Header Banner

LOC vs NMU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:37 PM
LOC vs NMU Match Previews and Football Tips

El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

LOC vs NMU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LOC vs NMU Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LOC vs NMU (El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United) Match Details

Match El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United (LOC vs NMU)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 06:30 AM (IST) - 01:00 AM (GMT)

LOC vs NMU Venue: Southwest University Park

LOC vs NMU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LOC vs NMU (El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United) Starting 11

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jahmali Waite, 2. Wahab Ackwei, 3. Gonzalo Pelua, 4. Elijah Martin, 5. Lucas Stauffer, 6. Bolu Akinyode, 7. Tumi Moshobane, 8. Robert Coronado, 9. Arun Basuljevic, 10. Andy Cabrera, 11. Joaquin Rivas

New Mexico United (NMU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Alexander Tambakis, 2. Kalen Ryden, 3. Ousman Jabang, 4. Chris Gloster, 5. Jaylin Lindsey, 6. Marlon Vargas, 7. Will Seymore, 8. Zico Bailey, 9. Sergio Rivas, 10. Thomas Amang, 11. Mukwelle Akale

El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United (LOC vs NMU) Match Preview

LOC vs NMU Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between LOC vs New Mexico United will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 06:30 AM IST.

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Team Updates

  • Jahmali Waite will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Wahab Ackwei will be the Defender his team.
  • Robert Coronado will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Amaury Escoto will take care Striker/Forward for LOC team

New Mexico United (NMU) Team Updates

  • Alexander Tambakis will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Kalen Ryden will be the Defender his team.
  • Zico Bailey will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Orrin McKinze Gaines will take care Mid-Fielder for New Mexico United team

El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United (LOC vs NMU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LOC vs NMU Match Prediction: El Paso Locomotive FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LOC vs NMU USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Brandan Craig will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Arturo Ortiz will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LOC vs NMU Head to Head

LOC vs NMU Head to Head Records: El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, El Paso Locomotive FC have won 0 whereas New Mexico United have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 27
LOC Won 8
NMU Won 10
Tie/NR 9

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LOC - L W W W W
NMU - W W W W L

LOC vs NMU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Jahmali Waite will be the better option.

LOC vs NMU Winning Prediction

  1. El Paso Locomotive FC team has the upper hand over New Mexico United team. So try to pick more players from El Paso Locomotive FC

LOC vs NMU Small League Must Picks:

LOC - Brandan Craig [205 points], Arturo Ortiz [105 points]
NMU - Orrin McKinze Gaines [64 points], Zico Bailey [42 points]

LOC vs NMU Grand League Risky Picks:

LOC - Luis Moreno [0 points], Santiago Vargas [0 points]
NMU - Derek Lozano [0 points], Kyle Hofmann [0 points]

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Key Players

  • Elijah Martin [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Tumi Moshobane [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Stauffer [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Jahmali Waite [PTs: 43, CR: 7.0]

New Mexico United (NMU) Key Players

  • Will Seymore [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Ousman Jabang [PTs: 15, CR: 7.0]
  • Zico Bailey [PTs: 42, CR: 7.0]

LOC vs NMU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Elijah Martin [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Tumi Moshobane [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Stauffer [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Ousman Jabang [PTs: 15, CR: 7.0]
  • Zico Bailey [PTs: 42, CR: 7.0]

LOC vs NMU Injury / Unavailability

LOC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NMU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LOC vs NMU Live Stream

Where can I see LOC vs NMU Live Score?

You can see LOC vs NMU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LOC vs NMU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LOC vs NMU Football Match Highlights

You can watch LOC vs NMU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LOC vs NMU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

El Paso Locomotive FC vs New Mexico United (LOC vs NMU) Squads

El Paso Locomotive FC (LOC) Squad: Eric Calvillo, Amaury Escoto, Francisco Nevarez, Ramon Pasquel(GK), Tony Alfaro, Brandan Craig, Joaquin Rivas, Amando Moreno, Arturo Ortiz, Jeremy Garay, Jahmali Waite(GK), Noah Dollenmayer, Gonzalo Pelua, Tumi Moshobane, Elijah Martin, Wahab Ackwei, Ricardo Zacarias, Emiliano Mario Rodriguez, Santiago Vargas(GK), Javier Garcia(GK), Lucas Stauffer, Miles Lyons, Nick Hinds, Robert Coronado, Eder Borelli, Yuma Carazo, Ivan Escobedo, Raul Vazquez, Dennis Erdmann, Bolu Akinyode, Ricky Ruiz, Arun Basuljevic, Wilmar Rivas, Petar Petrovic, Andy Cabrera, Luis Moreno

New Mexico United (NMU) Squad: Gedion Zelalem, Zico Bailey, Jaylin Lindsey, Chris Gloster, Orrin McKinze Gaines, Marlon Vargas, Jon-Talen Maples, Tomas Pondeca, Ousman Jabang, Thomas Amang, Dayonn Harris, Mukwelle Akale, Greg Hurst, Jackson DuBois, Anthony Herbert, Kalen Ryden, Alexander Tambakis(GK), Kristopher Shakes(GK), Will Seymore, Jace Sais, Sergio Rivas, Daniel Bruce, Luiz Fernando-Nascimento, Ford Parker(GK), Djibril Doumbia(GK), Kyle Hofmann, Ricks Ford, Derek Lozano

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LOC vs NMU match?

A-1, For LOC vs NMU, El Paso Locomotive FC will take on New Mexico United at 2026-10-25 06:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LOC vs NMU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LOC vs NMU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LOC vs NMU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LOC vs NMU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LOC vs NMU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LOC vs NMU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LOC vs NMU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballEl Paso Locomotive FcNew Mexico United

LOC vs NMU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner