Header Banner

NSH vs SPKC Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:56 PM
NSH vs SPKC Match Previews and Football Tips

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NSH vs SPKC Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

NSH vs SPKC Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, Nashville SC vs Sporting KC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

NSH vs SPKC (Nashville SC vs Sporting KC) Match Details

Match Nashville SC vs Sporting KC (NSH vs SPKC)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 06:00 AM (IST) - 12:30 AM (GMT)

NSH vs SPKC Venue: Geodis Park

NSH vs SPKC Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

NSH vs SPKC (Nashville SC vs Sporting KC) Starting 11

Nashville SC (NSH) Possible Starting XI: 1. Joe Willis, 2. Walker Zimmerman, 3. Daniel Lovitz, 4. Jack Maher, 5. Edvard Tagseth, 6. Ahmed Qasem, 7. Alex Muyl, 8. Hany Mukhtar, 9. Gaston Brugman, 10. Sam Surridge, 11. Tate Schmitt

Sporting KC (SPKC) Possible Starting XI: 1. John Pulskamp, 2. Logan Ndenbe, 3. Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno, 4. Jake Davis, 5. Robert Voloder, 6. Erik Thommy, 7. Nemanja Radoja, 8. Khiry Shelton, 9. Jacob Bartlett, 10. Daniel Salloi, 11. Mason Toye

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC (NSH vs SPKC) Match Preview

NSH vs SPKC Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between Nashville SC vs Sporting KC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 06:00 AM IST.

Nashville SC (NSH) Team Updates

  • Joe Willis will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Walker Zimmerman will be the Defender his team.
  • Hany Mukhtar will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Hany Mukhtar is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Tyler Boyd and Patrick Yezbek will take care Mid-Fielder for Nashville SC team

Sporting KC (SPKC) Team Updates

  • John Pulskamp will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Logan Ndenbe will be the Defender his team.
  • Khiry Shelton will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Jack Kortkamp will take care Goal-Keeper for Sporting KC team

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC (NSH vs SPKC) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

NSH vs SPKC Match Prediction: Nashville SC looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

NSH vs SPKC Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Hany Mukhtar will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Sam Surridge will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

NSH vs SPKC Head to Head

NSH vs SPKC Head to Head Records: Nashville SC vs Sporting KC have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, Nashville SC have won 0 whereas Sporting KC have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 5
NSH Won 2
SPKC Won 3
Tie/NR 0

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

NSH -
SPKC -

NSH vs SPKC Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Joe Willis, John Pulskamp are the best choice.

NSH vs SPKC Winning Prediction

  1. Nashville SC team has the upper hand over Sporting KC team. So try to pick more players from Nashville SC

NSH vs SPKC Small League Must Picks:

NSH - Hany Mukhtar [481 points], Sam Surridge [437 points]
SPKC - Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno [372 points], John Pulskamp [305 points]

NSH vs SPKC Grand League Risky Picks:

NSH - Isaiah Jones [0 points], Adem Sipic [0 points]
SPKC - Ryan Schewe [0 points], Jack Kortkamp [0 points]

Nashville SC (NSH) Key Players

  • Ahmed Qasem [PTs: 140, CR: 7.0]
  • Walker Zimmerman [PTs: 152, CR: 8.5]
  • Edvard Tagseth [PTs: 179, CR: 7.5]
  • Joe Willis [PTs: 191, CR: 7.0]
  • Gaston Brugman [PTs: 232, CR: 5.0]
  • Daniel Lovitz [PTs: 242, CR: 8.0]
  • Sam Surridge [PTs: 437, CR: 7.0]
  • Hany Mukhtar [PTs: 481, CR: 7.0]

Sporting KC (SPKC) Key Players

  • Jake Davis [PTs: 107, CR: 6.0]
  • Daniel Salloi [PTs: 175, CR: 8.5]
  • Erik Thommy [PTs: 228, CR: 7.5]
  • John Pulskamp [PTs: 305, CR: 6.0]

NSH vs SPKC Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Jake Davis [PTs: 107, CR: 6.0]
  • Ahmed Qasem [PTs: 140, CR: 7.0]
  • Daniel Salloi [PTs: 175, CR: 8.5]
  • Joe Willis [PTs: 191, CR: 7.0]
  • Erik Thommy [PTs: 228, CR: 7.5]
  • Gaston Brugman [PTs: 232, CR: 5.0]
  • Daniel Lovitz [PTs: 242, CR: 8.0]
  • John Pulskamp [PTs: 305, CR: 6.0]
  • Hany Mukhtar [PTs: 481, CR: 7.0]

NSH vs SPKC Injury / Unavailability

Nashville SC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Sporting KC Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

NSH vs SPKC Live Stream

Where can I see NSH vs SPKC Live Score?

You can see NSH vs SPKC Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

NSH vs SPKC match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

NSH vs SPKC Football Match Highlights

You can watch NSH vs SPKC match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

NSH vs SPKC match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC (NSH vs SPKC) Squads

Nashville SC (NSH) Squad: Sam Surridge, Tyler Boyd, Tate Schmitt, Jonathan Perez, Alex Muyl, Teal Bunbury, Jacob Shaffelburg, Gaston Brugman, Andy Najar, Brian Schwake(GK), Joe Willis(GK), Walker Zimmerman, Daniel Lovitz, Taylor Washington, Hany Mukhtar, Bryan Acosta, Jack Maher, Patrick Yezbek, Edvard Tagseth, Josh Bauer, Julian Gaines, Xavier Valdez(GK), Ahmed Qasem, Adem Sipic, Wyatt Meyer, Isaiah Jones, Jeisson Palacios, Maximus Ekk, Christopher Applewhite

Sporting KC (SPKC) Squad: Robert Voloder, Erik Thommy, Nemanja Radoja, Manu Garcia, Joaquin Fernandez-Moreno, Shapi Suleymanov, Mason Toye, Memo Rodriguez, Daniel Salloi, Khiry Shelton, John Pulskamp(GK), Dejan Joveljic, Santiago Munoz, Andrew Brody, Zorhan Bassong, Tim Leibold, Logan Ndenbe, Jack Kortkamp(GK), Jake Davis, Jansen Miller, Jacob Bartlett, Dany Rosero, Stephen Afrifa, Ryan Schewe(GK), Ian James

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's NSH vs SPKC match?

A-1, For NSH vs SPKC, Nashville SC will take on Sporting KC at 2026-10-15 06:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for NSH vs SPKC?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for NSH vs SPKC with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for NSH vs SPKC?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for NSH vs SPKC today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for NSH vs SPKC, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for NSH vs SPKC today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for NSH vs SPKC on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballNashville ScSporting Kc

NSH vs SPKC Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner