Header Banner

LAFC vs AUN Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 09:32 PM
LAFC vs AUN Match Previews and Football Tips

Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

LAFC vs AUN Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

LAFC vs AUN Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

LAFC vs AUN (Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC) Match Details

Match Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC (LAFC vs AUN)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 08:00 AM (IST) - 02:30 AM (GMT)

LAFC vs AUN Venue: BMO Stadium

LAFC vs AUN Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

LAFC vs AUN (Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC) Starting 11

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Lloris, 2. Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, 3. Eddie Segura, 4. Erick Diaz, 5. Aaron Long, 6. Ryan Raposo, 7. Timothy Tillman, 8. Frankie Amaya, 9. Marky Delgado, 10. Nathan Ordaz, 11. Jeremy Ebobisse

Austin FC (AUN) Possible Starting XI: 1. Brad Stuver, 2. Mikkel Desler, 3. Oleksandr Svatok, 4. Guilherme Biro, 5. Julio Cascante, 6. Ilie Sanchez, 7. Daniel Pereira, 8. Nicolas Dubersarsky, 9. Jader Obrian, 10. Brandon Vazquez, 11. Myrto Uzuni

Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC (LAFC vs AUN) Match Preview

LAFC vs AUN Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 08:00 AM IST.

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Team Updates

  • Hugo Lloris will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Hugo Lloris was the highest score points gainer in the previous match.
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess will be the Defender his team.
  • Frankie Amaya will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez will take care Striker/Forward for Los Angeles FC team

Austin FC (AUN) Team Updates

  • Brad Stuver will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Mikkel Desler will be the Defender his team.
  • Nicolas Dubersarsky will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Owen Wolff will take care Striker/Forward for Austin FC team

Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC (LAFC vs AUN) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

LAFC vs AUN Match Prediction: Austin FC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

LAFC vs AUN Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Marky Delgado will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Eddie Segura will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

LAFC vs AUN Head to Head

LAFC vs AUN Head to Head Records: Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC have faced each other in 16 matches in . Out of these 16 games, Los Angeles FC have won 9 whereas Austin FC have won 4 Matches. 3 match draws

Match Played 16
LAFC Won 9
AUN Won 4
Tie/NR 3

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

LAFC -
AUN -

LAFC vs AUN Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Thomas Hasal, Brad Stuver are the best choice.

LAFC vs AUN Winning Prediction

  1. Austin FC team has the upper hand over Los Angeles FC team. So try to pick more players from Austin FC

LAFC vs AUN Small League Must Picks:

LAFC - Marky Delgado [481 points], Eddie Segura [461 points]
AUN - Guilherme Biro [436 points], Jader Obrian [415 points]

LAFC vs AUN Grand League Risky Picks:

LAFC - Jude Terry [0 points], Tommy Mihalic [0 points]
AUN - Antonio Gomez [0 points], Riley Thomas [0 points]

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Key Players

  • Erick Diaz [PTs: 25, CR: 5.0]
  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Hugo Lloris [PTs: 335, CR: 7.0]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]

Austin FC (AUN) Key Players

  • Nicolas Dubersarsky [PTs: 21, CR: 6.0]
  • Julio Cascante [PTs: 177, CR: 7.0]
  • Brandon Vazquez [PTs: 247, CR: 8.0]
  • Myrto Uzuni [PTs: 259, CR: 8.0]
  • Brad Stuver [PTs: 341, CR: 6.5]
  • Jader Obrian [PTs: 415, CR: 6.0]
  • Guilherme Biro [PTs: 436, CR: 8.5]

LAFC vs AUN Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Nkosi Tafari-Burgess [PTs: 163, CR: 7.0]
  • Nathan Ordaz [PTs: 246, CR: 7.5]
  • Jeremy Ebobisse [PTs: 250, CR: 7.0]
  • Myrto Uzuni [PTs: 259, CR: 8.0]
  • Aaron Long [PTs: 311, CR: 5.0]
  • Brad Stuver [PTs: 341, CR: 6.5]
  • Jader Obrian [PTs: 415, CR: 6.0]
  • Guilherme Biro [PTs: 436, CR: 8.5]
  • Eddie Segura [PTs: 461, CR: 7.0]

LAFC vs AUN Injury / Unavailability

Los Angeles FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Austin FC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LAFC vs AUN Live Stream

Where can I see LAFC vs AUN Live Score?

You can see LAFC vs AUN Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

LAFC vs AUN match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

LAFC vs AUN Football Match Highlights

You can watch LAFC vs AUN match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

LAFC vs AUN match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC (LAFC vs AUN) Squads

Los Angeles FC (LAFC) Squad: Heung-Min Son, Hugo Lloris(GK), Maxime Chanot, Frankie Amaya, David Ochoa(GK), Jeremy Ebobisse, Ryan Raposo, Thomas Hasal(GK), Aaron Long, Eddie Segura, Marky Delgado, Mathieu Choiniere, Sergi Palencia, Denis Bouanga, Ryan Porteous, Ryan Hollingshead, Nkosi Tafari-Burgess, Adam Saldana, Odin Holm, Yaw Yebeoh, Timothy Tillman, Mario Gonzalez-Gutierrez, Igor Jesus, Nathan Ordaz, David Martinez, Lorenzo Dellavalle, Erick Diaz, Adrian Wibowo, Artem Smoliakov, Jude Terry, Kenny Nielsen, Joshua Santiago, Cabral Carter(GK), Tommy Mihalic

Austin FC (AUN) Squad: Brad Stuver(GK), Stefan Cleveland(GK), Brandon Vazquez, Diego Rubio, Julio Cascante, Jon Gallagher, Ilie Sanchez, Robert Taylor, Osman Bukari, Myrto Uzuni, Guilherme Biro, Besard Sabovic, Brendan Hines-Ike, Zan Kolmanic, Daniel Pereira, Jader Obrian, Owen Wolff, Mikkel Desler, Oleksandr Svatok, CJ Fodrey, Micah Burton, Nicolas Dubersarsky, Jimmy Farkarlun, Riley Thomas, Antonio Gomez

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's LAFC vs AUN match?

A-1, For LAFC vs AUN, Los Angeles FC will take on Austin FC at 2026-10-15 08:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for LAFC vs AUN?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for LAFC vs AUN with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for LAFC vs AUN?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for LAFC vs AUN today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for LAFC vs AUN, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for LAFC vs AUN today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for LAFC vs AUN on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballLos Angeles FcAustin Fc

LAFC vs AUN Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner