano Urruti, 11. Liam Butts

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Possible Starting XI: 1. Carlos Coronel, 2. Alexander Hack, 3. Kyle Duncan, 4. Dylan Nealis, 5. Raheem Edwards, 6. Emil Forsberg, 7. Daniel Edelman, 8. Andy Rojas, 9. Dennis Gjengaar, 10. Cameron Harper, 11. Wiktor Bogacz

New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls (NER vs NYRB) Match Preview

NER vs NYRB Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between NER vs NY Red Bulls will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

New England Revolution (NER) Team Updates

  • Alex Bono will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Brandon Bye will be the Defender his team.
  • Matt Polster will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Keegan Hughes and Tanner Beason will take care Defender for NER team

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Team Updates

  • Carlos Coronel will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Alexander Hack will be the Defender his team.
  • Andy Rojas will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting will take care Striker/Forward for NY Red Bulls team

New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls (NER vs NYRB) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

NER vs NYRB Match Prediction: NY Red Bulls looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

NER vs NYRB Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Maximiliano Urruti will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Ilay Feingold will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

NER vs NYRB Head to Head

NER vs NYRB Head to Head Records: New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, New England Revolution have won 0 whereas NY Red Bulls have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 80
NER Won 36
NYRB Won 24
Tie/NR 20

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

NER -
NYRB -

NER vs NYRB Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Aljaz Ivacic is the best choice.

NER vs NYRB Winning Prediction

  1. NY Red Bulls team has the upper hand over New England Revolution team. So try to pick more players from NY Red Bulls

NER vs NYRB Small League Must Picks:

NER - Maximiliano Urruti [173 points], Ilay Feingold [154 points]
NYRB - Raheem Edwards [352 points], Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting [224 points]

NER vs NYRB Grand League Risky Picks:

NER - Malcolm Fry [0 points], Marcos Dias [0 points]
NYRB - Curtis Ofori [0 points], Adri Mehmeti [0 points]

New England Revolution (NER) Key Players

  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Luis Diaz [PTs: 27, CR: 7.0]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Key Players

  • Kyle Duncan [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Emil Forsberg [PTs: 71, CR: 7.5]
  • Daniel Edelman [PTs: 107, CR: 7.5]

NER vs NYRB Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Kyle Duncan [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Carles Gil [PTs: 21, CR: 8.5]
  • Emil Forsberg [PTs: 71, CR: 7.5]
  • Daniel Edelman [PTs: 107, CR: 7.5]
  • Jackson Yueill [PTs: 147, CR: 8.0]
  • Maximiliano Urruti [PTs: 173, CR: 7.0]

NER vs NYRB Injury / Unavailability

NER Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NY Red Bulls Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NER vs NYRB Live Stream

Where can I see NER vs NYRB Live Score?

You can see NER vs NYRB Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

NER vs NYRB match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

NER vs NYRB Football Match Highlights

You can watch NER vs NYRB match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

NER vs NYRB match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

New England Revolution vs NY Red Bulls (NER vs NYRB) Squads

New England Revolution (NER) Squad: Leonardo Campana, Tanner Beason, Jackson Yueill, Luis Diaz, Aljaz Ivacic(GK), Wyatt Omsberg, Andrew Farrell, Brandon Bye, Matt Polster, Alex Bono(GK), Carles Gil, Maximiliano Urruti, Alhassan Yusu, Mamadou Nojo Fofana, Tomas Chancalay, William Sands, Brayan Ceballos, Ilay Feingold, Luca Langoni, Keegan Hughes, Peyton Miller, Malcolm Fry, Marcos Dias, Damario McIntosh, Donovan Parisian(GK), Allan Oyirwoth, Liam Butts, Eric Klein, Cristiano Oliveira

NY Red Bulls (NYRB) Squad: Emil Forsberg, Alexander Hack, Tim Parker, Sean Nealis, Kyle Duncan, Raheem Edwards, Dylan Nealis, Lewis Morgan, Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting, Cameron Harper, Noah Eile, Gustav Berggren, Anthony Marcucci(GK), Wikelman Carmona, Carlos Coronel(GK), Daniel Edelman, Serge Ngoma, Juan Mina, Dennis Gjengaar, Curtis Ofori, Peter Stroud, Ronald Donkor, Rafael Mosquera, Omar Valencia, Julian Hall, Andy Rojas, Roald Mitchell, Aidan Stokes(GK), Davi Alexandre, Mohammed Sofo, Marcelo Morales, Wiktor Bogacz, Tanner Rosborough, Adri Mehmeti, Aiden Jarvis

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's NER vs NYRB match?

A-1, For NER vs NYRB, New England Revolution will take on NY Red Bulls at 2026-10-29 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for NER vs NYRB?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for NER vs NYRB with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for NER vs NYRB?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for NER vs NYRB today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for NER vs NYRB, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for NER vs NYRB today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for NER vs NYRB on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballNew England RevolutionNy Red Bulls

NER vs NYRB Discussion
Pammi:
🧐
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner