Header Banner

LAFC vs LAG Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sun, Oct 25, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 25, 2026 06:17 PM
LAFC vs LAG Match Previews and Football Tips

Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

LAFC vs LAG Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LAFC vs LAG Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LAFC vs LAG (Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy) Match Details

Match Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy (LAFC vs LAG)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Monday, 26th October 2026
Time 06:30 AM (IST) - 01:00 AM (GMT)

LAFC vs LAG Venue: BMO Stadium

LAFC vs LAG Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LAFC vs LAG (Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy) Starting 11

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Lloris, 2. Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, 3. Eddie Segura, 4. Erick Diaz, 5. Aaron Long, 6. Ryan Raposo, 7. Timothy Tillman, 8. Frankie Amaya, 9. Marky Delgado, 10. Nathan Ordaz, 11. Jeremy Ebobisse

LA Galaxy (LAG) Possible Starting XI: 1. John McCarthy, 2. Julian Aude, 3. Mauricio Cuevas, 4. Eriq Zavaleta, 5. Carlos Garces, 6. Lucas Sanabria, 7. Edwin Cerrillo, 8. Diego Fagundez, 9. Isaiah Parente, 10. Joseph Paintsil, 11. Gabriel Pec

Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy (LAFC vs LAG) Match Preview

LAFC vs LAG Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy will be played on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 06:30 AM IST.

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Team Updates

  • Hugo Lloris will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Hugo Lloris was the highest score points gainer in the previous match.
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess will be the Defender his team.
  • Frankie Amaya will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez will take care Striker/Forward for Los Angeles FC team

LA Galaxy (LAG) Team Updates

  • John McCarthy will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Julian Aude will be the Defender his team.
  • Diego Fagundez will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Riqui Puig will take care Mid-Fielder for LA Galaxy team

Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy (LAFC vs LAG) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LAFC vs LAG Match Prediction: Los Angeles FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LAFC vs LAG Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Marky Delgado will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Eddie Segura will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LAFC vs LAG Head to Head

LAFC vs LAG Head to Head Records: Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Los Angeles FC have won 0 whereas LA Galaxy have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 27
LAFC Won 10
LAG Won 10
Tie/NR 7

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LAFC -
LAG -

LAFC vs LAG Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Thomas Hasal is the best choice.

LAFC vs LAG Winning Prediction

  1. Los Angeles FC team has the upper hand over LA Galaxy team. So try to pick more players from Los Angeles FC

LAFC vs LAG Small League Must Picks:

LAFC - Marky Delgado [481 points], Eddie Segura [461 points]
LAG - Gabriel Pec [476 points], John McCarthy [399 points]

LAFC vs LAG Grand League Risky Picks:

LAFC - Jude Terry [0 points], Tommy Mihalic [0 points]
LAG - JT Marcinkowski [0 points], Ruben Ramos [0 points]

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Key Players

  • Erick Diaz [PTs: 25, CR: 5.0]
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Hugo Lloris [PTs: 335, CR: 7.0]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]

LA Galaxy (LAG) Key Players

  • Eriq Zavaleta [PTs: 13, CR: 6.0]
  • Lucas Sanabria [PTs: 56, CR: 6.5]
  • Edwin Cerrillo [PTs: 154, CR: 6.5]
  • Diego Fagundez [PTs: 227, CR: 7.0]
  • John McCarthy [PTs: 399, CR: 6.0]
  • Gabriel Pec [PTs: 476, CR: 7.0]

LAFC vs LAG Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Lucas Sanabria [PTs: 56, CR: 6.5]
  • Edwin Cerrillo [PTs: 154, CR: 6.5]
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]
  • Gabriel Pec [PTs: 476, CR: 7.0]

LAFC vs LAG Injury / Unavailability

Los Angeles FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LA Galaxy Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LAFC vs LAG Live Stream

Where can I see LAFC vs LAG Live Score?

You can see LAFC vs LAG Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LAFC vs LAG match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LAFC vs LAG Football Match Highlights

You can watch LAFC vs LAG match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LAFC vs LAG match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy (LAFC vs LAG) Squads

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Squad: Heung-Min Son, Hugo Lloris(GK), Maxime Chanot, Frankie Amaya, David Ochoa(GK), Jeremy Ebobisse, Ryan Raposo, Thomas Hasal(GK), Aaron Long, Eddie Segura, Marky Delgado, Mathieu Choiniere, Sergi Palencia, Denis Bouanga, Ryan Porteous, Ryan Hollingshead, Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, Adam Saldana, Odin Holm, Yaw Yebeoh, Timothy Tillman, Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez, Igor Jesus, Nathan Ordaz, David Martinez, Lorenzo Dellavalle, Erick Diaz, Adrian Wibowo, Artem Smoliakov, Jude Terry, Kenny Nielsen, Joshua Santiago, Cabral Carter(GK), Tommy Mihalic

LA Galaxy (LAG) Squad: Marco Reus, Brady Scott(GK), Riqui Puig, Miki Yamane, JT Marcinkowski(GK), Miguel Berry, Christian Ramirez, John McCarthy(GK), Eriq Zavaleta, Diego Fagundez, Maya Yoshida, Matheus Nascimento, Mathias Zanka Jorgensen, John Nelson, Edwin Cerrillo, Gabriel Pec, Joseph Paintsil, Isaiah Parente, Carlos Garces, Gino Vivi, Chris Rindov, Julian Aude, Novak Micovic(GK), Mauricio Cuevas, Tucker Lepley, Lucas Sanabria, Ruben Ramos, Harbor Miller, Elijah Wynder

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LAFC vs LAG match?

A-1, For LAFC vs LAG, Los Angeles FC will take on LA Galaxy at 2026-10-26 06:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LAFC vs LAG?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LAFC vs LAG with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LAFC vs LAG?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LAFC vs LAG today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LAFC vs LAG, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LAFC vs LAG today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LAFC vs LAG on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballLos Angeles FcLa Galaxy

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner