Header Banner

TRT vs DCU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 28, 2026 09:38 PM
TRT vs DCU Match Previews and Football Tips

Toronto FC vs DC United Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

TRT vs DCU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

TRT vs DCU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Toronto FC vs DC United Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

TRT vs DCU (Toronto FC vs DC United) Match Details

Match Toronto FC vs DC United (TRT vs DCU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 29th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

TRT vs DCU Venue: BMO FieldToronto

TRT vs DCU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

TRT vs DCU (Toronto FC vs DC United) Starting 11

Toronto FC (TRT) Possible Starting XI: 1. Sean Johnson, 2. Kosi Thompson, 3. Raoul Petretta, 4. Lazar Stefanovic, 5. Sigurd Rosted, 6. Maxime Dominguez, 7. Theo Corbeanu, 8. Tyrese Spicer, 9. Deybi Flores, 10. Ola Brynhildsen, 11. Cassius Mailula

DC United (DCU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jun-hong Kim, 2. Aaron Herrera, 3. Lukas MacNaughton, 4. Matti Peltola, 5. David Schnegg, 6. Hosei Kijima, 7. Brandon Servania, 8. Jared Stroud, 9. Boris Enow, 10. Gabriel Pirani, 11. Dominique Badji

Toronto FC vs DC United (TRT vs DCU) Match Preview

TRT vs DCU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Toronto FC vs DC United will be played on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Toronto FC (TRT) Team Updates

  • Sean Johnson will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Sean Johnson is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Kosi Thompson will be the Defender his team.
  • Tyrese Spicer will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Zane Monlouis will take care Defender for Toronto FC team

DC United (DCU) Team Updates

  • Jun-hong Kim will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aaron Herrera will be the Defender his team.
  • Aaron Herrera is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Jared Stroud will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Christian Benteke will take care Striker/Forward for DC United team

Toronto FC vs DC United (TRT vs DCU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

TRT vs DCU Match Prediction: Toronto FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

TRT vs DCU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Sean Johnson will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Theo Corbeanu will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

TRT vs DCU Head to Head

TRT vs DCU Head to Head Records: Toronto FC vs DC United have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Toronto FC have won 0 whereas DC United have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
TRT Won 2
DCU Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

TRT -
DCU -

TRT vs DCU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Sean Johnson is the best choice.

TRT vs DCU Winning Prediction

  1. Toronto FC team has the upper hand over DC United team. So try to pick more players from Toronto FC

TRT vs DCU Small League Must Picks:

TRT - Sean Johnson [238 points], Theo Corbeanu [173 points]
DCU - Aaron Herrera [288 points], Brandon Servania [251 points]

TRT vs DCU Grand League Risky Picks:

TRT - Malik Henry [-2 points], Michael Sullivan [0 points]
DCU - Jordan Farr [0 points], Jackson Hopkins [0 points]

Toronto FC (TRT) Key Players

  • Lazar Stefanovic [PTs: 18, CR: 5.5]
  • Ola Brynhildsen [PTs: 98, CR: 6.5]
  • Raoul Petretta [PTs: 128, CR: 8.0]
  • Theo Corbeanu [PTs: 173, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Johnson [PTs: 238, CR: 7.5]

DC United (DCU) Key Players

  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Gabriel Pirani [PTs: 113, CR: 8.0]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Jared Stroud [PTs: 154, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]

TRT vs DCU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Lazar Stefanovic [PTs: 18, CR: 5.5]
  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Ola Brynhildsen [PTs: 98, CR: 6.5]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Sean Johnson [PTs: 238, CR: 7.5]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]

TRT vs DCU Injury / Unavailability

Toronto FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

DC United Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

TRT vs DCU Live Stream

Where can I see TRT vs DCU Live Score?

You can see TRT vs DCU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

TRT vs DCU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

TRT vs DCU Football Match Highlights

You can watch TRT vs DCU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

TRT vs DCU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Toronto FC vs DC United (TRT vs DCU) Squads

Toronto FC (TRT) Squad: Matthew Longstaff, Kevin Long, Sean Johnson(GK), Derrick Etienne, Richie Laryea, Jonathan Osorio, Raoul Petretta, Sigurd Rosted, Henry Wingo, Ola Brynhildsen, Deybi Flores, Theo Corbeanu, Deandre Kerr, Kosi Thompson, Kobe Lloyd Franklin, Cassius Mailula, Zane Monlouis, Maxime Dominguez, Alonso Coello, Luka Gavran(GK), Lazar Stefanovic, Markus Cimermancic, Tyrese Spicer, Nicksoen Gomis, Charlie Sharp, Nathaniel Edwards, Adisa De Rosario(GK), Michael Sullivan, Malik Henry, Reid Fisher

DC United (DCU) Squad: David Schnegg, Christian Benteke, Luis Barraza(GK), Aaron Herrera, Jared Stroud, Kye Rowles, Dominique Badji, Randall Leal, Gabriel Martins Peglow, Brandon Servania, Rida Zouhir, Gabriel Pirani, Jun-hong Kim(GK), Lukas MacNaughton, Lucas Bartlett, Jackson Hopkins, Matti Peltola, Kristian Fletcher, Hosei Kijima, Jacob Murrell, Conner Antley, Garrison Tubbs, Derek Dodson, Jordan Farr(GK), Boris Enow

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's TRT vs DCU match?

A-1, For TRT vs DCU, Toronto FC will take on DC United at 2026-10-29 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for TRT vs DCU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for TRT vs DCU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for TRT vs DCU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for TRT vs DCU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for TRT vs DCU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for TRT vs DCU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for TRT vs DCU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballToronto FcDc United

TRT vs DCU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner