Header Banner

SJAX vs LOFC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 21, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 21, 2026 09:49 PM
SJAX vs LOFC Match Previews and Football Tips

Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

SJAX vs LOFC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

SJAX vs LOFC Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

SJAX vs LOFC (Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC) Match Details

Match Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC (SJAX vs LOFC)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Thursday, 22nd October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

SJAX vs LOFC Venue: Hodges Stadium

SJAX vs LOFC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

SJAX vs LOFC (Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC) Starting 11

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Possible Starting XI: 1. Jake McGuire, 2. Wahab Ackwei, 3. Mohamed Traore, 4. Dida Armstrong, 5. Ethan Dudley, 6. Kieran Sadlier, 7. Luc Granitur, 8. Rafferty Pedder, 9. Ahmad Al-Qaq, 10. Jacob Evans, 11. Zeke Soto

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Fauroux, 2. Sean Totsch, 3. Manny Perez, 4. Kyle Adams, 5. Aiden Mcfadden, 6. Taylor Davila, 7. Martin Wicinski, 8. Jansen Wilson, 9. Babacar Niang, 10. Ray Serrano Lopez, 11. Mukwelle Akale

Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC (SJAX vs LOFC) Match Preview

SJAX vs LOFC Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC will be played on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Team Updates

  • Jake McGuire will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Wahab Ackwei will be the Defender his team.
  • Rafferty Pedder will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Harvey Neville will take care Defender for Sporting JAX team

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Team Updates

  • Hugo Fauroux will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Sean Totsch will be the Defender his team.
  • Jansen Wilson will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Amadou Dia will take care Defender for Louisville City FC team

Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC (SJAX vs LOFC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

SJAX vs LOFC Match Prediction: Sporting JAX looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

SJAX vs LOFC USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Mohamed Traore will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Adam Luckhurst will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

SJAX vs LOFC Head to Head

SJAX vs LOFC Head to Head Records: Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Sporting JAX have won 0 whereas Louisville City FC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
SJAX Won 2
LOFC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LOFC -
SJAX -

SJAX vs LOFC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Hugo Fauroux is the best choice.

SJAX vs LOFC Winning Prediction

  1. Sporting JAX team has the upper hand over Louisville City FC team. So try to pick more players from Sporting JAX

SJAX vs LOFC Small League Must Picks:

SJAX - Mohamed Traore [38 points], Adam Luckhurst [27 points]
LOFC - Quenzi Huerman [58 points], Cameron Duke [32 points]

SJAX vs LOFC Grand League Risky Picks:

SJAX - Dida Armstrong [0 points], Ethan Dudley [0 points]
LOFC - Thomas Weinrich [0 points], Sam Gleadle [0 points]

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Key Players

  • Ethan Dudley [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Luc Granitur [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Kieran Sadlier [PTs: 10, CR: 8.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Key Players

  • Aiden Mcfadden [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Martin Wicinski [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Jansen Wilson [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Totsch [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]

SJAX vs LOFC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Ethan Dudley [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Aiden Mcfadden [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Sean Totsch [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]
  • Mukwelle Akale [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Kieran Sadlier [PTs: 10, CR: 8.5]
  • Mohamed Traore [PTs: 38, CR: 8.5]

SJAX vs LOFC Injury / Unavailability

Sporting JAX Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LOFC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

SJAX vs LOFC Live Stream

Where can I see SJAX vs LOFC Live Score?

You can see SJAX vs LOFC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

SJAX vs LOFC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

SJAX vs LOFC Football Match Highlights

You can watch SJAX vs LOFC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

SJAX vs LOFC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Sporting JAX vs Louisville City FC (SJAX vs LOFC) Squads

Sporting JAX (SJAX) Squad: Esteban Casas(GK), Tyshawn Rose, Ethan Dudley, Dida Armstrong, Piero Elias, Jordan Rossiter, Ahmad Al-Qaq, Rafferty Pedder, Luc Granitur, Jacob Evans, Adonijah Reid, Zeke Soto, Wan Kuzain, Ryan Edwards, Mohamed Traore, Thomas Roberts, Kieran Sadlier, Harvey Neville, Christian Olivares(GK), Edgardo Rito, Wahab Ackwei, Brem Soumaoro, Jake McGuire(GK), Antonio Gomez, Emil Jaaskelainen, Adam Luckhurst

Louisville City FC (LOFC) Squad: Daniel Faundez(GK), Collin Haus(GK), Aiden Mcfadden, Manny Perez, Zach Duncan, Babacar Niang, Martin Wicinski, Ray Serrano Lopez, Sam Gleadle, Thomas Weinrich, Kyle Adams, Cameron Duke, Amadou Dia, Josh Jones, Kevon Lambert, Jake Morris, Chris Donovan, Tola Showunmi, Hugo Fauroux(GK), Quenzi Huerman, Mukwelle Akale, Jansen Wilson, Ryan Troutman(GK), Sean Totsch, Brandon Dayes, Evan Davila, Taylor Davila, Carlos Moguel

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's SJAX vs LOFC match?

A-1, For SJAX vs LOFC, Sporting JAX will take on Louisville City FC at 2026-10-22 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for SJAX vs LOFC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for SJAX vs LOFC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for SJAX vs LOFC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for SJAX vs LOFC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for SJAX vs LOFC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for SJAX vs LOFC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for SJAX vs LOFC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballSporting JaxLouisville City Fc

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner