Header Banner

CF vs PU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 09:03 PM
CF vs PU Match Previews and Football Tips

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CF vs PU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CF vs PU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CF vs PU (Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union) Match Details

Match Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union (CF vs PU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

CF vs PU Venue: Soldier Field

CF vs PU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CF vs PU (Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union) Starting 11

Chicago Fire (CF) Possible Starting XI: 1. Chris Brady, 2. Andrew Gutman, 3. Boris Sekulic, 4. Jack Elliott, 5. Leonardo Barroso, 6. Kellyn Acosta, 7. Jonathan Bamba, 8. Mauricio Pineda, 9. Sergio Oregel, 10. Hugo Cuypers, 11. Robert Beric/Elliot Collier

Philadelphia Union (PU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Andre Blake, 2. Jakob Glesnes, 3. Francis Westfield, 4. Kai Wagner, 5. Olwethu Makhanya, 6. Danley Jean Jacques, 7. Alejandro Bedoya, 8. Jovan Lukic, 9. Indiana Vassilev, 10. Milan Iloski, 11. Bruno Damiani

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union (CF vs PU) Match Preview

CF vs PU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

Chicago Fire (CF) Team Updates

  • Chris Brady will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Andrew Gutman will be the Defender his team.
  • Mauricio Pineda will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Sam Rogers and Arnaud Souquet will take care Defender for Chicago Fire team

Philadelphia Union (PU) Team Updates

  • Andre Blake will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Jakob Glesnes will be the Defender his team.
  • Jovan Lukic will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Tai Baribo will take care Striker/Forward for Philadelphia Union team

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union (CF vs PU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CF vs PU Match Prediction: Chicago Fire looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

CF vs PU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Jonathan Bamba will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Kellyn Acosta will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CF vs PU Head to Head

CF vs PU Head to Head Records: Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union have faced each other in 45 matches in . Out of these 45 games, Chicago Fire have won 14 whereas Philadelphia Union have won 20 Matches. 11 match draws

Match Played 45
CF Won 14
PU Won 20
Tie/NR 11

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CF -
PU -

CF vs PU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Chris Brady is the best choice.

CF vs PU Winning Prediction

  1. Chicago Fire team has the upper hand over Philadelphia Union team. So try to pick more players from Chicago Fire

CF vs PU Small League Must Picks:

CF - Jonathan Bamba [451 points], Kellyn Acosta [285 points]
PU - Indiana Vassilev [215 points], Nathan Harriel [139 points]

CF vs PU Grand League Risky Picks:

CF - Diego Konincks [0 points], Robert Turdean [0 points]
PU - Ian Glavinovich [0 points], Olivier Mbaizo [0 points]

Chicago Fire (CF) Key Players

  • Boris Sekulic [PTs: 86, CR: 6.5]
  • Chris Brady [PTs: 187, CR: 5.0]
  • Jack Elliott [PTs: 190, CR: 7.5]
  • Andrew Gutman [PTs: 209, CR: 8.0]
  • Robert Beric [PTs: 229, CR: 5.5]
  • Kellyn Acosta [PTs: 285, CR: 6.5]
  • Jonathan Bamba [PTs: 451, CR: 8.0]

Philadelphia Union (PU) Key Players

  • Kai Wagner [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Jakob Glesnes [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Jovan Lukic [PTs: 0, CR: 8.5]

CF vs PU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Kai Wagner [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Jakob Glesnes [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Boris Sekulic [PTs: 86, CR: 6.5]
  • Chris Brady [PTs: 187, CR: 5.0]
  • Robert Beric [PTs: 229, CR: 5.5]
  • Kellyn Acosta [PTs: 285, CR: 6.5]
  • Jonathan Bamba [PTs: 451, CR: 8.0]

CF vs PU Injury / Unavailability

Chicago Fire Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

PU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CF vs PU Live Stream

Where can I see CF vs PU Live Score?

You can see CF vs PU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CF vs PU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CF vs PU Football Match Highlights

You can watch CF vs PU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CF vs PU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union (CF vs PU) Squads

Chicago Fire (CF) Squad: Jack Elliott, Andrew Gutman, Kellyn Acosta, Fabian Herbers, Elliot Collier, CJ Sapong, Robert Beric, Nicholas Slonina, Jonathan Bornstein, Andre Reynolds, Boris Sekulic, Chris Brady(GK), Kenneth Kronholm(GK), Connor Sparrow(GK), Robert Shuttleworth(GK), Mauricio Pineda, Ignacio Aliseda, Brian Gutierrez, Tom Barlow, Chase Gasper, Luka Stojanovic, Gaston Gimenez, Javier Casas, Allan Rodriguez, Jeremiah Gutjahr, Mike Azira, Omar Gonzalez, Jonathan Bamba, Arnaud Souquet, Carlos Teran, Hugo Cuypers, Philip Zinckernagel, Stanislav Ivanov, Chinonso Offor, Georgios Koutsias, Jeff Gal(GK), Tobias Salquist, Christopher Mueller, Rominigue Kouame, Federico Navarro, Sam Rogers, Victor Bezerra, Missael Rodr�guez, Kendall Burks, Mihajlo Miskovic(GK), Sergio Oregel, Justin Reynolds, Maren Haile-Selassie, Jonathan Dean, Harold Osorio, Ousmane Doumbia, Omari Glasgow, Diego Konincks, Jaylen Shannon, Bryan Dowd(GK), David Poreba, Dylan Borso, Allan Arigoni, Dean Boltz, Christopher Cupps, Leonardo Barroso, Robert Turdean, Sam Williams, Dje D Avilla

Philadelphia Union (PU) Squad: Indiana Vassilev, Andre Blake(GK), Kai Wagner, Jakob Glesnes, Olivier Mbaizo, Alejandro Bedoya, Milan Iloski, Nathan Harriel, Quinn Sullivan, Mikael Uhre, Jesus Bueno, Danley Jean Jacques, Ben Bender, Ian Glavinovich, Chris Donovan, Jeremy Rafanello, Olwethu Makhanya, Tai Baribo, Bruno Damiani, Markus Anderson, Isaiah LeFlore, Oliver Semmle(GK), Nicholas Pariano, Andrew Rick(GK), Cavan Sullivan, Francis Westfield, Eddy Davis, Sal Olivas, Neil Pierre, Jovan Lukic, Stas Korzeniowski

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CF vs PU match?

A-1, For CF vs PU, Chicago Fire will take on Philadelphia Union at 2026-10-15 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CF vs PU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CF vs PU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CF vs PU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CF vs PU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CF vs PU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CF vs PU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CF vs PU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballChicago FirePhiladelphia Union

CF vs PU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner