Header Banner

CFM vs ATU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 08:35 PM
CFM vs ATU Match Previews and Football Tips

CF Montréal vs Atlanta Football Match Previews

Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

CFM vs ATU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

CFM vs ATU Match Prediction, Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026, CF Montréal vs Atlanta Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

CFM vs ATU (CF Montréal vs Atlanta) Match Details

Match CF Montréal vs Atlanta (CFM vs ATU)
League Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

CFM vs ATU Venue: Saputo Stadium

CFM vs ATU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

CFM vs ATU (CF Montréal vs Atlanta) Starting 11

CF Montréal (CFM) Possible Starting XI: 1. Thomas Gillier, 2. Jalen Neal, 3. Brandan Craig, 4. Brayan Vera, 5. Felix Samson, 6. Matty Longstaff, 7. Josh Nteziryayo, 8. Ivan Losenko, 9. Frankie Amaya, 10. Owen Graham-Roache, 11. Olger Escobar

Atlanta (ATU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Brad Guzan, 2. Brooks Lennon, 3. Matthew Edwards, 4. Enea Mihaj, 5. Juan Berrocal, 6. Tristan Muyumba, 7. Will Reilly, 8. Bartosz Slisz, 9. Aleksei-Miranchuk, 10. Jamal Thiare, 11. Cayman Togashi

CF Montréal vs Atlanta (CFM vs ATU) Match Preview

CFM vs ATU Match Preview: The Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 match between CF Montréal vs Atlanta will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

CF Montréal (CFM) Team Updates

  • Thomas Gillier will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Jalen Neal will be the Defender his team.
  • Ivan Losenko will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Noah Streit and Daniel Ríos will take care Striker/Forward for CF Montréal team

Atlanta (ATU) Team Updates

  • Brad Guzan will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Brooks Lennon will be the Defender his team.
  • Bartosz Slisz will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Steven Alzate will take care Mid-Fielder for Atlanta team

CF Montréal vs Atlanta (CFM vs ATU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

CFM vs ATU Match Prediction: Atlanta has very good form in recent matches, most probably they will win this match.

CFM vs ATU Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Match Expert Advice: Matty Longstaff will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Sebastian Breza will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

CFM vs ATU Head to Head

CFM vs ATU Head to Head Records: CF Montréal vs Atlanta have faced each other in 0 matches in . Out of these 0 games, CF Montréal have won 0 whereas Atlanta have won 0 Matches.

Match Played 21
CFM Won 5
ATU Won 10
Tie/NR 6

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
1Nashville SC2216240+4752
2Vancouver Whitecaps2113440+4843
3Inter Miami CF2212460+5642
4Houston Dynamo2212730+3039
5Chicago Fire2111640+3937
6New England Revolution2211740+3637
7Los Angeles FC2310760+3636
8Charlotte FC2210750+4035
9FC Dallas229670+4134
10San Jose Earthquakes2210840+3934
11St. Louis229670+3334
12FC Cincinnati228770+4931
13Colorado Rapids22101110+3131
14San Diego FC228860+4030
15Minnesota United FC227780+3029
16Portland Timbers182281040+3928
17New York City FC227870+3628
18Real Salt Lake218940+3428
19NY Red Bulls2271050+3226
20LA Galaxy236980+2826
21Seattle Sounders FC217950+2426
22Toronto FC2257100+3225
23D.C. United2257100+2825
24Orlando City SC2271140+1125
25Philadelphia Union2261060+3424
26Austin FC2261060+2824
27Montreal Impact2251160+3021
28CF Montréal2251160+3021
29Atlanta2261330+2521
30Columbus Crew SC2251250+1220
31Sporting KC2241540+1515
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: Major League Soccer (MLS) 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

CFM -
ATU -

CFM vs ATU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, both are good. However Brad Guzan will be the better option.

CFM vs ATU Winning Prediction

  1. Atlanta looks more strong as compared to CF Montréal, Make a 7-4 combination in favour of Atlanta

CFM vs ATU Small League Must Picks:

CFM - Matty Longstaff [0 points], Sebastian Breza [0 points]
ATU - Saba Lobzhanidze [245 points], Bartosz Slisz [236 points]

CFM vs ATU Grand League Risky Picks:

CFM - Olger Escobar [0 points], Noah Streit [0 points]
ATU - Rodrigo Neri [0 points], Cooper Sanchez [0 points]

CF Montréal (CFM) Key Players

  • Brayan Vera [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Felix Samson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Frankie Amaya [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]

Atlanta (ATU) Key Players

  • Aleksei-Miranchuk [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Enea Mihaj [PTs: 70, CR: 6.5]
  • Brooks Lennon [PTs: 150, CR: 8.0]
  • Brad Guzan [PTs: 225, CR: 8.0]

CFM vs ATU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Brayan Vera [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Felix Samson [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Frankie Amaya [PTs: 0, CR: 0.0]
  • Aleksei-Miranchuk [PTs: 0, CR: 9.0]
  • Enea Mihaj [PTs: 70, CR: 6.5]
  • Brooks Lennon [PTs: 150, CR: 8.0]

CFM vs ATU Injury / Unavailability

CF Montréal Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

Atlanta Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

CFM vs ATU Live Stream

Where can I see CFM vs ATU Live Score?

You can see CFM vs ATU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

CFM vs ATU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

CFM vs ATU Football Match Highlights

You can watch CFM vs ATU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

CFM vs ATU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

CF Montréal vs Atlanta (CFM vs ATU) Squads

CF Montréal (CFM) Squad: Sebastian Breza(GK), Thomas Gillier(GK), Emil Gazdov(GK), Samsy Keita(GK), Jalen Neal, Brayan Vera, Brandan Craig, Luca Petrasso, Efrain Morales, Dawid Bugaj, Aleksandr Guboglo, Felix Samson, Samuel Piette, Daniel Pereira, Matty Longstaff, Wikelman Carmona, Dagur Dan Þórhallsson, Hennadiy Synchuk, Bode Hidalgo, Fabian Herbers, Victor Loturi, Frankie Amaya, Ivan Losenko, Josh Nteziryayo, Prince Owusu, Daniel Ríos, Noah Streit, Olger Escobar, Owen Graham-Roache

Atlanta (ATU) Squad: Pedro Amador, Steven Alzate, Miguel Almiron, Aleksei-Miranchuk, Brad Guzan(GK), Brooks Lennon, Ronald Hernandez, Saba Lobzhanidze, Derrick Williams, Enea Mihaj, Stian Gregersen, Bartosz Slisz, Juan Berrocal, Cayman Togashi, Josh Cohen(GK), Ajani Fortune, Tristan Muyumba, Jamal Thiare, Emmanuel Latte Lath, Leonardo Afonso, Luke Brennan, Adyn Torres, Jayden Hibbert(GK), Matthew Edwards, Ashton Gordon, Dominik Chong Qui, Will Reilly, Rodrigo Neri, Nykolas Sessock, Cooper Sanchez

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's CFM vs ATU match?

A-1, For CFM vs ATU, CF Montréal will take on Atlanta at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for CFM vs ATU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for CFM vs ATU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for CFM vs ATU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for CFM vs ATU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for CFM vs ATU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for CFM vs ATU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for CFM vs ATU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballCf MontralAtlanta

CFM vs ATU Discussion
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
Sachin:
good
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner