Header Banner

CIN vs DCU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 21, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 21, 2026 09:43 PM
CIN vs DCU Match Previews and Football Tips

FC Cincinnati vs DC United Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CIN vs DCU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CIN vs DCU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, FC Cincinnati vs DC United Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CIN vs DCU (FC Cincinnati vs DC United) Match Details

Match FC Cincinnati vs DC United (CIN vs DCU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 22nd October 2026
Time 04:30 AM (IST) - 11:00 PM (GMT)

CIN vs DCU Venue: TQL Stadium

CIN vs DCU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CIN vs DCU (FC Cincinnati vs DC United) Starting 11

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Roman Celentano, 2. Teenage Hadebe, 3. Alvas Powell, 4. Lukas Engel, 5. Miles Robinson, 6. Pavel Bucha, 7. Lucas Orellano, 8. Yuya Kubo, 9. Obinna Nwobodo, 10. Kei Kamara, 11. Kevin Denkey

DC United (DCU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jun-hong Kim, 2. Aaron Herrera, 3. Lukas MacNaughton, 4. Matti Peltola, 5. David Schnegg, 6. Hosei Kijima, 7. Brandon Servania, 8. Jared Stroud, 9. Boris Enow, 10. Gabriel Pirani, 11. Dominique Badji

FC Cincinnati vs DC United (CIN vs DCU) Match Preview

CIN vs DCU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between FC Cincinnati vs DC United will be played on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 04:30 AM IST.

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Team Updates

  • Roman Celentano will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Teenage Hadebe will be the Defender his team.
  • Yuya Kubo will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Brad Smith will take care Defender for FC Cincinnati team

DC United (DCU) Team Updates

  • Jun-hong Kim will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aaron Herrera will be the Defender his team.
  • Aaron Herrera is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Jared Stroud will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Christian Benteke will take care Striker/Forward for DC United team

FC Cincinnati vs DC United (CIN vs DCU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CIN vs DCU Match Prediction: FC Cincinnati looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CIN vs DCU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Lucas Orellano will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Roman Celentano will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CIN vs DCU Head to Head

CIN vs DCU Head to Head Records: FC Cincinnati vs DC United have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, FC Cincinnati have won 0 whereas DC United have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 15
CIN Won 4
DCU Won 6
Tie/NR 5

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CIN -
DCU -

CIN vs DCU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, all are good. You can choose any of one or more as per your choice.

CIN vs DCU Winning Prediction

  1. FC Cincinnati team has the upper hand over DC United team. So try to pick more players from FC Cincinnati

CIN vs DCU Small League Must Picks:

CIN - Lucas Orellano [330 points], Roman Celentano [307 points]
DCU - Aaron Herrera [288 points], Brandon Servania [251 points]

CIN vs DCU Grand League Risky Picks:

CIN - Paul Walters [0 points], Amir Daley [0 points]
DCU - Jordan Farr [0 points], Jackson Hopkins [0 points]

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Key Players

  • Teenage Hadebe [PTs: 124, CR: 7.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Roman Celentano [PTs: 307, CR: 7.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

DC United (DCU) Key Players

  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Gabriel Pirani [PTs: 113, CR: 8.0]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Jared Stroud [PTs: 154, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]

CIN vs DCU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Lukas MacNaughton [PTs: 55, CR: 6.0]
  • Hosei Kijima [PTs: 153, CR: 6.5]
  • Miles Robinson [PTs: 275, CR: 7.5]
  • Aaron Herrera [PTs: 288, CR: 8.5]
  • Lukas Engel [PTs: 295, CR: 8.5]
  • Lucas Orellano [PTs: 330, CR: 8.5]

CIN vs DCU Injury / Unavailability

FC Cincinnati Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

DC United Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CIN vs DCU Live Stream

Where can I see CIN vs DCU Live Score?

You can see CIN vs DCU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CIN vs DCU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CIN vs DCU Football Match Highlights

You can watch CIN vs DCU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CIN vs DCU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

FC Cincinnati vs DC United (CIN vs DCU) Squads

FC Cincinnati (CIN) Squad: Brad Smith, Deandre Yedlin, Sergio Santos, Yuya Kubo, Nick Hagglund, Kei Kamara, Matt Miazga, Alec Kann(GK), Miles Robinson, Alvas Powell, Brian Anunga, Kevin Denkey, Obinna Nwobodo, Evander, Teenage Hadebe, Lucas Orellano, Roman Celentano(GK), Lukas Engel, Pavel Bucha, Evan Louro(GK), Paul Walters(GK), Stiven Jimenez, Gerardo Valenzuela, Gilberto Flores, Andres Davila, Ender Echenique, Kenji Mboma-Dem, Stefan Chirila, Noah Adnan, Amir Daley, Ayoub Jabbari

DC United (DCU) Squad: David Schnegg, Christian Benteke, Luis Barraza(GK), Aaron Herrera, Jared Stroud, Kye Rowles, Dominique Badji, Randall Leal, Gabriel Martins Peglow, Brandon Servania, Rida Zouhir, Gabriel Pirani, Jun-hong Kim(GK), Lukas MacNaughton, Lucas Bartlett, Jackson Hopkins, Matti Peltola, Kristian Fletcher, Hosei Kijima, Jacob Murrell, Conner Antley, Garrison Tubbs, Derek Dodson, Jordan Farr(GK), Boris Enow

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CIN vs DCU match?

A-1, For CIN vs DCU, FC Cincinnati will take on DC United at 2026-10-22 04:30:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CIN vs DCU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CIN vs DCU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CIN vs DCU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CIN vs DCU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CIN vs DCU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CIN vs DCU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CIN vs DCU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballFc CincinnatiDc United

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner