Header Banner

CB vs IDE Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Sat, Oct 24, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 24, 2026 09:09 PM
CB vs IDE Match Previews and Football Tips

Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

CB vs IDE Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CB vs IDE Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CB vs IDE (Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven) Match Details

Match Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven (CB vs IDE)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Sunday, 25th October 2026
Time 03:30 AM (IST) - 10:00 PM (GMT)

CB vs IDE Venue: Patriots Point Soccer Complex

CB vs IDE Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CB vs IDE (Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven) Starting 11

Charleston Battery (CB) Possible Starting XI: 1. Daniel Kuzemka, 2. Nathan Dossantos, 3. Mark Segbers, 4. Langston Blackstock, 5. Joey Akpunonu, 6. Aaron Molloy, 7. Juan-David Torres, 8. Chris Allan, 9. Emilio Ycaza, 10. Matt Myers, 11. Cal Jennings

Indy Eleven (IDE) Possible Starting XI: 1. Reice Charles-Cook, 2. Bruno Rendon, 3. Hayden White, 4. Ben Ofeimu, 5. Patrick Hogan, 6. James Murphy, 7. Cam Lindley, 8. Elvis Amoh, 9. Aodhan Quinn, 10. Jack Blake, 11. Elliot Collier

Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven (CB vs IDE) Match Preview

CB vs IDE Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven will be played on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 03:30 AM IST.

Charleston Battery (CB) Team Updates

  • Daniel Kuzemka will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Nathan Dossantos will be the Defender his team.
  • Chris Allan will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Douglas Martinez and Rubio Rubin will take care Striker/Forward for Charleston Battery team

Indy Eleven (IDE) Team Updates

  • Reice Charles-Cook will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Bruno Rendon will be the Defender his team.
  • Elvis Amoh will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Aedan Stanley will take care Defender for Indy Eleven team

Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven (CB vs IDE) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CB vs IDE Match Prediction: Indy Eleven looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CB vs IDE USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Johnny Klein will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Rubio Rubin will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CB vs IDE Head to Head

CB vs IDE Head to Head Records: Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Charleston Battery have won 0 whereas Indy Eleven have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
CB Won 2
IDE Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CB -
IDE -

CB vs IDE Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. You can choose any of one.

CB vs IDE Winning Prediction

  1. Indy Eleven team has the upper hand over Charleston Battery team. So try to pick more players from Indy Eleven

CB vs IDE Small League Must Picks:

CB - Johnny Klein [97 points], Rubio Rubin [67 points]
IDE - Jack Blake [108 points], Cam Lindley [99 points]

CB vs IDE Grand League Risky Picks:

CB - Viggo Ortiz [0 points], Daniel Kuzemka [0 points]
IDE - Ryan Hunsucker [0 points], Maverick McCoy [0 points]

Charleston Battery (CB) Key Players

  • Mark Segbers [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Emilio Ycaza [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Aaron Molloy [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Matt Myers [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Juan-David Torres [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]

Indy Eleven (IDE) Key Players

  • Bruno Rendon [PTs: 84, CR: 7.0]
  • Ben Ofeimu [PTs: 87, CR: 7.0]
  • Cam Lindley [PTs: 99, CR: 6.5]
  • Jack Blake [PTs: 108, CR: 9.0]

CB vs IDE Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Aaron Molloy [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Matt Myers [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Bruno Rendon [PTs: 84, CR: 7.0]
  • Ben Ofeimu [PTs: 87, CR: 7.0]
  • Cam Lindley [PTs: 99, CR: 6.5]

CB vs IDE Injury / Unavailability

CB Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Indy Eleven Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CB vs IDE Live Stream

Where can I see CB vs IDE Live Score?

You can see CB vs IDE Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CB vs IDE match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CB vs IDE Football Match Highlights

You can watch CB vs IDE match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CB vs IDE match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven (CB vs IDE) Squads

Charleston Battery (CB) Squad: Douglas Martinez, Jeremy Kelly, Graham Smith, Mark Segbers, Michael Edwards, Rubio Rubin, Cal Jennings, Jackson Conway, Luis Zamudio(GK), Landry Nanan-Houssou, Joey Akpunonu, Juan-David Torres, Christian Garner(GK), Nathan Dossantos, Langston Blackstock, Leland Archer, Johnny Klein, Matt Myers, Emilio Ycaza, Daniel Kuzemka(GK), Enzo Mori(GK), Aaron Molloy, Chris Allan, Arturo Rodriguez, Diego Rodrigues, Viggo Ortiz

Indy Eleven (IDE) Squad: Elliot Collier, James Musa, Hunter Sulte(GK), Aedan Stanley, Edward Kizza, Reice Charles-Cook(GK), Hayden White, James Murphy, Patrick Hogan, Romario Williams, Bruno Rendon, Maalique Foster, Ben Ofeimu, Josh OBrien, Maverick McCoy, Cam Lindley, Aodhan Quinn, Jack Blake, Logan Neidlinger, Brem Soumaoro, Oliver Bryneus, Elvis Amoh, Ryan Hunsucker(GK), Finn McRobb

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CB vs IDE match?

A-1, For CB vs IDE, Charleston Battery will take on Indy Eleven at 2026-10-25 03:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CB vs IDE?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CB vs IDE with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CB vs IDE?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CB vs IDE today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CB vs IDE, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CB vs IDE today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CB vs IDE on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballCharleston BatteryIndy Eleven

CB vs IDE Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner