Header Banner

TBR vs SJAX Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:29 PM
TBR vs SJAX Match Previews and Football Tips

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

TBR vs SJAX Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

TBR vs SJAX Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

TBR vs SJAX (Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX) Match Details

Match Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX (TBR vs SJAX)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

TBR vs SJAX Venue: Al Lang Stadium

TBR vs SJAX Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

TBR vs SJAX (Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX) Starting 11

Tampa Bay Rowdies (TBR) Possible Starting XI: 1. Phil Breno, 2. Forrest Lasso, 3. Jordan Doherty, 4. Aaron Guillen, 5. Zane Bubb, 6. Amari Fowlkes, 7. Lewis Hilton, 8. Nathan Worth, 9. Leo Fernandes, 10. Manuel Arteaga, 11. Cal Jennings

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jake McGuire, 2. Wahab Ackwei, 3. Mohamed Traore, 4. Dida Armstrong, 5. Ethan Dudley, 6. Luc Granitur, 7. Rafferty Pedder, 8. Kieran Sadlier, 9. Ahmad Al-Qaq, 10. Jacob Evans, 11. Zeke Soto

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX (TBR vs SJAX) Match Preview

TBR vs SJAX Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Tampa Bay Rowdies (TBR) Team Updates

  • Phil Breno will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Forrest Lasso will be the Defender his team.
  • Nathan Worth will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Freddy Kleemann will take care Defender for Tampa Bay Rowdies team

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Team Updates

  • Jake McGuire will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Wahab Ackwei will be the Defender his team.
  • Kieran Sadlier will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Harvey Neville will take care Defender for Sporting JAX team

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX (TBR vs SJAX) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

TBR vs SJAX Match Prediction: Tampa Bay Rowdies looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

TBR vs SJAX USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Pacifique Niyongabire will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Forrest Lasso will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

TBR vs SJAX Head to Head

TBR vs SJAX Head to Head Records: Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Tampa Bay Rowdies have won 0 whereas Sporting JAX have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
TBR Won 2
SJAX Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

TBR -
SJAX -

TBR vs SJAX Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. You can choose any of one.

TBR vs SJAX Winning Prediction

  1. Tampa Bay Rowdies team has the upper hand over Sporting JAX team. So try to pick more players from Tampa Bay Rowdies

TBR vs SJAX Small League Must Picks:

TBR - Pacifique Niyongabire [158 points], Forrest Lasso [77 points]
SJAX - Mohamed Traore [38 points], Adam Luckhurst [27 points]

TBR vs SJAX Grand League Risky Picks:

TBR - Jordan Farr [0 points], Amari Fowlkes [0 points]
SJAX - Ahmad Al-Qaq [0 points], Rafferty Pedder [0 points]

Tampa Bay Rowdies (TBR) Key Players

  • Amari Fowlkes [PTs: 0, CR: 5.0]
  • Nathan Worth [PTs: 0, CR: 6.0]
  • Jordan Doherty [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Manuel Arteaga [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Forrest Lasso [PTs: 77, CR: 8.5]

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Key Players

  • Ethan Dudley [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luc Granitur [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Kieran Sadlier [PTs: 10, CR: 8.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]

TBR vs SJAX Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Ethan Dudley [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Amari Fowlkes [PTs: 0, CR: 5.0]
  • Manuel Arteaga [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Kieran Sadlier [PTs: 10, CR: 8.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]
  • Forrest Lasso [PTs: 77, CR: 8.5]

TBR vs SJAX Injury / Unavailability

TBR Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Sporting JAX Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

TBR vs SJAX Live Stream

Where can I see TBR vs SJAX Live Score?

You can see TBR vs SJAX Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

TBR vs SJAX match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

TBR vs SJAX Football Match Highlights

You can watch TBR vs SJAX match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

TBR vs SJAX match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Sporting JAX (TBR vs SJAX) Squads

Tampa Bay Rowdies (TBR) Squad: Blake Bodily, Joey DeZart, Pacifique Niyongabire, Damien Rivera, Eddie Munjoma, Cal Jennings, Joshua Perez, Freddy Kleemann, Daniel Crisostomo, Forrest Lasso, Nick Moon, Cristian Ortiz, Manuel Arteaga, Jordan Farr(GK), Phil Breno(GK), Taner Akin(GK), Jordan Doherty, Zane Bubb, Aaron Guillen, Matheus De Jesus, Amari Fowlkes, Lewis Hilton, Leo Fernandes, Nathan Worth

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Squad: Esteban Casas(GK), Tyshawn Rose, Ethan Dudley, Dida Armstrong, Piero Elias, Jordan Rossiter, Ahmad Al-Qaq, Rafferty Pedder, Luc Granitur, Jacob Evans, Adonijah Reid, Zeke Soto, Wan Kuzain, Ryan Edwards, Mohamed Traore, Thomas Roberts, Kieran Sadlier, Harvey Neville, Christian Olivares(GK), Edgardo Rito, Wahab Ackwei, Brem Soumaoro, Jake McGuire(GK), Antonio Gomez, Emil Jaaskelainen, Adam Luckhurst

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's TBR vs SJAX match?

A-1, For TBR vs SJAX, Tampa Bay Rowdies will take on Sporting JAX at 2026-10-25 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for TBR vs SJAX?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for TBR vs SJAX with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for TBR vs SJAX?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for TBR vs SJAX today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for TBR vs SJAX, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for TBR vs SJAX today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for TBR vs SJAX on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballTampa Bay RowdiesSporting Jax

TBR vs SJAX Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
h
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner