Header Banner

HAT vs RHO Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:17 PM
HAT vs RHO Match Previews and Football Tips

Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

HAT vs RHO Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

HAT vs RHO Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

HAT vs RHO (Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island) Match Details

Match Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island (HAT vs RHO)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 04:30 AM (IST) - 11:00 PM (GMT)

HAT vs RHO Venue: Trinity Health Stadium

HAT vs RHO Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

HAT vs RHO (Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island) Starting 11

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Possible Starting XI: 1. Renan Ribeiro, 2. Jordan Scarlett, 3. Younes Boudadi, 4. Joseph Farrell, 5. Joey Akpunonu, 6. Marlon Hairston, 7. Jay Chapman, 8. Anderson Asiedu, 9. Thomas Vancaeyezeele, 10. Marcus Epps, 11. Mamadou Dieng

Rhode Island (RHO) Possible Starting XI: 1. Koke Vegas, 2. Aldair Sanchez, 3. Grant Stoneman, 4. Aime Mabika, 5. Rio Hope-Gund, 6. Zachary Herivaux, 7. Marc Ybarra, 8. Clay Holstad, 9. Jerome-Williams, 10. Noah Fuson, 11. Albert Dikwa

Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island (HAT vs RHO) Match Preview

HAT vs RHO Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 04:30 AM IST.

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Team Updates

  • Renan Ribeiro will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Jordan Scarlett will be the Defender his team.
  • Anderson Asiedu will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Dantouma Toure and Deshane Beckford will take care Mid-Fielder for Hartford Athletic team

Rhode Island (RHO) Team Updates

  • Koke Vegas will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aldair Sanchez will be the Defender his team.
  • Aldair Sanchez is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Clay Holstad will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Jackson Lee and Will Meyer will take care Goal-Keeper for Rhode Island team

Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island (HAT vs RHO) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

HAT vs RHO Match Prediction: Hartford Athletic looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

HAT vs RHO USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Jay Chapman will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Marlon Hairston will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

HAT vs RHO Head to Head

HAT vs RHO Head to Head Records: Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Hartford Athletic have won 0 whereas Rhode Island have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
HAT Won 1
RHO Won 3
Tie/NR 4
First-ever fixture
Most recent fixture

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

RHO -
HAT -

HAT vs RHO Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, all are good. You can choose any of one or more as per your choice.

HAT vs RHO Winning Prediction

  1. Hartford Athletic team has the upper hand over Rhode Island team. So try to pick more players from Hartford Athletic

HAT vs RHO Small League Must Picks:

HAT - Jay Chapman [68 points], Marlon Hairston [36 points]
RHO - Aldair Sanchez [95 points], Aime Mabika [92 points]

HAT vs RHO Grand League Risky Picks:

HAT - Dantouma Toure [0 points], Joe Schmidt [0 points]
RHO - Hugo Bacharach [0 points], Kevin Vang [0 points]

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Key Players

  • Marcus Epps [PTs: 13, CR: 8.0]
  • Renan Ribeiro [PTs: 27, CR: 7.5]
  • Younes Boudadi [PTs: 28, CR: 7.0]
  • Joseph Farrell [PTs: 33, CR: 8.5]
  • Jay Chapman [PTs: 68, CR: 9.0]

Rhode Island (RHO) Key Players

  • Jerome-Williams [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Grant Stoneman [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Zachary Herivaux [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Koke Vegas [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Albert Dikwa [PTs: 55, CR: 7.5]

HAT vs RHO Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Grant Stoneman [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Zachary Herivaux [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Younes Boudadi [PTs: 28, CR: 7.0]
  • Jay Chapman [PTs: 68, CR: 9.0]

HAT vs RHO Injury / Unavailability

HAT Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Rhode Island Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

HAT vs RHO Live Stream

Where can I see HAT vs RHO Live Score?

You can see HAT vs RHO Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

HAT vs RHO match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

HAT vs RHO Football Match Highlights

You can watch HAT vs RHO match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

HAT vs RHO match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island (HAT vs RHO) Squads

Hartford Athletic (HAT) Squad: Renan Ribeiro(GK), Michee Ngalina, Marlon Hairston, Jay Chapman, Michael DeShields, Dantouma Toure, Emmanuel Samadia, Joey Akpunonu, Joseph Farrell, Anderson Asiedu, Tristan Hodge, , Deshane Beckford, Marcus Epps, Mamadou Dieng, Justin DiCarlo(GK), Greg Monroe(GK), Rece Buckmaster, Pele Ousmanou, Jordan Scarlett, Beverly Makangila, Thomas Vancaeyezeele, Ian Shaul, Daniel Barrera, Joe Schmidt, Younes Boudadi

Rhode Island (RHO) Squad: Koke Vegas(GK), Jerome-Williams, Isaac Angking, Karifa Yao, Jackson Lee(GK), Rio Hope-Gund, Jojea Kwizera, Aime Mabika, Will Meyer(GK), Amos Shapiro-Thompson, Albert Dikwa, Dani Rovira, Marc Ybarra, Grant Stoneman, Hugo Bacharach, Aldair Sanchez, Noah Fuson, Frank Nodarse, Cole Dewhurst, Zachary Herivaux, Clay Holstad, Joe Brito, Taimu Okiyoshi, Maxi Rodriguez, Kevin Vang

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's HAT vs RHO match?

A-1, For HAT vs RHO, Hartford Athletic will take on Rhode Island at 2026-10-25 04:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for HAT vs RHO?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for HAT vs RHO with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for HAT vs RHO?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for HAT vs RHO today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for HAT vs RHO, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for HAT vs RHO today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for HAT vs RHO on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballHartford AthleticRhode Island

HAT vs RHO Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
t
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
gt
Sachin:
rcb
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner